2024 Summer Camps

Name
Days
Location
Carnival of Colors (July 1-5)
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Encanto (July 29 - August 2)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Encanto (July 8-12)
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Eras Tour: Taylor Swift's Best Hits (August 5-9)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Eras Tour: Taylor Swift's Best Hits (July 29 - August 2)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Eras Tour: Taylor Swift's Best Hits (July 8-12)
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Fantasy Fantastic: Mermaids, Unicorns, and Superheros (July 22-26)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Trolls (August 12-16)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Wilderness Explorers (June 24-28)
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Witches & Wizards: Magic Galore (August 19-23)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Witches & Wizards: Magic Galore (July 15-19)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Ballet Intensive - Level 3+ (July 22-26)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Hip-hop Intensive - Level 3+ (July 15-19)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Trolls (July 29 - August 2)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Eastside Dance
Wilderness Explorers (July 8-12)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Eastside Dance

2024 Summer Classes

Name
Days
Location
Ballet (6-8yrs)
Monday
4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Ballet Level: 1**
Monday
4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Combo: Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-6yrs)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet: Level 2**
Monday
5:10 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Pom (6-8yrs)
Monday
5:20 PM to 6:05 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Pom: Intermediate
Monday
6:10 PM to 7:10 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet (11yrs+)
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Contemporary: Beginning (Adult)
Monday
7:10 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet: True Beginning (Adult)
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Creative Dance & Tap (3-4yrs)
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet (5-6yrs)
Tuesday
5:05 PM to 5:50 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Contemporary (8-11yrs)
Tuesday
5:55 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Tap: Beginning (Adult)
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet: Beg./Int. (Adult)
Tuesday
7:25 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Tap: Intermediate (Adult)
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet (8-11yrs)
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-hop (5-6yrs)
Wednesday
4:25 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet: Level 3**
Wednesday
5:05 PM to 6:35 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop (6-8yrs)
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop: Level 1**
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-hop (8-11yrs)
Wednesday
6:05 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet: Intermediate (Adult)
Wednesday
6:40 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop (11yrs+)
Wednesday
6:55 PM to 7:40 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop: Beginning (Adult)
Wednesday
7:40 PM to 8:40 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Pointe: Beginning (Adult)
Wednesday
8:10 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop: Level 2**
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Creative Dance & Tap (3-4yrs)
Thursday
4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Creative Ballet & Tap (4-5yrs)
Thursday
5:10 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop: Level 3**
Thursday
5:20 PM to 6:20 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Jazz & Tap (6-8yrs)
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Jazz & Tap: Level 1**
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop: Level 4/5**
Thursday
6:25 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Contemporary: Beg./Int. (11yrs+)
Thursday
6:50 PM to 7:50 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop: Int. (Adult)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Creative Dance & Tap (3-4yrs)
Friday
4:20 PM to 5:05 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Jazz & Tap: Level 2**
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Creative Ballet & Tap (4-5yrs)
Friday
5:10 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Jazz & Tap: Level 3*
Friday
5:50 PM to 7:05 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Dancin Tots (2-4yrs + Caregiver)
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Creative Ballet (3-4yrs)
Saturday
9:10 AM to 9:55 AM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Creative Ballet & Tap (4-5yrs)
Saturday
9:50 AM to 10:35 AM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Dancin' Tots (2-4yrs + Caregiver)
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Ballet (5-6yrs)
Saturday
10:40 AM to 11:25 AM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Creative Dance & Tap (3-4yrs)
Saturday
10:50 AM to 11:35 AM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-hop (5-6yrs)
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Jazz & Tap (6-8yrs)
Saturday
11:40 AM to 12:25 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Jazz & Tap Level: 1**
Saturday
11:40 AM to 12:25 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop (6-8yrs)
Saturday
12:20 PM to 1:05 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-Hop Level: 1**
Saturday
12:20 PM to 1:05 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Studio Hip-hop (8-11yrs)
Saturday
1:10 PM to 1:55 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Dancin' Tots (2-4yrs + Caregiver)
Sunday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Creative Ballet (4-5yrs)
Sunday
9:10 AM to 9:55 AM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Creative Dance & Tap (3-4yrs)
Sunday
9:50 AM to 10:35 AM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Dancin' Tots (2-4yrs + Caregiver)
Sunday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Creative Ballet & Tap (4-5yrs)
Sunday
10:40 AM to 11:25 AM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Combo: Ballet/Tap/Jazz (5-6yrs)
Sunday
10:50 AM to 11:35 AM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Jazz & Tap (8-12yrs)
Sunday
11:40 AM to 12:35 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Jazz & Tap (11yrs+)
Sunday
12:40 PM to 1:40 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance
Pointe
Sunday
1:55 PM to 2:55 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet (6-8yrs)
Sunday
11:30 PM to 12:15 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet Level: 1**
Sunday
11:30 PM to 12:15 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Ballet: Level 4/5**
Tu 4:20 PM-5:50 PM
Su 12:20 PM-1:50 PM
Studio B
Eastside Dance

2024 Birthday Parties

Name
Days
Location
Madeline V.'s Birthday Party!
This class is full
Saturday
3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Eastside Dance
Malina P.'s Birthday Party
This class is full
Saturday
3:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Eastside Dance
Mila G.'s Birthday Party!
Sunday
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Eastside Dance