Summer 2019

Location Name Class Days
Starlettes Lyrical Competition Intensive
Includes Ultimate Summer Workshop on 8/25 If already registered for this, please contact the studio to register
Monday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Aug 19 to Aug 19
Ballet Technique - Level II/III
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Jun 24 to Jul 29
Tap Technique - Level II/III
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jul 29
Studio A
Under the Sea Mermaid Adventure
Come along on an adventure with Ariel, and dance and sing along on her and her underwater friends! Bring ballet shoes if you have them and dress in comfy clothes you can move around in!
Monday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 17 to Jun 17
Pointe
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 24 to Jul 29
Tap Technique - Level IV/V
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Jun 24 to Jul 29
Adult Tap
All skill levels welcome!
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Jul 9 to Jul 30
Stretch, Strength, & Conditioning
All skill levels welcome!
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jul 9 to Jul 30
Adult Hip Hop
All skill levels welcome!
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Jul 9 to Jul 30
Acro/Tumbling for Dancers
Acro/Tumbling Camps 3 sessions: Thursday June 20, Thursday July 18, and Thursday August 7 6-8 pm Register for one or two for $35 each, or all three for $95. Ages 7 and up This skill building class will focus on tumbling techniques and jumps. We will be learning and perfecting forward and backward rolls, cartwheels, roundoffs, front and back walkovers, and back handsprings, and any other skills the dancers are ready for or want to work on! This class will be led by Jenna Compton, cheerleading coach of the Owatonna Huskies award-winning cheerleading teams.
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 7 to Aug 7
Jazz Technique & Leaps/Jumps/Turns
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jun 19 to Aug 1
Lyrical IV/V & Choreography/Improvisation
No Class July 3rd
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Jun 19 to Aug 1
Jazz Technique IV/V & Leaps/Jumps/Turns
No Class July 3rd
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Jun 19 to Aug 1
Studio A
Unicorn Dance Party
Join us on a magical adventure as we join our favorite mystical friends through dance, stories, crafts, and more! Wear comfy clothes you can move around in, and ballet shoes if you have them!
Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Jul 18 to Jul 18
Acro/Tumbling for Dancers
Acro/Tumbling Camps 3 sessions: Thursday June 20, Thursday July 18, and Thursday August 22 6-8 pm Register for one or two for $35 each, or all three for $95. Ages 7 and up This skill building class will focus on tumbling techniques and jumps. We will be learning and perfecting forward and backward rolls, cartwheels, roundoffs, front and back walkovers, and back handsprings, and any other skills the dancers are ready for or want to work on! This class will be led by Jenna Compton, cheerleading coach of the Owatonna Huskies award-winning cheerleading teams.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 18 to Jul 18
Super Novas Competition Intensive
Includes Ultimate Summer Workshop on 8/25 ***Wed, Aug. 28 2:30-4 (Jazz) & 6-7:30 (Tap)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Aug 26 to Aug 30
Starlettes Tap/Jazz Competition Intensive
Includes Ultimate Summer Workshop on 8/25 ***Wed, Aug. 28 2:30-4 (Tap) & 7:30-9 (Jazz)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Aug 26 to Aug 30
Mini Stars Competition Intensive
Includes Ultimate Summer Workshop on 8/25
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Aug 26 to Aug 30
Dazzlers Competition Intensive
Includes Ultimate Summer Workshop on 8/25
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 19 to Aug 23
Junior Stars Competition Intensive
Includes Ultimate Summer Workshop on 8/25
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 19 to Aug 23
Firecrackers Competition Intensive
Includes Ultimate Summer Workshop on 8/25
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Aug 26 to Aug 30
Super Stars Hip Hop Competition Intensive
Includes Ultimate Summer Workshop on 8/25 If already registered for this, please contact the studio to register
Saturday
10:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Sep 7 to Sep 7
Studio A
DSD's Ultimate Summer Workshop
Come dance with LA choreographers and performers, Valerie Rockey (Season 11 Runner up of So You Think You Can Dance), Bridget Whitman (Season 11 So You Think You Can Dance), Anthony Gabriel (Professional Hip Hop Dancer), and Ace Thor (Professional Actor and Acting Coach). Workshop is for dancers in level II and up and will include Tap, Hip Hop, Lyrical, Jazz, and Acting. Please wear dance attire, bring dance shoes, and water bottle, and a bag lunch.
Sunday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Aug 25 to Aug 25

2019-2020 Season

Location Name Class Days
Dazzlers Tap/Jazz Competition
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Junior Lyrical Competition Team
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
May 28 to May 28
Pre-Ballet/Tap
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Ballet/Lyrical IV
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Ballet V
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Jazz V
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
May 28 to May 28
Starlettes Jazz
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Supernovas Jazz
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Creative Dance
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
May 28 to May 28
Pre-Ballet/Tap
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Hippity Hoppers
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Ballet/Tap/Jazz II
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Ballet/Tap/Jazz III
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Firecrackers Tap/Jazz Competition
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Musical Theatre
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Pre-Pointe
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Modern V
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Hippity Hoppers
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
You & Me
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
May 28 to May 28
Jazz I
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Ballet/Tap I
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Creative Dance
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Ballet Technique IV/V
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Modern III/IV
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Tap V
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
May 28 to May 28
Starlettes Tap
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Supernovas Tap
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Ballet/Tap I
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Mini Hip Hop Competition
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Mini Lyrical Competition
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Mini Stars Tap/Jazz Competition
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Irish I
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
May 28 to May 28
Irish II
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Tap/Jazz IV
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Irish III
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Irish IV
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Junior Stars Tap/Jazz Competition
Thursday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Pointe
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Starlettes Lyrical Competition
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Acro/Tumbling
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
May 28 to May 28
Power & Balance Conditioning
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
May 28 to May 28
Hip Hop III/IV
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Boys Contemporary Modern
Saturday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Adult Hip Hop
Saturday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
May 28 to May 28
Super Stars Hip Hop Competition
Tuesday Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
May 28 to May 28
Hip Hop V
Tuesday Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
May 28 to May 28
Boys Hip Hop
Tuesday Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
May 28 to May 28


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com