2023-2024 Make-Up Class Schedule
Hip Hop I
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 6 - 8
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 6 - 8
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Hip Hop/Tiny Cheer
Julia Yep
Ages 4 - 5
Julia Yep
Ages 4 - 5
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Creative Movement
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 3 - 4.5
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 3 - 4.5
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Ballet/Acro
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Hip Hop I Extension
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 6 - 8
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 6 - 8
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Ballet V
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 12 - 18
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 12 - 18
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Modern I
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Monday
7:15 PM to 7:10 PM
7:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Lyrical IV
Jessica Wilson
Ages 14 - 18
Jessica Wilson
Ages 14 - 18
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Mini Sideline Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Creative Movement
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 3 - 4.5
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 3 - 4.5
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Tap I
Maya Gold
Ages 6 - 8
Maya Gold
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Ballet/Tap
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 4 - 5
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Hip Hop III
Maya Gold
Ages 9 - 12
Maya Gold
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Hip Hop II
Jessica Wilson
Ages 8 - 10
Jessica Wilson
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Hip Hop IV
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Youth Sideline Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 8 - 10
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Sideline Cheer (High School Prep)
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 11 - 16
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 11 - 16
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Contemporary II
Jessica Wilson
Ages 10 - 13
Jessica Wilson
Ages 10 - 13
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Jazz IV
Jessica Wilson
Ages 14 - 18
Jessica Wilson
Ages 14 - 18
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Creative Movement
Allison Riley
Ages 3 - 4.5
Allison Riley
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
1:00 PM to 1:55 PM
1:00 PM to 1:55 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Ballet/Hip Hop
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 3:55 PM
3:00 PM to 3:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Acro Level I/II
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 10
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 10
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Acro Levels III/IV
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Hip Hop/Tiny Cheer
Julia Yep
Ages 4 - 5
Julia Yep
Ages 4 - 5
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Pre-Ballet
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Tap III
Zoey Dickenson
Ages 9 - 12
Zoey Dickenson
Ages 9 - 12
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Acro Levels V/VI
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Modern II
Zoey Dickenson
Ages 10 - 13
Zoey Dickenson
Ages 10 - 13
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Modern III
Zoey Dickenson
Ages 13 - 15
Zoey Dickenson
Ages 13 - 15
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Jazz/Tap
Emma Zelkowitz
This class is full
Ages 4 - 5
Emma Zelkowitz
This class is full
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
1:00 PM to 1:55 PM
1:00 PM to 1:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Ballet II
Allison Riley
Ages 8 - 10
Allison Riley
Ages 8 - 10
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Jazz I
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 6 - 8
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Ballet I
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 8
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Lyrical II
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 10 - 13
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 10 - 13
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Lyrical I
Allison Riley
This class is full
Ages 8 - 10
Allison Riley
This class is full
Ages 8 - 10
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Ballet III/IV
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 9 - 12
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 9 - 12
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Jazz III
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 9 - 12
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 9 - 12
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Poms III (High School Prep)
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 11 - 14
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 11 - 14
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Poms I
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Poms II
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 8 - 10
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 8 - 10
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Budding Ballerinas
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Ballet/Hip Hop
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:10 AM
10:15 AM to 11:10 AM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Pre-Ballet
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 4 - 5
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 4 - 5
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:10 PM
11:15 AM to 12:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Contemporary IV
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 14 - 18
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 14 - 18
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:10 PM
12:15 PM to 1:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NSETC Tumbling Program
Level 1 Mini Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 9
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 9
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Level 1 Youth Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 12
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 12
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Level 2 Junior Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 9 - 15
Vicky Vargo
Ages 9 - 15
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Level 2 Youth Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 12
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 12
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Tumble Tots
Vicky Vargo
Ages 3 - 4.5
Vicky Vargo
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Walkover Workshop
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Level 3 Junior Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
This class is full
Ages 9 - 15
Vicky Vargo
This class is full
Ages 9 - 15
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Level 3 Youth Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 12
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 12
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Tiny Cheer Tumblers (Novice)
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Level 2 Mini/Youth Cheer Tumbling
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 12
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 12
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
All Level Teen Tumbling
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 13 - 19
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 13 - 19
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Level 1 Junior Cheer Tumbling
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 9 - 15
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 9 - 15
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Non-Recital & Technique Classes
Strength and Stretch I
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 7 - 10
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 7 - 10
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Leaps, Turns & Kicks III
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 9 - 13
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 9 - 13
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Dance and Me!
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 1.5 - 3
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 1.5 - 3
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
2024 Spring Clinics & Classes!
Aerial Workshop
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
All-Star Cheer Clinics ages 5-8
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 5 - 8
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 5 - 8
Tuesday Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$100.00
All-Star Cheer Clinics ages 9-15
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 9 - 15
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 9 - 15
Monday Tuesday Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$160.00
Elite Dance Team Clinics ages 7-18
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 18
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 18
Monday Wednesday Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$120.00
Adult Classes Spring Session (8 weeks)
Restorative Yoga (All Levels)
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 18 - 99
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 18 - 99
Tuesday
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00
Vinyasa Yoga (All Levels)
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 18 - 99
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 18 - 99
Tuesday
10:15 AM to 11:10 AM
10:15 AM to 11:10 AM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00
Intro to Ballet for Beginners
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 18 - 99
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 18 - 99
Tuesday
11:15 AM to 12:10 PM
11:15 AM to 12:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00
Intro to Hip Hop for Beginners
Mahogany Beal
Ages 18 - 99
Mahogany Beal
Ages 18 - 99
Tuesday
1:00 PM to 1:55 PM
1:00 PM to 1:55 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00
Intro to Hip Hop for Beginners
Mahogany Beal
Ages 18 - 99
Mahogany Beal
Ages 18 - 99
Tuesday
2:00 PM to 2:55 PM
2:00 PM to 2:55 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00
Hip Hop for Advanced Beginners
Mahogany Beal
Ages 18 - 99
Mahogany Beal
Ages 18 - 99
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 3:55 PM
3:00 PM to 3:55 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00
Intro to Tap for Beginners
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00
Tap for Advanced Beginners
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:10 AM
10:15 AM to 11:10 AM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00
Broadway Jazz (All Levels)
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
11:15 AM to 12:10 PM
11:15 AM to 12:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00
Summer Dance & Cheer Camps 2024!
