Listed below are our classes. Below are links for a printable version of the schedule:
Printable 2021-22 Company Schedule
Printable 2021-22 Rec Schedule

2021-22 Recreation Classes

Name
Days
Location
Tap/Jazz 4-6 year olds (M 3:30)
Kim Barnett
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Hip Hop 7-9 year olds (M 4:00)
Britni Steadman
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 6-8 year olds (M 4:15)
Kim Barnett
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Ballroom JR2 / 10-13 year olds (M 5:00)
Shea Taylor
This class is full
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Hip Hop 11 + (M 5:00)
Britni Steadman
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 7-10 year olds (M 5:00)
Kim Barnett
This class is full
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Ballroom TN2/13+ year olds (M 6:00)
Shea Taylor
This class is full
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Jazz JR2/11+ (M 6:00)
Natalie Varty
This class is full
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet 6-8 year olds (M 6:00)
Kim Barnett
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Contemporary JR2/11+ year olds (M 7:00)
Jaymie Wells
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Hip Hop TN2/14+ year olds(M 7:00)
Britni Steadman
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Ballet 3-4 year olds (TU 2:45)
Kim Barnett
Tuesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Hip Hop 4 year olds (TU 3:30)
Jaymie Wells
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Hip Hop 5 year olds (TU 3:30)
Britni Steadman
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet 4-5 year olds (TU 3:30)
Kim Barnett
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 6-7 year olds (TU 3:30)
Lisa Waddell
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Ballet 9-11/Pet2 (TU 4:00)
Teisha Metz
This class is full
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Hip Hop 5-6 year olds (TU 4:15)
Britni Steadman
This class is full
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 4-5 year olds (TU 4:15)
Lisa Waddell
This class is full
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 year olds (TU 4:15)
Kim Barnett
This class is full
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Ballet 5-6 year olds (TU 5:00)
Kim Barnett
This class is full
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Ballet 3-4 year olds (W 9:45)
Lisa Waddell
Wednesday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Ballet 4-5 year olds (W 9:45)
Kim Barnett
Wednesday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (W 10:30)
Lisa Waddell
Wednesday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
DC Dollz (W 3:15)
Lisa Waddell
This class is full
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Ballet 5-6 year olds (W 3:30)
Teisha Metz
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Hip Hop 4-5 year olds (W 3:30)
Jaymie Wells
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Hip Hop 7-10 year olds (W 3:30)
Britni Steadman
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Ballet 3-4 year olds (W 3:45)
Kim Barnett
This class is full
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Ballet 4-6 year olds (W 4:15)
Teisha Metz
This class is full
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Jazz 8-11 year olds (W 4:15)
Jaymie Wells
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 years olds (W 4:30)
Kim Barnett
This class is full
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Ballet JR2/10+ year olds (W 5:00)
Teisha Metz
This class is full
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 6-8 year olds (W 5:15)
Kim Barnett
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Hip Hop 6-8 year olds (W 6:00)
Jaymie Wells
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Jazz TN2/13+ year olds (W 7:00)
Angela Wicks
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Room 8
DCAZ
Pre Ballet 4-5 year olds (TH 10:00)
Kim Barnett
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 3-4 year olds (TH 10:00)
Lisa Waddell
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 4-5 year olds (TH 10:45)
Lisa Waddell
This class is full
Thursday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet 2-3 year olds (TH 11:00)
Kim Barnett
Thursday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (TH 3:15) * Begins Jan 2022
Kim Barnett
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Hip Hop 5-7 year olds (TH 3:45)
Britni Steadman
This class is full
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Ballet 7-9 year olds (TH 4:00)
Teisha Metz
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Tap 5-6 year olds (TH 4:00)
Zachary Kelley
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Hip Hop 6-7 year olds (TH 4:00)
Kim Barnett
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Ballet 5-6 year olds (TH 4:45)
Teisha Metz
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Ballet 6-7 year olds (TH 4:45)
Kim Barnett
This class is full
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Intermediate Jazz Pet2/8-11 year olds (TH 4:45)
Jaymie Wells
This class is full
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 9
DCAZ
Tap 7-9 year olds (TH 4:45)
Zachary Kelley
This class is full
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 4-6 year olds (TH 4:45)
Gillian Levin
This class is full
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Hip Hop 7-10 year olds (TH 5:30)
Britni Steadman
This class is full
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Intermediate Tap Pet2/8-11 year olds (TH 5:30)
Zachary Kelley
This class is full
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Pom Prep 13+ year olds (TH 5:30)
Jaymie Wells
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet 3-4 year olds (TH 5:30)
Kim Barnett
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Beginning Jazz/Pom 10+ year olds (TH 6:30)
Jaymie Wells
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Contemporary 13+ year olds (TH 6:30)
Taylor Seely
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Hip Hop 8-11 year olds (TH 6:30)
Britni Steadman
This class is full
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Tap TN2/13+ year olds (TH 7:30)
Zachary Kelley
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Ballet 3-4 year olds (F 10:00)
Gillian Levin
Friday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (F 10:45)
Gillian Levin
Friday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Ballet 3-4 year olds (F 3:30)
Gillian Levin
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Ballet 7-9 year olds (F 4:00)
Teisha Metz
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Hip Hop 6-8 year olds (F 4:15)
Taylor Seely
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 year olds (F 4:15)
Gillian Levin
This class is full
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Ballet 5-6 year olds (F 5:00)
Teisha Metz
This class is full
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Hip Hop 9-12 year olds (F 5:00)
Taylor Seely
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 7-8 year olds (F 5:00)
Zachary Kelley
This class is full
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Ballet 6-8 year olds (F 5:45)
Teisha Metz
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Ballet 9-12 year olds (F 6:00)
Tzu Chia
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Room 7
DCAZ
Ballet 4-5 year olds (SA 9:00)
Teisha Metz
This class is full
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (SA 9:00)
Lisa Waddell
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (SA 9:00)
Gillian Levin
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Room 5
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 6-8 year olds (SA 9:00)
Kim Barnett
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tumbling 7-11 year olds (SA 9:30)
Naeem Munir
This class is full
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 6
DCAZ
Ballet 5-6 year olds (SA 9:45)
Kim Barnett
This class is full
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Ballet 6-8 year olds (SA 9:45)
Teisha Metz
This class is full
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 4 year olds (SA 9:45)
Lisa Waddell
This class is full
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 4-5 year olds (SA 9:45)
Gillian Levin
This class is full
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 2
DCAZ
Ballet 3-4 year olds (SA 10:30)
Kim Barnett
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (SA 10:30)
Gillian Levin
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Room 5
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 year olds (SA 10:30)
Lisa Waddell
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tumbling 6-8 year olds (SA 10:30)
Naeem Munir
This class is full
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Room 6
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Ballet 4-5 year olds (SA 11:15)
Gillian Levin
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Ballet 5-7 year olds (SA 11:30)
Teisha Metz
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Tumbling 5-8 year olds (SA 11:30)
Naeem Munir
This class is full
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Room 6
DCAZ
Adv Tumbling/Acro (must have aerial & back handspring)
Naeem Munir
Saturday
1:45 PM to 2:45 PM
Room 6
DCAZ


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com