Non-Season Classes

Location Name Class Days
OKEMOS
Youth Ballet Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Aug 6 to Aug 9
LANSING
Yoga
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Jun 21 to Aug 23

Summer 2018

Location Name Class Days
Ageless Dancers
Wednesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 19 to Jul 31
Creative Dance(Ages 3-4)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 20 to Aug 8
Creative Dance and Technique (Ages 5-7)
Wednesday
6:20 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 20 to Aug 8
Introduction to Ballet, Jazz and Modern (Ages 7-9)
Wednesday
7:20 PM to 8:15 PM
Jun 20 to Aug 8
Hip Hop 1/2 (Ages 7+)
Thursday
6:45 AM to 7:40 PM
Jun 21 to Aug 9
Yoga
Saturday
8:45 AM to 9:45 AM
Jun 23 to Aug 11
CCEPA I

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Aug 6 to Aug 10
Dance Lansing

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Jun 17 to Aug 15
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet (Ballet 5/6 and Higher)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:55 PM
Jun 18 to Jul 9
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet (Ballet 5/6 and Higher)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:55 PM
Jul 16 to Aug 6
Beginning Ballet/Contemporary Modern (Ages 8+)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:40 PM
Jun 18 to Jul 9
Beginning Ballet/Contemporary Modern (Ages 8+)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:40 PM
Jul 16 to Aug 6
Creative Dance (Ages 3-4)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Jun 18 to Jul 9
Creative Dance (Ages 3-4)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Jul 16 to Aug 6
Creative Dance and Technique (Ages 5-7)
Monday
6:20 PM to 7:15 PM
Jun 18 to Jul 9
Creative Dance and Technique (Ages 5-7)
Monday
6:20 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 16 to Aug 6
Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary and Jazz (Contemporary 5/6, Or Jazz 5/6 and up)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:25 PM
Jul 16 to Aug 6
Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary and Jazz (Contemporary 5/6 OR Jazz 5/6 and up)
Monday
7:05 PM to 8:30 PM
Jun 18 to Jul 9
Everybody Dance Now
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 10 to Jul 24
Fairy Camp Level I: Ages 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 30 to Aug 2
Hip Hop Camp Level I: Ages 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 18 to Jun 21
Hip Hop Camp Level II: Ages 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jun 18 to Jun 21
Mermaid Camp Level I: Ages 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 6 to Aug 9
Mermaid Camp Level II: Ages 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 6 to Aug 9
Tap Camp Level I: Ages 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 26
Tap Camp Level II: Ages 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 26
Ballet Boot Camp: Ages 12+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Aug 13 to Aug 16
Dance Sampler Camp 1 Level I: Ages 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jun 18 to Jun 21
Dance Sampler Camp 1 Level II: Ages 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jun 18 to Jun 21
Dance Sampler Camp 3 Level 1:Ages 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 26
Dance Sampler Camp 3 Level II: Ages 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 23 to Jul 26
Dance Sampler Camp 4 Level 1: Ages 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 30 to Aug 2
Dance Sampler Camp 4 Level II: Ages 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Jul 30 to Aug 2
Dance Sampler Camp 5 Level 1: Ages 4-9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Aug 6 to Aug 9
Tap Boot Camp: Ages 12+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Aug 13 to Aug 16
CCEPA Symposium Regional Trip
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Aug 6 to Aug 10
Power Pointe: Ages 12+
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Jul 30 to Aug 4

Fall 2018/2019

Location Name Class Days
Contemporary 6/7
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Advanced Tap
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Intro to Tap
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:10 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Tap 6/7
Monday
5:50 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Intro to Ballet/Jazz/Contemporary
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:55 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Tap 4/5
Monday
6:50 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Advanced Broadway Jazz
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Ballet 1
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:40 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Ballet 2/3
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:40 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Ballet 4/5
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:40 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Packard Technique Conditioning
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Ballet 6
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:05 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Packard Technique Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk Level I
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Packard Technique Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk Level III
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:05 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Packard Technique Advanced Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk
Tuesday
7:10 PM to 8:40 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Ballet 7
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Advanced Choreography
Tuesday
8:35 PM to 9:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Advanced Contemporary
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Contemporary 1
Wednesday
4:35 PM to 5:40 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Ballet 4/5
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:55 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Creative Dance
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Contemporary 4/5
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Tap 1
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Creative Percussive Dance
Wednesday
6:20 PM to 6:50 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Contemporary 2/3
Wednesday
6:55 PM to 7:50 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Advanced Ballet
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Variations
Wednesday
8:50 PM to 9:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Advanced Contemporary
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Tap 2/3
Thursday
4:35 PM to 5:25 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Packard Technique Conditioning
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Packard Technique Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk Level I
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Packard Technique Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk Level III
Thursday
5:35 PM to 6:35 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Packard Technique Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk Level II
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Packard Technique Advanced Hip Hop/Jazz/Funk Level IV
Thursday
6:40 PM to 8:10 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Ballet 5/6
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:55 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Bollywood I
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Cross Train Conditioning
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Advanced Hip Hop
Friday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Bollywood II
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Hip Hop Club
Friday
7:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Impulse/Young Artists
Saturday
8:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Creative Percussive Dance
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Creative Dance and Technique
Saturday
10:05 AM to 10:35 AM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Acro I
Saturday
10:50 AM to 11:50 AM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Acro II
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10
Acro III
Saturday
1:10 PM to 2:10 PM
Sep 4 to Jun 10


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com