Session 1 (June/July) Cheer Camp
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 12
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1405.00
Session 1 (June/July) Dance Camp
Sarah Paige
Ages 6 - 12
Sarah Paige
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1405.00
Session 2 (July/August) Cheer Camp
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 12
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1525.00
Session 2 (July/August) Dance Camp
Sarah Paige
Ages 6 - 12
Sarah Paige
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1525.00
Lunch Bunch Session 1
Ages 6 - 12
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$414.00
Lunch Bunch Session 2
Ages 6 - 12
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$450.00
All-Star Elite Training Camp Session 1
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
All-Star Elite Training Camp Session 2
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
Dance Team Training Camp Session 1
Sarah Paige
Ages 7 - 18
Sarah Paige
Ages 7 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
Dance Team Training Camp Session 2
Sarah Paige
Ages 7 - 18
Sarah Paige
Ages 7 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
Session 1 (June/July) Tiny Cheer Camp
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 3 - 5
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 3 - 5
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$565.00
Session 2 (July/August) Tiny Cheer Camp
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 3 - 5
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 3 - 5
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$625.00
Session 1 (June/July) Petite Dance Camp
Ages 3 - 5
Ages 3 - 5
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$865.00
Session 2 (July/August) Petite Dance Camp
Ages 3 - 5
Ages 3 - 5
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$925.00
Summer Classes 2024
Aerial Workshop
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop Tots
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Pre-Ballet
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 4 - 5
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 4 - 5
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet I
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 6 - 8
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 6 - 8
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop Groove
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Walkover Workshop
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet II
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Modern I
Mahogany Beal
Ages 8 - 10
Mahogany Beal
Ages 8 - 10
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Level 1 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 12
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 12
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Contemporary I
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Cheer Tumbling Handspring Class
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Strength and Stretch II
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 9 - 18
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 9 - 18
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop I
Nikola Marjov
Ages 6 - 8
Nikola Marjov
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Pre-K Acro (Primary)
Allison Riley
Ages 4 - 5
Allison Riley
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Tap II
Maya Gold
Ages 8 - 10
Maya Gold
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Acro Level I/II
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop II
Nikola Marjov
Ages 8 - 10
Nikola Marjov
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Jazz II
Maya Gold
Ages 8 - 10
Maya Gold
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Dance and Me!
Nikola Marjov
Ages 1.5 - 3
Nikola Marjov
Ages 1.5 - 3
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$220.00
Lyrical I
Allison Riley
Ages 8 - 10
Allison Riley
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Tap III
Maya Gold
Ages 9 - 12
Maya Gold
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop III
Maya Gold
Ages 9 - 12
Maya Gold
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Lyrical II
Allison Riley
Ages 10 - 13
Allison Riley
Ages 10 - 13
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop IV
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Jazz III
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 12
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Acro Levels III/IV
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Budding Ballerinas
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Jazz I
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Acro Levels V/VI
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Creative Movement
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Tap I
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet III
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 12
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 12
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet/Hip Hop
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Level 2 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 15
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 15
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Leaps, Turns & Kicks III
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 14
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 14
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Level 3 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 9 - 15
Vicky Vargo
Ages 9 - 15
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Contemporary II
Allison Riley
Ages 10 - 13
Allison Riley
Ages 10 - 13
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop/Tiny Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Creative Movement
Nikola Marjov
Ages 3 - 4.5
Nikola Marjov
Ages 3 - 4.5
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Tiny Tumblers
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Hip Hop Groove
Nikola Marjov
Ages 4 - 5
Nikola Marjov
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Mini Sideline Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Youth Sideline Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 8 - 10
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 8 - 10
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
All Level Teen Tumbling
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 13 - 19
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 13 - 19
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Strength and Stretch I
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 10
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 10
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Poms I
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Poms II
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 8 - 10
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 8 - 10
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Poms III (High School Prep)
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 11 - 14
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 11 - 14
Friday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Elite Talent Company Program Fall 2024
Elite Talent "Foundations"
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
Elite Talent "Cascade"
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 4 - 6
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 4 - 6
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
Elite Talent "Premier"
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 8 - 10
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
Elite Talent "Edge"
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 9 - 12
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 9 - 12
Thursday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
Elite Talent "Summit/Apex"
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 12 - 18
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 12 - 18
Thursday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
2024-2025 Elite Talent Competition Teams
Elite Talent "Flex" 🎶
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Tuesday Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:15 PM
8:00 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
Savant Soloists (Must be approved by Miss Nabi)
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 15 - 19
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 15 - 19
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
Junior Team 🌟
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 9 - 11
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 9 - 11
Monday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
Tiny Team 💖
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 4 - 5
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 4 - 5
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
Mini Team 💫
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 8
Friday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
Teen Team ✨
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 12 - 14
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 12 - 14
M 6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Sa 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
Sa 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.
Senior Team 💎
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 15 - 19
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 15 - 19
M 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
W 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
Sa 1:00 PM-4:00 PM
W 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
Sa 1:00 PM-4:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
NSETC Glenview Rd.