2019-2020 Dance Season

Name
Days
Location
2019-2020 Competition Team
This class is full
Monday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Pre Ballet Ages 3-5
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Pre Tap Ages 3-5
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Ballet Ages 6-10
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Advanced Tap Technique
This class is full
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Tap Ages 6-10
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Jazz Ages 6-10
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Hip Hop Ages 7 & up
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Teen Dance Conditioning
This class is full
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Intermediate Hip Hop Ages 9 & Up
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Ballet Ages 5-7
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Intermediate Tap Ages 6-10
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pre Ballet Ages 3-5
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Pre Jazz Ages 3-5
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Intermediate Ballet Ages 6-10
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Kinder Hop Ages 4-6
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Acro Ages 6-10
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Ballet Technique II
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Jazz/Musical Theatre Ages 11 & Up
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Lyrical/Contemporary Ages 11 & Up
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Ballet Technique III/IV
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
2nd Class Recital Costume
Friday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
3rd Class Recital Costume
Friday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
4th Class Recital Costume
Friday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Recital Fee and 1st Class Costume
Friday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Ballet Technique I/II
This class is full
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Petite/Junior Jazz Technique
This class is full
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pre Teen Jazz Technique
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pre Pointe - Permission Required
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Ballet Technique III/IV
Saturday
9:45 PM to 11:15 AM
Studio 2
Main

Tumbling Session 3

Name
Days
Location
Tiny Tumble Session 3
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio 2
Main
Backhandspring and Ariel Class Level 1
Sunday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Backhandspring and Ariel Class Level 2
Sunday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com