2024 - Term 1 Timetable
Monday: Jazz [Junior Dancer: Year 3 - 5]
✨CLASSES STARTING MONDAY 12TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Monday 12th Feb
Monday 19th Feb
Monday 26th Feb
Monday 4th March
Monday 11th March
Monday 18th March
Monday 25th March
🔺Monday 1st April *No Classes (Easter Monday)
Monday 8th April
✨CLASSES STARTING MONDAY 12TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Monday 12th Feb
Monday 19th Feb
Monday 26th Feb
Monday 4th March
Monday 11th March
Monday 18th March
Monday 25th March
🔺Monday 1st April *No Classes (Easter Monday)
Monday 8th April
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Monday: Lyrical Contemporary [Junior Dancers: Year 3 - 5]
✨CLASSES STARTING MONDAY 12TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Monday 12th Feb
Monday 19th Feb
Monday 26th Feb
Monday 4th March
Monday 11th March
Monday 18th March
Monday 25th March
🔺Monday 1st April *No Classes (Easter Monday)
Monday 8th April
✨CLASSES STARTING MONDAY 12TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Monday 12th Feb
Monday 19th Feb
Monday 26th Feb
Monday 4th March
Monday 11th March
Monday 18th March
Monday 25th March
🔺Monday 1st April *No Classes (Easter Monday)
Monday 8th April
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Tuesday: Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength [RAD Syllabus Grade 3 & 4 Student equivalent]
30 min Stretch & Strength class at 3.45pm - 4.15pm followed by a 1 hour Ballet class at 4.15pm - 5.15pm focused on Classical Ballet Technique. (Students must bring their own yoga mat and long Theraband for stretch & strength class).
*Students are required to also attend Saturday Ballet classes [Royal Academy of Dance syllabus Grade 3 or Grade 4]
✨CLASSES STARTING TUESDAY 13TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Tuesday 13th Feb
Tuesday 20th Feb
Tuesday 27th Feb
Tuesday 5th March
Tuesday 12th March
Tuesday 19th March
Tuesday 26th March
Tuesday 2nd April
Tuesday 9th April
30 min Stretch & Strength class at 3.45pm - 4.15pm followed by a 1 hour Ballet class at 4.15pm - 5.15pm focused on Classical Ballet Technique. (Students must bring their own yoga mat and long Theraband for stretch & strength class).
*Students are required to also attend Saturday Ballet classes [Royal Academy of Dance syllabus Grade 3 or Grade 4]
✨CLASSES STARTING TUESDAY 13TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Tuesday 13th Feb
Tuesday 20th Feb
Tuesday 27th Feb
Tuesday 5th March
Tuesday 12th March
Tuesday 19th March
Tuesday 26th March
Tuesday 2nd April
Tuesday 9th April
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 5:15 PM
3:45 PM to 5:15 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Tuesday: Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength [RAD Syllabus Grade 5 & Intermediate Foundation Student equivalent]
30 min Stretch & Strength class at 5.15pm - 5.45pm followed by a 1 hour Ballet class at 5.45pm - 6.45pm focused on Classical Ballet Technique. (Students must bring their own yoga mat and long Theraband for stretch & strength class).
*Students are required to also attend Saturday Ballet classes [Royal Academy of Dance syllabus Grade 5 or Intermediate Foundation]
✨CLASSES STARTING TUESDAY 13TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Tuesday 13th Feb
Tuesday 20th Feb
Tuesday 27th Feb
Tuesday 5th March
Tuesday 12th March
Tuesday 19th March
Tuesday 26th March
Tuesday 2nd April
Tuesday 9th April
30 min Stretch & Strength class at 5.15pm - 5.45pm followed by a 1 hour Ballet class at 5.45pm - 6.45pm focused on Classical Ballet Technique. (Students must bring their own yoga mat and long Theraband for stretch & strength class).
