2024 Spring Clinics & Classes!

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Aerial Workshop
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
All-Star Cheer Clinics ages 5-8
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 5 - 8
Tuesday Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$100.00
Elite Dance Team Clinics ages 7-18
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 18
Monday Wednesday Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$120.00

Summer Dance & Cheer Camps 2024!

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Session 1 (June/July) Cheer Camp
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1405.00
Session 1 (June/July) Dance Camp
Sarah Paige
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1405.00
Session 2 (July/August) Cheer Camp
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1525.00
Session 2 (July/August) Dance Camp
Sarah Paige
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1525.00
Lunch Bunch Session 1
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$414.00
Lunch Bunch Session 2
Ages 6 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$450.00
All-Star Elite Training Camp Session 1
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
All-Star Elite Training Camp Session 2
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
Dance Team Training Camp Session 1
Sarah Paige
Ages 7 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
Dance Team Training Camp Session 2
Sarah Paige
Ages 7 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$1595.00
Session 1 (June/July) Tiny Cheer Camp
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 3 - 5
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$565.00
Session 2 (July/August) Tiny Cheer Camp
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 3 - 5
Tuesday Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$625.00
Session 1 (June/July) Petite Dance Camp
Ages 3 - 5
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$865.00
Session 2 (July/August) Petite Dance Camp
Ages 3 - 5
Monday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$925.00

Summer Classes 2024

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Aerial Workshop
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet I
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 6 - 8
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop Tots
Nikola Marjov
Ages 3 - 4.5
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Leaps, Kicks & Turns I
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Leaps, Kicks & Turns II
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 8 - 10
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Modern I
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Walkover Workshop
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet II
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Level 1 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 12
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Contemporary I
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 8 - 10
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Cheer Tumbling Handspring Class
Vicky Vargo
Ages 6 - 18
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Elements of Dance - Choreography Workshop
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 11 - 14
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Creative Movement
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 3 - 4.5
Tuesday
4:15 AM to 5:10 AM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet/Tap
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop I
Nikola Marjov
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Pre-K Acro (Primary)
Allison Riley
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Tap II
Maya Gold
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Acro Level I/II
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop II
Nikola Marjov
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Jazz II
Maya Gold
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Pre-Ballet
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Pre-Ballet
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet/Acro
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Dance and Me!
Nikola Marjov
Ages 1.5 - 3
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$220.00
Hip Hop Groove
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Lyrical I
Allison Riley
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Tap III
Maya Gold
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop III
Maya Gold
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Lyrical II
Allison Riley
Ages 10 - 13
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Strength and Stretch II
Daniele Oblitas
Ages 9 - 18
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop IV
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Jazz III
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Acro Levels III/IV
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Budding Ballerinas
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 3
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Jazz I
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Acro Levels V/VI
Allison Riley
Ages 6 - 18
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Creative Movement
Mahogany Beal
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Tap I
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet III
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 12
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Ballet/Hip Hop
Mahogany Beal
Ages 4 - 5
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Level 2 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 8 - 15
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Leaps, Turns & Kicks III
Allison Riley
Ages 9 - 14
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Level 3 Cheer Tumbling
Vicky Vargo
Ages 9 - 15
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Contemporary II
Allison Riley
Ages 10 - 13
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$200.00
Hip Hop/Tiny Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Strength and Stretch I
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 7 - 10
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Creative Movement
Nikola Marjov
Ages 3 - 4.5
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Poms I
Mackenzie Ball
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Tiny Tumblers
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Hip Hop Groove
Nikola Marjov
Ages 4 - 5
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Mini Sideline Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Poms II
Mackenzie Ball
Ages 8 - 10
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Poms III (High School Prep)
Mackenzie Ball
Ages 11 - 14
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Youth Sideline Cheer
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 8 - 10
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$180.00
Prima Ballet
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 4.5 - 6
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Ballet III
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 9 - 12
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Ballet IV
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 10 - 14
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Ballet IV
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 10 - 14
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Pre-Pointe Technique
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 12 - 18
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Lyrical III
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 11 - 15
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Ballet V
Sophia Vangelatos
Ages 14 - 18
Thursday Sunday
7:15 PM to 8:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$180.00

2024-2025 Elite Talent Competition Teams

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Savant Soloists (Must be approved by Miss Nabi)
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 15 - 19
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$475.00
Vibe Hip Hop Team ONLY 💫
Nikola Marjov
Ages 6 - 8
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$120.00
Mini Team ONLY 💫
Andrea Soule
Ages 6 - 8
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$120.00
Mini Team/Vibe💫
Nikola Marjov
Ages 7 - 10
Monday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$240.00
Junior Team/Mood🌟
Andrea Soule
Ages 11 - 14
Monday Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:30 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$320.00
Elite Talent "Flex" 🎶
Maya Gold
Ages 13 - 18
Tuesday Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$200.00
Teen Team ✨
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 13 - 15
M 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
W 7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Sa 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$480.00
Senior Team 💎
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 15 - 19
M 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
W 7:30 PM-9:15 PM
Sa 10:00 AM-12:00 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$480.00

Competitive Cheer 2024-2025

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Tiny Novice Dream
Emma Zelkowitz
Ages 4 - 7
Monday Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
$160.00

Fall 2024 Class Schedule

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Hip Hop V (De la Cru Prep)
Nikola Marjov
Ages 14 - 18
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Acro Level I/II
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 10
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop II
Nikola Marjov
Ages 8 - 10
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop I
Nikola Marjov
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop III
Nikola Marjov
Ages 9 - 12
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 2
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Acro Levels V/VI
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Hip Hop IV
Nikola Marjov
Ages 13 - 18
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio 1 Open Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 
Acro Levels III/IV
Nabi Jordan-Polk
Ages 6 - 18
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Gym Space
NorthShore Elite Talent Company
 

Adult Classes Fall Session (16 weeks)

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Intro to Tap for Beginners
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
9:15 AM to 10:10 AM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$360.00
Tap for Advanced Beginners
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:10 AM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$360.00
Broadway Jazz (All Levels)
Maya Gold
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
11:15 AM to 12:10 PM
NSETC Studio Room
NSETC Glenview Rd.
$360.00