Please refer to your individual placement recommendations.
If you have questions about our classes or your placement, please contact us: admin@theballetcompanysd.com

Level 6

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Technique 6
Placement Required
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Variations 6
Placement Required
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Modern Technique 6
Placement Required
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Rehearsal 6 (Hens & Cockerels)
Placement Required
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
PBT 6
Placement Required
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Ballet Technique 6
Placement Required
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Pointe 6
Placement Required
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Ballet Technique 6
Placement Required
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Ballet Technique 6
Placement Required
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
TBC
Pointe Technique 6
Placement Required
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC

Level 5

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Technique 5
Placement Required
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Variations 5
Placement Required
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Modern Technique 5
Placement Required
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Rehearsal 5 (Hens & Cockerels)
Placement Required
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
PBT 5
Placement Required
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Ballet Technique 5
Placement Required
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Pointe 5
Placement Required
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Ballet Technique 5
Placement Required
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Ballet Technique 5
Placement Required
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
TBC
Pointe Technique 5
Placement Required
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC

Level 4

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Technique 4
Placement Required
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Variations 4
Placement Required
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Modern Technique 4
Placement Required
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Rehearsal 4 (Hens & Cockerels)
Placement Required
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
PBT 4
Placement Required
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Ballet Technique 4
Placement Required
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Pointe 4
Placement Required
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Ballet Technique 4
Placement Required
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Ballet Technique 4
Placement Required
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
TBC
Pointe Technique 4
Placement Required
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC

Level 3

Name
Days
Location
Modern/Contemporary Technique 2B/3
Placement Required
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Ballet Technique 3
Placement Required
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Rehearsal 3 (The Elephants)
Placement Required
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
TBC
PBT 3
Placement Required
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Ballet Technique 3
Placement Required
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Pointe Technique 3
Placement Required
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Ballet Technique 3
Placement Required
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
TBC
Pointe Technique 3
Placement Required
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC

Level 2

Name
Days
Location
PBT 2
Placement Required
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Ballet Technique 2
Placement Required
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Rehearsal 2 (Exotic Birds)
Placement Required
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
TBC
PBT 2
Placement Required
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Ballet Technique 2
Placement Required
Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
TBC

Level 1

Name
Days
Location
PBT 1
Placement Required
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Ballet Technique 1
Placement Required
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Rehearsal 1 (The Fossils)
Placement Required
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
PBT 1
Placement Required
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Ballet Technique 1
Placement Required
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC

Primary C

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Primary C
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
TBC
Jazz/Tap Primary C
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
TBC
Ballet Primary C
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 2
TBC
Rehearsal Primary C (Spring 2024)
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 2
TBC

Primary B

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Primary B
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
TBC
Rehearsal Primary B (Spring 2024)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
TBC
Jazz/Tap Primary B
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
TBC

Primary A

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Primary A
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
TBC
Jazz/Tap Primary A
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
TBC

Pre-Primary

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Pre-Primary
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Jazz/Tap Pre-Primary
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
TBC

Electives

Name
Days
Location
Tap Technique 1
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
TBC
Tap Technique 2 B
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
TBC
Tap Technique 2A
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
TBC
Jazz Technique 1
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Jazz Technique 2A
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Jazz Technique 2B
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
TBC
Jazz Technique PPD
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 4
TBC
Tap Technique 3/4/5/6
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
TBC
Jazz Technique 3
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
TBC