*Students are required to also attend Saturday Ballet classes [Royal Academy of Dance syllabus Grade 5 or Intermediate Foundation]
✨CLASSES STARTING TUESDAY 13TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Tuesday 13th Feb
Tuesday 20th Feb
Tuesday 27th Feb
Tuesday 5th March
Tuesday 12th March
Tuesday 19th March
Tuesday 26th March
Tuesday 2nd April
Tuesday 9th April
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Wednesday: Hip-Hop [Junior & Pre-Teen Dancers: Year 3 - Year 6]
✨CLASSES STARTING WEDNESDAY 14TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Wednesday 14th Feb
Wednesday 21st Feb
Wednesday 28th Feb
Wednesday 6th March
Wednesday 13th March
Wednesday 20th March
Wednesday 27th March
Wednesday 3rd April
Wednesday 10th April
✨CLASSES STARTING WEDNESDAY 14TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Wednesday 14th Feb
Wednesday 21st Feb
Wednesday 28th Feb
Wednesday 6th March
Wednesday 13th March
Wednesday 20th March
Wednesday 27th March
Wednesday 3rd April
Wednesday 10th April
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Wednesday: Preteen/Teen Classical Ballet Performance Team
*By Audition Only
✨CLASSES STARTING WEDNESDAY 14TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Wednesday 14th Feb
Wednesday 21st Feb
Wednesday 28th Feb
Wednesday 6th March
Wednesday 13th March
Wednesday 20th March
Wednesday 27th March
Wednesday 3rd April
Wednesday 10th April
*By Audition Only
✨CLASSES STARTING WEDNESDAY 14TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Wednesday 14th Feb
Wednesday 21st Feb
Wednesday 28th Feb
Wednesday 6th March
Wednesday 13th March
Wednesday 20th March
Wednesday 27th March
Wednesday 3rd April
Wednesday 10th April
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Wednesday: Lyrical Contemporary [Preteen/Teen Dancer: Year 6 + High school]
✨CLASSES STARTING WEDNESDAY 14TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Wednesday 14th Feb
Wednesday 21st Feb
Wednesday 28th Feb
Wednesday 6th March
Wednesday 13th March
Wednesday 20th March
Wednesday 27th March
Wednesday 3rd April
Wednesday 10th April
✨CLASSES STARTING WEDNESDAY 14TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Wednesday 14th Feb
Wednesday 21st Feb
Wednesday 28th Feb
Wednesday 6th March
Wednesday 13th March
Wednesday 20th March
Wednesday 27th March
Wednesday 3rd April
Wednesday 10th April
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Thursday: Jazz [Petite Dancer: Kindy - Year 2]
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Thursday: Acrobatics [Petite Dancer: Kindy - Year 2]
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
🤸Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
🤸Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Thursday: Acrobatics [Junior Dancers: Year 3 - Year 5]
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
🤸 Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
🤸 Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Thursday: Acrobatics [Preteen/Teen Dancers: Year 6 + High school]
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
🤸 Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
🤸 Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Thursday: Jazz [Preteen/Teen Dancers: Year 6 + High school]
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Thursday: Jazz Performance Team
*By Audition only
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
*By Audition only
✨CLASSES STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Friday: Ballet [Mini Dancer: Preschool age 4-5 years old]
Mini Ballet 🩰 a magical 30 min ballet class for 4 - 5 year olds from the Pre-Primary Royal Academy of Dance Syllabus. Experience captivating music, colourful props and delightful dancing led by our experienced instructors. Your little ones will explore basic movements, coordination, and rhythm, all while making new friends and learning class structure before going to big school!
Only 1 x parent per student may stay to watch or participate in this class.
✨CLASSES STARTING FRIDAY 23RD FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
Mini Ballet 🩰 a magical 30 min ballet class for 4 - 5 year olds from the Pre-Primary Royal Academy of Dance Syllabus. Experience captivating music, colourful props and delightful dancing led by our experienced instructors. Your little ones will explore basic movements, coordination, and rhythm, all while making new friends and learning class structure before going to big school!
Only 1 x parent per student may stay to watch or participate in this class.
