Listed below are our classes. Below are links for a printable version of the schedule:
Printable 2024-25 Recreational Class Schedule

2024 Dance Camp Session 1 (July 16-18)

Name
Days
Location
Teddy Bear Picnic Dance Camp Session 1 (3 yr olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
DCAZ
Teddy Bear Picnic Dance Camp Session 1 (4-5 yr olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:45 PM
DCAZ
DC Squad Dance Camp Session 1 (5-7 yr olds Returning & New Dollz)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
DCAZ
DC Squad Dance Camp Session 1 (7-10 yr olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
DCAZ
DC Squad Dance Camp Session 1 (10+ yr olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
DCAZ
Company Intensive Session 1 (7-8 yr olds) Returning Bitty's, Beanies
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
DCAZ
Company Intensive Session 1 (8-12yr olds) Returning Sugar Babes, Hot Shots, Petite 2
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 5:15 PM
DCAZ
Company Intensive Session 1 (10-14 yr olds) Returning Petites ,Mini's, Juniors, JR2
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 5:30 PM
DCAZ

2024 Dance Camp Session 2 (July 23-25)

Name
Days
Location
Royal Tea Party Dance Camp Session 2 (3 yr olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
DCAZ
Royal Tea Party Dance Camp Session 2 (4-5 yr olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:45 PM
DCAZ
DC Squad Dance Camp Session 2 (5-7 yr olds Returning & New Dollz)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
DCAZ
DC Squad Dance Camp Session 2 (7-10 yr olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
DCAZ
DC Squad Dance Camp Session 2 (10+ yr olds)
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
DCAZ
Company Intensive Session 2 (7-8 yr olds) Returning Bitty's, Beanies
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
DCAZ
Company Intensive Session 2 (8-12 yr olds) Returning Sugar Babes, Hot Shots, Petite 2
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 5:15 PM
DCAZ
Company Intensive Session 2 (10-14 yr olds) Returning Petites, Mini's, Juniors, JR2
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:00 PM to 5:30 PM
DCAZ

2024 Elite Company Intensive (Aug 2-3)

Name
Days
Location
Elite Company Intensive (11-13 yr olds) Returning Juniors & Approved Minis/Petites
Friday Saturday
11:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Room 8
DCAZ
Elite Company Intensive (14+ yr olds) Returning Teens & Seniors
Friday Saturday
12:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 8
DCAZ

