Move With Me 2021-2022

Name
Days
Location
Move with Me- April Session #1
Enjoy some fun and creative movement with your little one! Move With Me is designed to introduce your toddler to experiencing the joy of dance while making friends. Lessons and expectations are age appropriate. Parents enjoy meeting other parents as well. Class is attended with a caregiver. Please only one caregiver per child. Another parent is welcome to watch on our BAND app or through our classroom window. Cost is $30 for a 4 week session.
Class meets 1:45PM-2:15PM on Wednesdays, March 30, April 6, 20, and 27th. NO CLASS APRIL 13th for SPRING BREAK. THIS IS A DAYTIME SESSION.
Wednesday
1:45 PM to 2:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Move with Me- May Session #1
Enjoy some fun and creative movement with your little one! Move With Me is designed to introduce your toddler to experiencing the joy of dance while making friends. Lessons and expectations are age appropriate. Parents enjoy meeting other parents as well. Class is attended with a caregiver. Please only one caregiver per child. Another parent is welcome to watch on our BAND app or through our classroom window. Cost is $30 for a 4 week session.
Class meets 1:45PM-2:15PM on Wednesdays, May 4, 11, 18, and 25th. THIS IS A DAYTIME SESSION.
Wednesday
1:45 PM to 2:15 PM
Studio C
Main

Performance Group 2021-2022

Name
Days
Location
Halloween House- Performance Group
For upper level Performance Group.

1:00 AM to 11:55 PM
Main
Holiday Show Dec 11th
Perform in our 1st Holiday show in over 40 years! Show date is Saturday, December 11th with a tech rehearsal preceding the performance. Dancers will be cast in at least one number. Rehearsal schedule will be set after casting. Younger students may require more rehearsals than advanced students. Cost to participate is $20. This will help to offset rehearsal costs. Tickets will be on sale for $10 each. You must attend most rehearsals to participate. Please let your choreographer know if you are unable to make a rehearsal.

5:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Main

Adult Sessions 2021-2022

Name
Days
Location
Dance & Dine Sept 26th
"Dance and Dine" Come have dinner with your dance family. On Sunday, September 26th from 4pm to 5pm enjoy a jazz class with Miss Tosha. Afterward, from 5pm to 6pm, enjoy a light dinner with your Dance Family.
Total Cost is $30 per dancer
Sunday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Adult Ballet/Jazz Combo Class
Join Miss Theresa for this Combination Ballet/Jazz Class on Thursdays from 8:40 to 9:40pm. This is a 4 week session that will run September 30,October 7th, 14th, and 23rd. The cost of the class is $50.
Thursday
8:40 PM to 9:40 PM
Studio A
Main
Adult Ballet/Jazz November Session
Join Miss Theresa for this Combination Ballet/Jazz Class on Thursdays from 8:40 to 9:40pm. This is a 4 week session that will run October 28th, November 4th, 11th and 18th. The cost of the class is $50.
Thursday
8:40 PM to 9:40 PM
Studio A
Main

Special Events

Name
Days
Location
Session Three of 6 Week Ballet Class for 3-5 Year Olds
This 6 Week Ballet class is 30 minutes long on Tuesdays, April 19th thru May 24th. The class time is 5:45 to 6:15. Cost of the class is $50 for the 6 weeks. Recommended for ages 3 and 4 years old.
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main
April Tot Hop Session 1
Join Miss Hunter for a fun, age-appropriate introduction to Hip Hop. Class is 40 minutes on Sunday, April 3rd from 12:00pm to 12:40pm.
Cost is $7.
Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:40 PM
Studio A
Main
April Tot Hop Session 2
Join Miss Hunter for a fun, age-appropriate introduction to Hip Hop. Class is 40 minutes on Sunday, April 3rd from 1:00pm to 1:40pm.
Cost is $7.
Sunday
1:00 PM to 1:40 PM
Studio A
Main

Summer 2022

Name
Days
Location
Summer Caterpillar Ballet - Session 1
Let your dancer have fun this summer in Caterpillar Ballet! This thirty-minute ballet class is a four-week session for ages 2.5-3 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with exciting themes and props. This class is done without a caregiver present in the classroom. Cost is $30.

This session will be on Tuesdays August 2, 9, 16, and 23 from 5:30pm to 6:00pm.
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Summer Caterpillar Ballet - Session 2
Let your dancer have fun this summer in Caterpillar Ballet! This thirty-minute ballet class is a four-week session for ages 2.5-3 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with exciting themes and props. This class is done without a caregiver present in the classroom. Cost is $30.

