Summer Classes 2024

Name
Days
Location
Tiny Movers
Will take a break for 4th of July weekend!
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Beginning Tumble
Will take a break for 4th of July week!
Tuesday
5:40 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Demi Jazz/Hip Hop
Will take a break for 4th of July week!
Tuesday
5:40 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio E
Main
Beginning Jazz/Hip Hop
Will take a break for 4th of July week!
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio B
Main
Demi Tumble
Will take a break for 4th of July week!
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio E
Main
Intensive Classes: Session #1
- Intermediate: Age 7-10

Strength and Conditioning Tuesday, 5-6:30pm
Jazz Steps and Turns Tuesday, 6:45-8:15pm
Flips, Tricks and Skills Wednesday, 5-6:30pm
Leaps, Legs and Flexibility Wednesday, 6:45-8:15pm


- Advanced: Age 11+

Flips, Tricks and Skills Tuesday, 5-6:30pm
Leaps, Legs and Flexibility Tuesday, 6:45-8:15pm
Strength and Conditioning Wednesday, 5-6:30pm
Jazz Steps and Turns Wednesday, 6:45-8:15pm
Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio D
Main
Intensive Classes: Session #2
- Intermediate: Age 7-10

Strength and Conditioning Tuesday, 5-6:30pm
Jazz Steps and Turns Tuesday, 6:45-8:15pm
Flips, Tricks and Skills Wednesday, 5-6:30pm
Leaps, Legs and Flexibility Wednesday, 6:45-8:15pm


- Advanced: Age 11+

Flips, Tricks and Skills Tuesday, 5-6:30pm
Leaps, Legs and Flexibility Tuesday, 6:45-8:15pm
Strength and Conditioning Wednesday, 5-6:30pm
Jazz Steps and Turns Wednesday, 6:45-8:15pm
Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio D
Main
Innovative Soul Auditions
*Grade level as of Dance season 2024-25

Tuesday, May 14th
5:00-6:00pm 1st-2rd Grade
6:00-8:00pm 3rd-4th Grade

Wednesday, May 15th
5:00-7:00pm 5th-6th Grade
7:00-9:00pm 7th-8th Grade

Thursday, May 16th
5:00-7:00pm 9th-10th Grade
7:00-9:00pm 11th-12th Grade

Required attire: Black fitted top/leotard, Black shorts OR leggings.
Recommended shoes: Sneakers, Jazz shoes (pirouettes, paws or bare feet are acceptable).
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio D
Main

Summer Fine Arts Club

Name
Days
Location
Fine Arts Session One
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio B
Main
Fine Arts Session Two
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio B
Main

Summer Camps 2024

Name
Days
Location
Barbie Dreams
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Main
Dancin' Dino
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Main
Fairy Wonderland
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Main
Jammin' Jungle
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Main
Pop Star Era
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Main
Space Adventure
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Main
Totally Trolls
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio C
Main

