Student Classes 2023/24

Name
Days
Location
Explore Modern/Jazz
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Main
Hip Hop 1
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Main
DiscoverDance 2
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
DiscoverDance1 Acro
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
Hip Hop 2
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Ballet 1
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Main
Hip Hop 4/5
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Main
Modern 3/4
Monday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Modern 5
Monday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
**Contemporary 3/4 - Must take modern class prior
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Main
**Contemporary 5 - Must take modern class prior
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Main
DiscoverDance W/Me! (DDM)
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Main
DiscoverDance Tots (DDT)
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Main
Explore Ballet
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Main
Modern 1
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Main
Ballet 2
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
DiscoverDance 1 (DD1)
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Main
*Ballet 3/Pre-Pointe (Non Performance Class) must take 2 ballet classes/week
This class will be focused on technique. If dancers would like to participate in the performance they need to also take the Wednesday Ballet 3 class.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Main
***Lyrical 2 - Must take ballet in addition
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
***Lyrical 3 - Must take ballet in addition
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
*Ballet 4 (Non Performance Class) must take 2 ballet classes/week
This class will be focused on technique. If dancers would like to participate in the performance they need to also take the Thursday Ballet 4/5 class.
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
*Ballet 5 (Non Performance Class) must take 2 ballet classes/week
This class will be focused on technique. If dancers would like to participate in the performance they need to also take the Thursday Ballet 4/5 class.
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Main
***Pre-Pointe or Pointe Level 4/5 - must take ballet class prior
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Main
DiscoverDance Tots (DDT)
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Main
DiscoverDance 2 Acro (DD2 Acro)
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Main
Jazz 2
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Main
Ballet 1.5
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
*Ballet 3 (Performance Class) must take 2 ballet classes/week
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Main
Modern 2
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Main
Jazz 3/4
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
*Ballet 4/5 (Non Performance Class) must take at 2 ballet classes/week
This class will be focused on technique. If dancers would like to participate in the performance they need to also take the Thursday Ballet 4/5 class.
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
Teen Open (Ballet/Contemporary/Jazz)
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
Jazz 5
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Main
Tumbling Tots
Thursday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Main
DiscoverDance 1 Acro (DD1 Acro)
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Main
Explore Tap/Hip Hop
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Main
Tiny Tappers/Tiny Hip Hoppers (TT/THH)
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Main
Hip Hop 3
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
Tap 1
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
Jazz 1
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Tap 2/3
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
^Corps Class - Must be approved through application process
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Main
*Ballet 4/5 (Performance Class) must take 2 ballet classes/week
Thursday
6:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
***Pre-Pointe/Pointe 4/5 - Must take ballet class prior
Thursday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
DiscoverDance 2 (DD2)
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Main
Explore Ballet/Tap (EB/T)
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Main
****Poms/leaps/tricks Levels 3/4 - Must be enrolled in another class in addition
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
Ballet/Hip Hop Level 1/2
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Company 2 (levels 4 & 5) - by audition only, must be enrolled in at least 2 other classes
Friday
5:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Company 1 (levels 2 & 3) - by audition only, must be enrolled in at least 2 other classes
Friday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
DiscoverDance Tots (DDT)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Main
DiscoverDance W/Me! (DDM)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Main
DiscoverDance 1 (DD1)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main
DiscoverDance 2 (DD2)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main
Ballet 1
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Main
Explore Ballet
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Main
Ballet 2/3
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Main
***Lyrical 2/3 - Must take ballet class in addition
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
Main
Stretch Club - Levels 1-5 & Teen Open - special pricing cannot be combined with multi class discount. Must be enrolled in another class.
Want to get your splits? This is the class for you!
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
Main

Adult Classes 2023/24

Name
Days
Location
Adult Ballet Basics
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Main
Adult Beg/Int Ballet
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Ballet Burn
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
WERQ
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Main
Adult Beg Tap
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Adult Adv Tap
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
Adult Contemporary
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Main

Second Saturdays 2023/24

Name
Days
Location
April 13, 2024 - Tap
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
December 9, 2023- Barbie Ballet Burn
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
February 10, 2024 - Pie-Lattes! Pilates class
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
January 13, 2024 - Bring your kid to WERQ
Saturday
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
Main
March 9, 2024
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
May 11, 2024
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
November 11, 2023 - 90's Tap
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
October 14, 2023 - Grownup/kid yoga
Saturday
8:00 AM to 9:00 AM
Main
September 9, 2023 - Wake 'n WERQ
Saturday
8:00 AM to 8:45 AM
Main

Grownup Night Out

Name
Days
Location
Additional Child - Only register here if you have multiple children
Saturday
4:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
February 24 - Single Child - $35
Saturday
4:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Multiple Children - $60 - Register one child here and additional under "additional child"
Saturday
4:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Main

Summer Camps 2024 AGES 3-5

Name
Days
Location
"B" Anything - June 10-14 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main
Chocolate World - July 29-August 2 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main
Dance Eras - July 8-12 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main
Evil Characters - July 15-19 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main
Happy CAMPers "Inside Out" theme- July 22-26 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main
Movie Magic - June 17-21 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main
Summer Camp Drop In - One Day - 9am-11am
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main
Super Bros - June 24-28 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main

Summer Camps 2024 AGES 6-12

Name
Days
Location
"B" Anything - June 10-14 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main
Chocolate World - July 29-August 2 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main
Dance Eras - July 8-12 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main
Evil Characters - July 15-19 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main
Happy CAMPers "Inside Out" - July 22-26 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main
Movie Magic - June 17-21 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main
Summer Camp Drop In - One Day - 9am-1pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main
Summer Camp Drop in - One Day - 9am-3pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Main
Super Bros - June 24-28 *Feb deal 40% off*
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main