This session will be on Tuesdays August 2, 9, 16, and 23 from 6:15pm to 6:45pm.
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Summer Dance Experience 1: Super Spy
Join us for a fun summer day full of dancing, games, crafts, and more! A pizza lunch and one themed snack is provided during the course of the day. Students will also receive a door prize and some commemorative items to take home.

This session will be held on Thursday, July 13 from 9am-4:30pm.
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Dance Experience 2: Most Magical Dance Day Ever
Join us for a fun summer day full of dancing, games, crafts, and more! A pizza lunch and one themed snack is provided during the course of the day. Students will also receive a door prize and some commemorative items to take home.

This session will be held on Wednesday August 17 from 9am-4:30pm.
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Frog Princess Royal Ballet - Session 1
Let your dancer play princess in The Frog Princess Royal Ballet! This forty-five-minute ballet class is a one-time session for ages 3.5-5 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with the exciting theme of the classic princess. Cost is $15.

This session will be on Wednesday, July 13 from 5:15pm-6:00pm.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ice Queen Royal Ballet - Session 1
Let your dancer play princess in The Ice Queen Royal Ballet! This forty-five-minute ballet class is a one-time session for ages 3.5-5 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with the exciting theme of the classic princess. Cost is $15.

This session will be on Wednesday, August 17 from 5:15pm-6:00pm.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Magic Carpet Princess Royal Ballet - Session 1
Let your dancer play princess in The Magic Carpet Princess Royal Ballet! This forty-five-minute ballet class is a one-time session for ages 3.5-5 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with the exciting theme of the classic princess. Cost is $15.

This session will be on Wednesday, August 3 from 5:15pm-6:00pm.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Slipper Princess Royal Ballet - Session 1
Let your dancer play princess in The Slipper Princess Royal Ballet! This forty-five-minute ballet class is a one-time session for ages 3.5-5 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with the exciting theme of the classic princess. Cost is $15.

This session will be on Wednesday, July 6 from 5:15pm-6:00pm.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Frog Princess Royal Ballet - Session 2
Let your dancer play princess in The Frog Princess Royal Ballet! This forty-five-minute ballet class is a one-time session for ages 3.5-5 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with the exciting theme of the classic princess. Cost is $15.

This session will be on Wednesday, July 13 from 6:15pm-7:00pm.
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Ice Queen Royal Ballet - Session 2
Let your dancer play princess in The Ice Queen Royal Ballet! This forty-five-minute ballet class is a one-time session for ages 3.5-5 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with the exciting theme of the classic princess. Cost is $15.

This session will be on Wednesday, August 17 from 6:15pm-7:00pm.
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Magic Carpet Princess Royal Ballet - Session 2
Let your dancer play princess in The Magic Carpet Princess Royal Ballet! This forty-five-minute ballet class is a one-time session for ages 3.5-5 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with the exciting theme of the classic princess. Cost is $15.

This session will be on Wednesday, August 3 from 6:15pm-7:00pm.
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Slipper Princess Royal Ballet - Session 2
Let your dancer play princess in The Slipper Princess Royal Ballet! This forty-five-minute ballet class is a one-time session for ages 3.5-5 years old. Creative movement and ballet are explored in a developmentally appropriate way with the exciting theme of the classic princess. Cost is $15.

This session will be on Wednesday, July 6 from 6:15pm-7:00pm.
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Icy Frozen Adventure Summer Experience
Come join us on a magical journey inspired by everyone's favorite icy Disney movie! Lots of fun and surprise await our dancers in this three-hour summer dance experience. In addition to dancing, the students will have the opportunity to play games, craft, and more! One themed snack is included in this day.

This event will be held on Thursday, July 14 from 10am-1pm. Cost is $35.
Thursday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Musical Enchantment Summer Experience
Come join us on a musical journey inspired by everyone's new favorite Disney movie! Lots of fun and surprise await our dancers in this three-hour summer dance experience. In addition to dancing, the students will have the opportunity to play games, craft, and more! One themed snack is included in this day.

This event will be held on Thursday, August 4. from 10am-1pm. Cost is $35.
Thursday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Tot Hop - Session 1
Join Miss Hunter for a fun, age-appropriate introduction to Hip Hop. Class is 40 minutes on Thursday, July 14 from 5:30pm-6:10pm.
Cost is $7.
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio A
Main
Summer Tot Hop - Session 2
Join Miss Hunter for a fun, age-appropriate introduction to Hip Hop. Class is 40 minutes on Thursday, July 14 from 6:30pm-7:10pm.
Cost is $7.
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio A
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com