2023

Name
Days
Location
Pre Int/Int Contemporary
Contemporary dance has no technique of its own and relies on ballet and modern dance techniques along with the choreographer's own dance vocabulary .
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:40 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Ready Set Dance
Ready Set Dance (No Tap)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:40 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Ballet Intermediate (Year 7-9)
Wednesday
4:40 PM to 5:20 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Ballet Junior (Year 3-4)
Wednesday
4:40 PM to 5:20 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Ballet Pre Intermediate (Year 5-6)
Wednesday
4:40 PM to 5:20 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Jazz Junior (Year 3-4)
Wednesday
5:20 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Jazz Pre Inter / Inter (Year 5-8)
Wednesday
5:20 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Tap Intermediate (Year 7-10)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Tap Junior (Year 3-4)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Tap Pre Intermediate (Year 5-6)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Hip Hop Junior (Year 3-4)
Wednesday
6:40 PM to 7:20 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Hip Hop Pre Intermediate (Year 5-6)
Wednesday
6:40 PM to 7:20 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Tap Seniorz (Year 7-10)
Wednesday
7:20 PM to 8:00 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Ready Set Ballet
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Ready Set Dance
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
KindyDance
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
AcroDance Level 1
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
AcroDance Level 2
Thursday
6:40 PM to 7:20 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
AcroDance Level 3
Thursday
6:40 PM to 7:20 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Ballet Intermediate (Year 7-9)
Thursday
7:20 PM to 8:00 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Ballet Pre Intermediate (Year 5-6)
Thursday
7:20 PM to 8:00 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Musical Theatre Senior
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:40 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Ready Set Ballet
Saturday
8:30 AM to 9:00 AM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Ready Set Dance Room 2
Ready Set Dance (No Tap)
Saturday
8:40 AM to 9:20 AM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Ready Set Dance Room 1
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
KinderDance
Saturday
9:20 AM to 10:00 AM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Musical Theatre Junior
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:40 AM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Contemporary Mini to Junior
Saturday
10:40 AM to 11:20 AM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Ballet Mini (Year 1)
Saturday
11:20 AM to 12:00 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Ballet PreJuniors (Year 2)
Saturday
11:20 AM to 12:00 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Jazz Mini (Year 1)
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:40 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Jazz PreJunior (Year 2)
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:40 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Hip Hop Mini (Year 1)
Saturday
12:40 PM to 1:20 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Hip Hop PreJunior (Year 2)
Saturday
12:40 PM to 1:20 PM
Room 1
Edmondson Park
Tap Mini (Year 1)
Saturday
1:20 PM to 2:00 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Tap PreJuniors (Year 2)
Saturday
1:20 PM to 2:00 PM
Room 2
Edmondson Park
Ready Set Ballet Proposed
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Edmondson Park Public Shool
Ready Set Dance Proposed
Ready Set Dance (No Tap)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Edmondson Park Public Shool
Parent & Me Acro (1-3yrs) Proposed
Saturday
10:10 AM to 10:40 AM
Edmondson Park Public Shool
Acro PreShool (4-5yrs) Proposed
Saturday
10:40 AM to 11:20 AM
Edmondson Park Public Shool
Acro Mini (5-8yrs) Proposed
Saturday
11:20 AM to 12:00 PM
Edmondson Park Public Shool
Ready Set Ballet
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Emerald Hills
Ready Set Dance
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:40 PM
Emerald Hills
Ballet
Tuesday
4:40 PM to 5:20 PM
Emerald Hills
Jazz Funk Hip Hop
Tuesday
5:20 PM to 6:00 PM
Emerald Hills
ADA's Li'l Dancers
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:40 PM
Leppington
KinderDance
Thursday
4:40 PM to 5:20 PM
Leppington
Ballet
Thursday
5:20 PM to 6:00 PM
Leppington
Contemporary
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Leppington
Jazz Funk Hip Hop
Thursday
6:40 PM to 7:20 PM
Leppington


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com