2019-2020 Tuition

Name
Days
Location
Tumble Tots
Acro/tumbling
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Junior Comp Tap
Competitive Tap for Juniors
Audition only
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Junior Jazz
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Petite Competition
Competitive opportunity for children ages 6-9
invitation only
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Adult Tap
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Jazz Conditioning
Conditioning for dancers
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Junior Ballet
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Advanced Ballet Technique
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Musical Theater
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Contemporary
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen Jazz Competitive
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Lyrical Competitive
Monday
8:45 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Jr. Comp Lyrical
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Kinderdance
A intro to dance for our tiny dancers. Will learn basic ballet and tap steps while learning to follow instructions, work in a group setting, and enjoy learning about dance!
Must be potty trained.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Preteen Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Jr. comp Hip hop
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Preteen Tap
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Mini Ballet
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Mini Tap
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Preteen Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Cecchetti I
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Cecchetti III
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Lyrical lll
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Cecchetti IV
Tuesday
8:45 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Hip hop III
Tuesday
8:45 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio C
Main
STJ I
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
STJ II
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Petite Ballet
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Musical Theater Comp
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Petite Tap
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen Comp Hip hop
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Junior Comp Jazz
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Petite Jazz
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Tap Comp
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Adv. Ballet Variations
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Acro III
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Intermediate Ballet Variations
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro II
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Main
Hip hop I
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe II
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Acro I
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Main
Adult Hip hop
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Main
Pointe I
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Main
Jr. Contemporary Comp
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main
Lyrical I/II
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen Ballet
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Hip hop II
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen Contemporary Comp
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio C
Main
Teen Tap
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Main
Teen Jazz
Thursday
8:45 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio B
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com

Back to top

© 2020 Pointe Counterpointe Dance Center