Dance 24/25

Name
Days
Location
3rd-4th Hip Hop Monday
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio D
Main
Boys Tap & Hip Hop
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio B
Main
3rd-4th Jazz Monday
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio C
Main
Kinder Jazz & Ballet Monday
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
1st-2nd Jazz Monday
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio B
Main
3rd-4th Tumble Monday
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio E
Main
Kinder Tumble Monday
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio A
Main
1st-2nd Tumble & Pom Monday
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio A
Main
5th-6th Lyrical
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio B
Main
Middle School Lyrical
Monday
8:15 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Kinder, 1st-2nd Tap & Hip Hop Tuesday
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio B
Main
Middle School Hip Hop Tuesday
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio E
Main
1st-2nd Jazz Tuesday
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio A
Main
1st-2nd Tumble & Pom Tuesday
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio B
Main
High School Ballet
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio C
Main
1st-2nd Ballet & Lyrical Tuesday
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio B
Main
Kinder Jazz & Ballet Tuesday
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio A
Main
High School Pointe
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio C
Main
High School Tumble
Tuesday
9:15 PM to 9:55 PM
Studio E
Main
3rd-4th Jazz Wednesday
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio D
Main
5th-6th Hip Hop Wednesday
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio C
Main
3rd-4th Lyrical Wednesday
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio E
Main
5th-6th, Middle School Modern
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio C
Main
3rd-6th Tap
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio A
Main
High School Tap
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio B
Main
Middle School Jazz Wednesday
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio E
Main
1st-2nd Tap & Hip Hop Wednesday
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio A
Main
5th-6th, Middle School Tumble
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio E
Main
High School Modern
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio D
Main
Kinder Jazz & Ballet Wednesday
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio B
Main
3rd-4th Ballet
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio C
Main
1st-2nd Ballet & Lyrical Wednesday
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio B
Main
5th-6th, Middle School Pom
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio A
Main
High School Theatre Jazz
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio D
Main
High School Jazz
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio D
Main
High School Contemporary
Wednesday
9:15 PM to 9:55 PM
Studio D
Main
3rd-4th Hip Hop Thursday
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio E
Main
5th-6th Hip Hop Thursday
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio D
Main
Kinder Tap & Hip Hop Thursday
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio B
Main
3rd-4th Pom
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
5th-6th Ballet
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio C
Main
Kinder Tumble Thursday
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio A
Main
Middle School Hip Hop Thursday
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio E
Main
1st-2nd Tap & Hip Hop Thursday
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio A
Main
5th-6th Jazz
Thursday
6:15 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio D
Main
1st-2nd Ballet & Lyrical Thursday
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio B
Main
Middle School Tap
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio A
Main
1st-2nd Jazz Thursday
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio A
Main
Middle School Pre-Pointe
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio B
Main
Middle School Ballet
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio C
Main
High School Hip Hop
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:10 PM
Studio E
Main
1st-2nd Tumble & Pom Saturday
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Studio E
Main
3rd-4th Tumble Saturday
Saturday
10:15 AM to 10:55 AM
Studio E
Main
Kinder, 1st-2nd Jazz & Ballet Saturday
Saturday
10:15 AM to 10:55 AM
Studio B
Main
3rd-4th Hip Hop Saturday
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:40 AM
Studio E
Main
Kinder, 1st-2nd Tap & Hip Hop Saturday
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:40 AM
Studio A
Main

Toddler/Pre-School Fall Season

Name
Days
Location
Tiny Tots Monday
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Tots Monday
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Tap & Hip Hop Monday
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio B
Main
Tiny Tap & Hip Hop Tuesday
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Jazz & Ballet Tuesday
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Tiny Tots Tuesday
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Jazz & Ballet Wednesday
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio B
Main
Tiny Tots Wednesday
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Tap & Hip Hop Wednesday
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
Main
Tiny Tots Wednesday
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Tots Thursday
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Jazz & Ballet Thursday
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio B
Main
Tiny Jazz & Ballet Saturday
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Studio B
Main
Tiny Tots Saturday
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:10 AM
Studio A
Main
Tiny Tap & Hip Hop Saturday
Saturday
10:15 AM to 10:55 AM
Studio A
Main

Adult Dance & Fitness Sessions

Name
Days
Location
Flexibility
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:10 PM
Studio A
Main
Adult Tap
Monday
8:15 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio D
Main
Adult Jazz
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
Studio D
Main
Hip Hop Fitness
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:25 AM
Studio D
Main

Toddler/Pre-School Mini Sessions

Name
Days
Location
Move with Me: Session One
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:20 PM
Studio A
Main
Move with Me: Session Two
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:20 PM
Studio A
Main
Fine Arts Club: Session One
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:55 AM
Studio B
Main
Fine Arts Club: Session Two
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:55 AM
Studio B
Main

Performance Team & Musical Theater Club

Name
Days
Location
Performance Team
Sunday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio D
Main
Musical Theatre Club
Sunday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio D
Main