✨CLASSES STARTING FRIDAY 23RD FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
Friday
10:20 AM to 10:50 AM
10:20 AM to 10:50 AM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Friday: Primary Ballet [School ages 5-6 years old]
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Primary level
✨CLASSES STARTING FRIDAY 9TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 9th Feb
Friday 16th Feb
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Primary level
✨CLASSES STARTING FRIDAY 9TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 9th Feb
Friday 16th Feb
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Friday: Lyrical Contemporary [Petite Dancer: Kindy - Year 2]
✨CLASSES STARTING FRIDAY 9TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 9th Feb
Friday 16th Feb
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
✨CLASSES STARTING FRIDAY 9TH FEB✨
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 9th Feb
Friday 16th Feb
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Friday: Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength [RAD Syllabus Grade 1 & 2 Student equivalent]
30 min Stretch & Strength class at 5.15pm - 5.45pm followed by a 45 min Ballet class at 5.45pm - 6.30pm focused on Classical Ballet Technique. (Students must bring their own yoga mat and long Theraband for stretch & strength class).
*Students must turn 7 years old before cut of date on 20th July 2024, otherwise, the student will remain in primary level ballet.
*Students are required to also attend Saturday Ballet classes [Royal Academy of Dance syllabus Grade 1 or Grade 2]
✨CLASSES STARTING FRIDAY 9TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 9th Feb
Friday 16th Feb
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
30 min Stretch & Strength class at 5.15pm - 5.45pm followed by a 45 min Ballet class at 5.45pm - 6.30pm focused on Classical Ballet Technique. (Students must bring their own yoga mat and long Theraband for stretch & strength class).
*Students must turn 7 years old before cut of date on 20th July 2024, otherwise, the student will remain in primary level ballet.
*Students are required to also attend Saturday Ballet classes [Royal Academy of Dance syllabus Grade 1 or Grade 2]
✨CLASSES STARTING FRIDAY 9TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 9th Feb
Friday 16th Feb
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Saturday: Primary Ballet [School ages 5-6 years old]
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Primary level (ages 5 - 6 years old at school)
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 17TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Primary level (ages 5 - 6 years old at school)
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 17TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Saturday: Grade 1 Ballet [ages 6-7 years]
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 1 Level (6 - 7 years old)
*Students must turn 7 years old before cut of date on 20th July 2024, otherwise, the student will remain in primary level ballet.
*Students are required to also attend Friday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 1 Level (6 - 7 years old)
*Students must turn 7 years old before cut of date on 20th July 2024, otherwise, the student will remain in primary level ballet.
*Students are required to also attend Friday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Saturday: Grade 2 Ballet [ages 7-8 years]
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 2 Level (7 - 8 years old)
*Students are required to also attend Friday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 2 Level (7 - 8 years old)
*Students are required to also attend Friday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Saturday: Grade 3 Ballet [ages 8-9 years]
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 3 Level (8 - 9 years old)
*Students are required to also attend Tuesday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 3 Level (8 - 9 years old)
*Students are required to also attend Tuesday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Saturday: Grade 4 Ballet [ages 9-10 years]
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 4 Level (9 - 10 years old)
*Students are required to also attend Tuesday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 4 Level (9 - 10 years old)
*Students are required to also attend Tuesday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Saturday: Grade 5 Ballet & Pre-Pointe work [ages 10 years old and up]
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 5 Level (10+ years old)
1hr RAD Ballet class at 1.15pm - 2.15pm followed by 15 min Pre-Pointe work class at 2.15pm - 2.30pm
*Students are required to also attend Tuesday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Grade 5 Level (10+ years old)
1hr RAD Ballet class at 1.15pm - 2.15pm followed by 15 min Pre-Pointe work class at 2.15pm - 2.30pm
