Summer 2024

Name
Days
Location
Summer Intensive 2024 Day Pass
Ages 7 - 19

2:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Summer Intensive 2024
Ages 7 - 19
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Maxine Patterson School of Dance

2024-2025 Dance Season

Name
Days
Location
Tiny Tots Creative Movement (Age 3)
Shea Leonard
Ages 3 - 3.5
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Mini COMBO (Age 4)
Shea Leonard
Ages 4 - 4.5
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Junior Tap (Ages 7-11)
Stephanie Cummings
Ages 7 - 11
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Petite COMBO (Ages 5 & 6)
Shea Leonard
Ages 5 - 6
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
RIM Company Tap (Senior)
Stephanie Cummings
Ages 12 - 18
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
RIM Company Jazz (Senior)
Stephanie Cummings
Ages 12 - 18
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Junior Ballet (Ages 7-11)
Kate Lehr
Ages 7 - 11
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
RIM Company Jazz (Junior)
Asia Grant
Ages 7 - 11
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Junior Jazz (Ages 7-11)
Asia Grant
Ages 7 - 11
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Conditioning (Intermediate-Advanced)
Shaundria DeLoach
Ages 8 - 18
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Beginner Hip-Hop
Asia Grant
Ages 7 - 11
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Hip-Hop (Intermediate-Advanced)
Tae Ivory
Ages 12 - 18
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Beginner Lyrical
Shaundria DeLoach
Ages 7 - 11
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Maxine Patterson School of Dance
Lyrical (Intermediate-Advanced)
Shaundria DeLoach
Ages 12 - 18
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Maxine Patterson School of Dance