Tiny Competition Team 2020/2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Tiny Ballet
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Tiny Jazz
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Tiny Tap
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Satellite Location

Petite Competition Team 2020/2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Petite 2 Ballet
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Petite 1 Ballet
Thursday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Petite 2 Ballet
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Petite 2 Stretching/Company
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Main
Petite 2 Jazz
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Main
Petite 1 Ballet
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Main
Petite 1 Jazz
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Main
Petite 1 Stretching/Company
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:00 PM
Main
Petite 2 Lyrical
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Satellite Location
Petite 1 & 2 Stretching/Company
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Satellite Location
Petite 1 & 2 Tap
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Satellite Location
Petite 1 Lyrical
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Satellite Location

Junior Competition Team 2020/2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Junior Tap
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Junior Ballet
Monday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Junior Jazz
Friday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Junior Stretching/Company
Friday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Junior Ballet
Saturday
11:45 AM to 1:15 PM
Main
Junior Stretching/Company
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Satellite Location
Junior Lyrical
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Satellite Location

Rising Star Competition Team 2020/2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Rising Star Tap
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Main
Rising Star Lyrical
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Rising Star Company
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Rising Star Jazz
Thursday
7:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Satellite Location

Teen Competition Team 2020/2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Teen Jazz
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Company - Teens
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Main
Company Tap (Teens)
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Teen Lyrical
Sunday
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Main

Senior Competition Team 2020/2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Senior Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Senior Ballet
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Main
Senior Technique
By invitation only.
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:15 AM
Main
Senior Ballet
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:45 AM
Main
Senior Tap
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Satellite Location
Senior Lyrical
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Satellite Location
Company Tap - Seniors
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Satellite Location
Company - Seniors
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Satellite Location

The Dance Loft Fall Class Schedule - 2020/2021

Name
Days
Location
Adv. Beg./Int. Ballet (Adult)
Monday
11:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Main
Adv. Beg./Int. Ballet (preteen, teen)
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Open Level Tap (preteen, teen, adult)
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Main
Ballet/Tap Combo (Ages 3-5)
Geared to ages 3-5, this class explores beginning technique in both Ballet and Tap
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Beginner/Adv. Beg. Ballet (child, preteen)
Beginning Ballet technique
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Main
Beginner Ballet (preteen, teen, adult)
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Jazz/Lyrical 1 (child, preteen)
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Main
Jazz/Lyrical 2 (preteen, teen)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Beg. Hip-Hop (child, preteen)
Section 1
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Beg. Hip-Hop (child, preteen)
Section 2
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Main
Beg./Adv. Beg. Tap (child, preteen)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Int./Adv. Ballet (teen)
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Main
Dance With Me! (Ages 3 and under)
Caregiver & Me class geared for little dancers 3 and under!
Friday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main
Adv. Beg./Int. Ballet (Adult)
Friday
11:00 AM to 12:15 PM
Main
Advanced Hip-Hop
Advanced hip-hop technique. Members of this class have the option to join our competitive hip-hop team or perform in the recital only.
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
Advanced Pointe
Advanced pointe technique. By Invitation Only.
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Main
Int./Adv. Ballet (teen)
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Beginner Pointe
Beginner pointe technique. By Invitation Only.
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Main
Adv. Beg./Int. Ballet (preteen, teen)
Saturday
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Main
Jazz/Hip-Hop Combo (Ages 3-5)
Geared to ages 3-5, this class explores beginning technique in both Jazz and Hip-Hop
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Satellite Location
Lyrical/Contemporary/Modern (child, preteen, teen)
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Satellite Location
Beg./Adv. Beg. Acro (child, preteen)
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Satellite Location
Int. Acro (preteen, teen)
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Satellite Location
Ballet/Tap Combo (Ages 3-5)
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Satellite Location
Intermediate Hip-Hop
Intermediate hip-hop technique. Members of this class have the option to join our competitive hip-hop team or perform in the recital only.
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Satellite Location

Summer Session 2021

Name
Days
Location
Adv. Beginner/Int. Adult Ballet
Adult Ballet
Monday
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Main
Beg. Ballet 2 (Teens/Adults)
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Main
Advanced Ballet (Teens, Seniors)
Advanced Ballet Technique for our Teen and Senior Competition team members.
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Pointe
Pointe by invitation only.
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Main
Ballet/Tap Combo Class (Ages 3-5)
Class covers beginner technique in ballet and tap.
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Main
Adv. Beg./Int. Ballet (Petites, Juniors, Rising Stars)
Ballet for our Minies, Petities and Rising Star Competition Teams.
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Main
Beg./Adv. Beginner Ballet (Child, Preteen, Tinies)
Beginner and Advanced Beginner ballet technique.
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Main
Beg./Adv. Beginner Tap (Child, Preteen, Tinies)
Beginner and Advanced Beginner tap technique.
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Main
Beg. Ballet 1 (Preteen/Teen/Adult)
Beginning ballet technique for preteens, teens and adults.
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Main
Adult Ballet
Adult Ballet
Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:15 AM
Main
Int. Hip-Hop (Preteen, Teen)
Intermediate Hip Hop Technique
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Main
Advanced Hip-Hop (Preteen, Teen)
Advance Hip-Hop Technique
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Main
Beg./Adv. Beginner Hip Hop (Child, Preteen, Tinies)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Main
Dance With Me (Ages 3 and Under)
Caregiver & Me class geared for little dancers 3 and under!
Friday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main
Jazz/Tap Combo (Ages 3-5)
Class covers beginning technique in Jazz and Tap.
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Satellite Location
Advanced Tap (Juniors, Teens, Seniors)
Advanced Tap technique.
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Satellite Location
Intermediate Tap (Preteen, Petites, Rising Stars)
Intermediate Tap technique.
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Satellite Location
Adult Tap (Open Level)
Adult Tap for all Levels
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Satellite Location
Beg./Adv. Beginner Lyrical (Child, Preteen, Tinies)
Beginner and Advanced Beginner Lyrical/Jazz technique.
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Satellite Location
Intermediate Lyrical (Preteen, Petites, Juniors)
Advanced Beginner and Intermediate Lyrical technique.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Satellite Location
Advanced Lyrical (Rising Stars, Teens, Seniors)
Advanced contemporary/lyrical technique.
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Satellite Location
Leaps & Turns (Open Level)
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Satellite Location
Beg./Adv. Beginner Jazz (Child, Preteen, Tinies)
Beginning/Advanced Beginning Jazz technique
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Satellite Location
Intermediate Jazz (Preteen, Petites, Juniors)
Intermediate Jazz Technique
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Satellite Location
Advanced Jazz (Rising Stars, Teens, Seniors)
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Satellite Location


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com