*Students are required to also attend Tuesday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Saturday
1:15 PM to 2:30 PM
1:15 PM to 2:30 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Saturday: Intermediate Foundation & Pointe Work [ages 11 years old and up]
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Intermediate foundation vocational level (11+ years old)
15 min Pointe Work class at 2.15pm - 2.30pm followed by 1hr RAD Ballet class at 2.30pm - 3.30pm
*Students are required to also attend Tuesday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Royal Academy of Dance syllabus - Intermediate foundation vocational level (11+ years old)
15 min Pointe Work class at 2.15pm - 2.30pm followed by 1hr RAD Ballet class at 2.30pm - 3.30pm
*Students are required to also attend Tuesday Ballet Technique / Stretch & Strength class
✨CLASSES STARTING SATURDAY 10TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Saturday 10th Feb
Saturday 17th Feb
Saturday 24th Feb
Saturday 2nd March
Saturday 9th March
Saturday 16th March
Saturday 23rd March
Saturday 30th March 🔺No Classes (Easter Weekend)
Saturday 6th April
Saturday 13th April
Saturday
2:15 PM to 3:30 PM
2:15 PM to 3:30 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
2024 - Term 1 CPS Walking Bus
Monday: CPS Walking Bus
🚌 CPS Walking Bus for Monday 3.45pm Junior Jazz class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING MONDAY 12TH FEB✨
Class Dates / Walking Bus Dates for Term One:
Monday 12th Feb
Monday 19th Feb
Monday 26th Feb
Monday 4th March
Monday 11th March
Monday 18th March
Monday 25th March
🔺Monday 1st April *No Classes (Easter Monday)
Monday 8th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
🚌 CPS Walking Bus for Monday 3.45pm Junior Jazz class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING MONDAY 12TH FEB✨
Class Dates / Walking Bus Dates for Term One:
Monday 12th Feb
Monday 19th Feb
Monday 26th Feb
Monday 4th March
Monday 11th March
Monday 18th March
Monday 25th March
🔺Monday 1st April *No Classes (Easter Monday)
Monday 8th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
Monday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Tuesday: CPS Walking Bus
🚌 CPS Walking Bus for Monday 3.45pm Junior Jazz class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING TUESDAY 13TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Tuesday 13th Feb
Tuesday 20th Feb
Tuesday 27th Feb
Tuesday 5th March
Tuesday 12th March
Tuesday 19th March
Tuesday 26th March
Tuesday 2nd April
Tuesday 9th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
🚌 CPS Walking Bus for Monday 3.45pm Junior Jazz class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING TUESDAY 13TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Tuesday 13th Feb
Tuesday 20th Feb
Tuesday 27th Feb
Tuesday 5th March
Tuesday 12th March
Tuesday 19th March
Tuesday 26th March
Tuesday 2nd April
Tuesday 9th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Wednesday: CPS Walking Bus
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING WEDNESDAY 14TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Wednesday 14th Feb
Wednesday 21st Feb
Wednesday 28th Feb
Wednesday 6th March
Wednesday 13th March
Wednesday 20th March
Wednesday 27th March
Wednesday 3rd April
Wednesday 10th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING WEDNESDAY 14TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Wednesday 14th Feb
Wednesday 21st Feb
Wednesday 28th Feb
Wednesday 6th March
Wednesday 13th March
Wednesday 20th March
Wednesday 27th March
Wednesday 3rd April
Wednesday 10th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Thursday: CPS Walking Bus
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING THURSDAY 15TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Thursday 15th Feb
Thursday 22nd Feb
Thursday 29th Feb
Thursday 7th March
Thursday 14th March
Thursday 21st March
Thursday 28th March
Thursday 4th April
Thursday 11th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
Thursday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall
Friday: CPS Walking Bus
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING FRIDAY 9TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 9th Feb
Friday 16th Feb
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
🚌 CPS Walking Bus available to book for this class
*You must be an enrolled student to book in for after school pick up, we do not collect trial class students.
✨AFTER SCHOOL PICK UP STARTING FRIDAY 9TH FEB✨
Class Dates for Term One:
Friday 9th Feb
Friday 16th Feb
Friday 23rd Feb
Friday 1st March
Friday 8th March
Friday 15th March
Friday 22nd March
Friday 29th March 🔺No Classes (Good Friday)
Friday 5th April
Friday 12th April
($10.00 per pick up, paid by the term)
To secure your spot on the walking bus, please complete your class registrations and Walking Bus registration fee.
Friday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
CDA Studio
Green Park Scout Hall
Green Park Scout Hall