2022-23 Season

Name
Days
Location
M515 TECHNIQUE 3-4 Dance Tech
Josilyn Nikko
This class is full
Ages 6-18
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
M515 TECHNIQUE 5-6 Dance Tech
Laura Anderson
This class is full
Ages 8-18
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
M600 Th630 TECHNIQUE 7-8 Dance Tech
Laura Anderson
This class is full
Ages 11-18
M 6:00 PM-6:45 PM
Th 6:30 PM-7:15 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
M745 TECHNIQUE Adult Jazz
Lily Westmoreland
Ages 19-99
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:15 PM
Satellite Galaxy (1404 Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
M815 RECITAL Cloquettes Adult Jazz - One
Alaina Konstenius
Ages 40-99
Monday
8:15 PM to 8:45 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
M845 RECITAL Cloquettes Adult Tap - Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy
Alaina Konstenius
Ages 40-99
Monday
8:45 PM to 9:15 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
MTuTh745 TECHNIQUE Elite Dance Tech
Laura Anderson
Ages 0-0
Monday Tuesday Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TH415 RECITAL Level 1 Dance/Tap ages 6-7
Natalie Brewer
This class is full
Ages 6-7
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TH445 RECITAL Primary Ballet/Tap ages 3-4
Nicolle Gilbertson
This class is full
Ages 3-4
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TH500 RECITAL Primary+ AcroDance/Tap ages 4-5
Natalie Brewer
Ages 4-5
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Satellite Galaxy (1404 Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TH530 RECITAL Pre-Primary Creative Movement ages 2-3
Nicolle Gilbertson
Dancers in this class must be going into kindergarten in the fall of 2023. This class will focus on teaching kindergarten preparatory skills through the art of dance and creative movement. Students will work on skills needed for kindergarten such as letter recognition, 2-3 step direction following and taking turns. This class is taught by a licenced kindergarten teacher!
Ages 2-3
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
Th615 RECITAL Special Needs Teen/Adult
Nicolle Gilbertson
Ages 13-99
Thursday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU415 RECITAL Primary Ballet/Tap ages 3-4
Sydney Poppenberg
Ages 3-4
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU430 RECITAL Primary AcroDance/Tap ages 3-4
Jaydon Lawrey
Ages 3-4
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU430 TECHNIQUE Beginner Acro ages 5+
Danielle Chisholm
Ages 5-18
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Satellite Galaxy (1404 Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU515 RECITAL AcroDance ages 5+
Danielle Chisholm
Ages 5-18
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Satellite Galaxy (1404 Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU545 TECHNIQUE Intermediate Acro ages 6+
Danielle Chisholm
Ages 6-18
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Satellite Galaxy (1404 Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU630 TECHNIQUE 3-4 Dance Tech ages 6+
Sydney Poppenberg
Ages 6-18
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU630 TECHNIQUE Advanced Acro ages 8+
Danielle Chisholm
Ages 8-18
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Satellite Galaxy (1404 Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU715 TECHNIQUE 5-6 Dance Tech ages 8+
Sydney Poppenberg
Ages 8-18
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU715 TECHNIQUE Dance Conditioning ages 6+
Danielle Chisholm
Ages 6-99
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Satellite Galaxy (1404 Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
TU745 TECHNIQUE Elite Acro ages 11+
Danielle Chisholm
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Satellite Galaxy (1404 Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W415 RECITAL Level 2 Dance/Tap ages 6-8
Emily Marciniak
Ages 6-8
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W445 RECITAL Level 1 Kindergarten Prep Dance ages 4-5
Nicolle Gilbertson
This class is full
Dancers in this class must be going into kindergarten in the fall of 2023. This class will focus on teaching kindergarten preparatory skills through the art of dance and creative movement. Students will work on skills needed for kindergarten such as letter recognition, 2-3 step direction following and taking turns. This class is taught by a licenced kindergarten teacher!
Ages 4-5
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W500 RECITAL Hip Hop ages 5-7
Erin Keating
This class is full
Ages 5-7
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W530 RECITAL Level 1 Dance/Tap ages 5-7
Erin Keating
This class is full
Ages 5-7
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W530 RECITAL Primary Ballet/Tap ages 3-4
Nicolle Gilbertson
Ages 3-4
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W545 RECITAL Level 1 Dance/Tap ages 4-5
Emily Marciniak
Ages 4-5
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Satellite Galaxy (1404 Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W615 RECITAL Hip Hop Ages 8+
Erin Keating
Ages 8-18
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W645 TECHNIQUE Levels 3+ Dance Tech ages 7+
Lillie Golen
Ages 7-18
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W700 RECITAL Level 1-2 Dance/Tap ages 7+
Nicolle Gilbertson
Ages 7-18
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Ursa Minor (South Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)
W730 RECITAL Level 3+ Dance/Tap ages 8+
Lillie Golen
Ages 8-18
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Ursa Major (North Studio)
Cloquet Studio (Main)


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com