2024-25 Recreational Classes

Name
Days
Location
Hip Hop/Tumbling 3-4 year olds (M 2:45)
Jaymie Wells
Monday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Beginning Ballroom Bitty/6-8 year olds (M 3:30)
Natalie Crandell
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 7
DCAZ
Hip Hop 5-6 year olds (M 3:30)
Liz Blalock
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet 3 year olds (M 3:30)
Jaymie Wells
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 4-5 year olds (M 3:30)
Lisa Waddell
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Beginning Ballroom 8-12 year olds (M 4:15)
Shea Taylor
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 9
DCAZ
Hip Hop 7-10 year olds (M 4:00)
Britni Steadman
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Hip Hop 4-5 year olds (M 4:15)
Liz Blalock
This class is full
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 year olds (M 4:15)
Lisa Waddell
This class is full
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Ballroom TN/12+ year olds (M 5:00)
Shea Taylor
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 9
DCAZ
Hip Hop 11+ (M 5:00)
Liz Blalock
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 3-4 year olds (M 5:00)
Jaymie Wells
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 7-10 year olds (M 5:00)
Lisa Waddell
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Ballet 7-11 year olds (M 6:00)
Tzu Chia
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Ballroom HS/8-12 year olds (M 6:00)
Shea Taylor
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Room 9
DCAZ
Jazz 11+ (M 6:00)
Liz Blalock
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 3-4 year olds (TU 10:00)
Liz Blalock
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 4-5 year olds (TU 10:45)
Liz Blalock
Tuesday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Tumbling 5-7 year olds (TU 2:45)
Lisa Waddell
Tuesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Ballet 6-8 year olds (TU 3:30)
Teisha Metz
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
DC Dollz & Dudes (TU 3:30)
Lisa Waddell
This class is full
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Hip Hop 5-6 year olds (TU 3:30)
Jaymie Wells
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Hip Hop 6-8 year olds (TU 3:30)
Britni Steadman
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 3-4 year olds (TU 3:30)
Lindsey Butterfield
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
DC Dollz & Dudes Ballet (TU 4:15)
Teisha Metz
This class is full
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Hip Hop 4-5 year olds (TU 4:15)
Jaymie Wells
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 year olds (TU 4:15)
Lindsey Butterfield
This class is full
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 6-8 year olds (TU 4:15)
Lisa Waddell
This class is full
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Ballet 5-6 year olds (TU 5:00)
Lindsey Butterfield
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (TU 5:00)
Jaymie Wells
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Hip Hop 7-11 year olds (TU 5:45)
Jaymie Wells
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 4-5 year olds (TU 5:45)
Lisa Waddell
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Contemporary 7-11 year olds (TU 6:30)
Jaymie Wells
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Ballet 3-4 year olds (W 9:45)
Lisa Waddell
Wednesday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (W 10:30)
Lisa Waddell
Wednesday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (W 3:00)
Peggy Reggio
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Hip Hop 4-6 year olds (W 3:30)
Jaymie Wells
This class is full
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Ballet 5-6 year olds (W 3:45)
Teisha Metz
This class is full
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Beginning Ballroom 6-8 year olds (W 3:45)
Natalie Crandell
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Room 7
DCAZ
Hip Hop 6-8 year olds (W 3:45)
Britni Steadman
This class is full
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Tumbling 3-4 year olds (W 3:45)
Peggy Reggio
This class is full
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 4-5 year olds (W 4:15)
Jaymie Wells
This class is full
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Ballet 6-8 year olds (W 4:30)
Teisha Metz
This class is full
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 year olds (W 4:30)
Peggy Reggio
This class is full
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary 13-17 year olds (W 5:15)
Dana Metz
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 6-8 year olds (W 5:15)
Peggy Reggio
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Hip Hop 6-8 year olds (W 6:00)
Jaymie Wells
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet 13-17 year olds (W 6:15)
Kelsey Crawford
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Princess Ballet 4-5 year olds (TH 10:00)
Jaymie Wells
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 3-4 year olds (TH 10:00)
Lisa Waddell
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Tumbling 4-5 year olds (TH 10:45)
Lisa Waddell
Thursday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (TH 11:00)
Jaymie Wells
Thursday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Hip Hop 6-8 year olds (TH 3:45)
Jaymie Wells
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Ballet 7-10 year olds (TH 4:00)
Teisha Metz
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 year olds (TH 4:00)
Liz Blalock
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Intermediate Tap 8-13 year olds (TH 4:30)
Sam Kuhn
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 5
DCAZ
Ballet 6-8 year olds (TH 4:45)
Kelsey Crawford
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Hip Hop 7-11 year olds (TH 4:45)
Britni Steadman
This class is full
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
Jazz 8-11 year olds (TH 4:45)
Jaymie Wells
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Room 9
DCAZ
Ballet 8-11 year olds (TH 5:30)
Kelsey Crawford
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Intermediate Jazz 11-15 year olds (TH 5:30)
Jaymie Wells
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Room 9
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 5-6 year olds (TH 5:30)
Lisa Waddell
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Ballet 11-15 year olds (TH 6:30)
Teisha Metz
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Musical Theater 8-12 year olds (TH 6:30)
Jaymie Wells
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Room 9
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 3-4 year olds (F 10:00)
Jaymie Wells
Friday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (F 10:45)
Jaymie Wells
Friday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Princess Ballet 4-5 year olds (F 3:30)
Teisha Metz
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
DC Squad 5-7 year olds (F 4:00)
Liz Blalock
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 8
DCAZ
Ballet 5-6 year olds (F 4:15)
Teisha Metz
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 7-11 year olds (F 4:15)
Lindsey Butterfield
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Ballet 7-11 year olds (F 5:00)
Teisha Metz
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room 2
DCAZ
DC Squad 10+ year olds (F 5:00)
Liz Blalock
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Room 8
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 year olds (F 5:00)
Lindsey Butterfield
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Room 3
DCAZ
Ballet BB/6-8 year olds (F 6:00)
Tzu Chia
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Room 1
DCAZ
DC Squad 7-9 year olds (F 6:00)
Liz Blalock
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Room 8
DCAZ
Ballet 4-5 year olds (SA 9:00)
Teisha Metz
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Room 2
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (SA 9:00)
Gillian Levin
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Room 5
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 3-4 year olds (SA 9:00)
Lisa Waddell
This class is full
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 5-6 year olds (SA 9:00)
Liz Blalock
This class is full
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Room 1
DCAZ
Ballet 5-6 year olds (SA 9:45)
Teisha Metz
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 2
DCAZ
Ballet 7-10 year olds (SA 9:45)
Tzu Chia
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Hip Hop 5-7 year olds (SA 9:45)
Liz Blalock
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 1
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 3 year olds (SA 9:45)
Gillian Levin
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 5
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Tumbling 4-5 year olds (SA 9:45)
Lisa Waddell
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 2-3 year olds (SA 10:30)
Gillian Levin
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Room 5
DCAZ
Tap/Ballet/Tumbling 4-5 year olds (SA 10:30)
Liz Blalock
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Room 3
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz 7-10 year olds (SA 10:30)
Lisa Waddell
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Room 4
DCAZ
Hip Hop 6-10 year olds (SA 11:15)
Liz Blalock
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Room 4
DCAZ
Tap/Jazz/Tumbling 5-6 year olds (SA 11:15)
Gillian Levin
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Room 3
DCAZ