Summer Dance & Cheer Camps 2024!

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Session 1 (June/July) Cheer Camp
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1405.00
Session 1 (June/July) Dance Camp
Sarah Paige
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1405.00
Session 2 (July/August) Cheer Camp
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1525.00
Session 2 (July/August) Dance Camp
Sarah Paige
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1525.00
Lunch Bunch Session 1
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$414.00
Lunch Bunch Session 2
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$450.00
All-Star Elite Training Camp Session 1
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
All-Star Elite Training Camp Session 2
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
Dance Team Training Camp Session 1
Sarah Paige
Ages 7 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
Dance Team Training Camp Session 2
Sarah Paige
Ages 7 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
Session 2 (July/August) Tiny Cheer Camp
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 3 - 5
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$625.00
Enchanted Dance Camp - Cinderella!
Ages 3 - 5
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$225.00
Enchanted Dance Camp - Fairies!
Ages 3 - 5
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$225.00
Enchanted Dance Camp - Mermaids!
Ages 3 - 5
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$225.00
Unicorn Cheer Camp!
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 3 - 5
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
1:30 PM to 4:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$225.00
Session 2 (July/August) Petite Dance Camp
Ages 3 - 5
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$925.00

Summer Classes 2024

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Aerial Workshop
Mackenzie Ball
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Pre-Pointe Technique
Sarah Paige
Ages 12 - 18
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$100.00
Walkover Workshop
Mackenzie Ball
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Pointe I
Sarah Paige
Ages 12 - 18
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$100.00
Level 1 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
This class is full
Ages 6 - 12
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Lyrical IV
Sarah Paige
Ages 14 - 18
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$100.00
Cheer Tumbling Handspring Class
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop I
Nikola Marjov
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Pre-K Acro (Primary)
Allison Riley
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop II
Nikola Marjov
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop Groove
Allison Riley
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Tap III
Maya Gold
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop IV
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Acro Levels V/VI
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet III
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 12
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Leaps, Turns & Kicks III
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 14
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Level 3 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 9 - 15
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop/Tiny Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Poms I
Mackenzie Ball
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Tiny Tumblers
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Ballet IV
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 10 - 14
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Ballet IV
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 10 - 14
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Pre-Pointe Technique
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 12 - 18
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00

NSDT Dance & Theatre Program

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Showstoppers
Ages 5 - 9
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Spotlight Ready
Ages 12 - 17
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Audition Prep Workshop
Ages 12 - 17
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$95.00

Elite Talent Company Program Fall 2024

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Elite Talent "Foundations"
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$120.00
Elite Talent "Cascade"
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 4 - 6
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$80.00
Elite Talent "Premier"
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$120.00
Elite Talent "Edge"
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 9 - 12
Thursday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$160.00
Elite Talent "Summit/Apex"
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 12 - 18
Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$160.00

2024-2025 Elite Talent Competition Teams

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Duet Choreography (Must be approved by Miss Nabi)
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 18
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$225.00
Soloists (Must be approved by Miss Nabi)
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 18
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$450.00
Trio Choreography (Must be approved by Miss Nabi)
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 18
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$150.00
Vibe Hip Hop Team ONLY
Nikola Marjov
Ages 6 - 10
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$120.00
Mood Hip Hop Team ONLY
Nikola Marjov
Ages 11 - 14
Monday
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$160.00
Prep Team ONLY (3rd-5th grade)
Andrea Soule
Ages 6 - 9
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$120.00
Prep Team/Vibe (3rd-5th grade)
Nikola Marjov
Ages 6 - 9
Monday Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:45 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$240.00
Jr. Elite Team/Mood
Andrea Soule
This class is full
Ages 11 - 14
Monday Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$320.00
Elite Talent Flex
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Tuesday Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Teen Team
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 13 - 15
M 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
W 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Sa 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$480.00
Senior Team
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 15 - 19
M 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
W 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
Sa 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$480.00

Competitive Cheer 2024-2025

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Tiny Novice Dream
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 7
Wednesday Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$160.00
Mini Imagine
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 9
Wednesday Friday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$2400.00

Fall 2024 Class Schedule

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Hip Hop/Tiny Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Ballet II
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 8 - 10
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Ballet I
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 6 - 8
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Pre-Ballet
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Ballet III
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 9 - 12
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Level 1 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 12
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Ballet lV
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 12 - 18
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Walkover Workshop
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Pre-Pointe Technique
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 12 - 18
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Acro Level I/II
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 10
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Creative Movement
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop II
Nikola Marjov
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Jazz I
Maya Gold
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Ballet/Hip Hop
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop I
Nikola Marjov
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Tap I
Maya Gold
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop III
Nikola Marjov
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Poms II
Maya Gold
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Pre-K Acro (Primary)
Allison Riley
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop IV
Nikola Marjov
Ages 13 - 18
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Lyrical II
Allison Riley
Ages 10 - 13
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Strength and Stretch I
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 10
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop V (De la Cru Prep)
Nikola Marjov
Ages 14 - 18
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Jazz III
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Tap III
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 9 - 12
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Lyrical I
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 8 - 10
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Mini Sideline Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Ballet/Tap
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 4 - 5
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Strength and Stretch II
Ariana Sugay
Ages 9 - 18
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Level 2 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 15
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Modern III
Ariana Sugay
Ages 13 - 15
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Contemporary II
Ariana Sugay
Ages 10 - 13
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Level 3 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 15
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Sideline Cheer (High School Prep)
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 11 - 16
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Tiny Tumblers
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Budding Ballerinas
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Contemporary I
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop Groove
Nikola Marjov
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop I
Mahogany Beal
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Modern I
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Jazz II
Allison Riley
Ages 8 - 10
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Pre-Ballet
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 4 - 6
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Lyrical I
Allison Riley
Ages 8 - 10
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Acro Levels III/IV
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Acro Levels V/VI
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Ballet/Tap
Andrea Soule
Ages 4 - 5
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Poms I
Andrea Soule
Ages 6 - 8
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Poms III (High School Prep)
Andrea Soule
Ages 11 - 14
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Youth Sideline Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 8 - 10
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Budding Ballerinas
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Ballet/Hip Hop
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:10 AM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Pre-Ballet
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 6
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 

Adult Classes Fall Session (16 weeks)

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Intro to Tap for Beginners
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$360.00
Tap for Advanced Beginners
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:10 AM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$360.00
Broadway Jazz over 60!
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
11:15 AM to 12:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$360.00

Open Play Drop-In! (ages 0-5)

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Open Play at NSETC!
Ages 0 - 5
Tuesday Thursday
9:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company