Name
Days
Location
Skylar Brandt Master Class
Master class with ABT Principal Skylar Brandt, for dancers in Conservatory 2, Level D, and Level E. Following class, SBS students will have a mentorship Q&A, a chance to ask Skylar questions and recieve advice.
Sunday
3:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1 10 County Center

Fall/Spring 2022-23

Name
Days
Location
Grown Up and Me
Monday
1:30 PM to 2:15 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Conservatory 1 Monday
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Creative 4 Monday
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Level A Monday
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Character D/C1
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Conservatory 2 Monday
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Level E Pre Pro Monday
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Pointe 2 Monday
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Pointe 3 Repertory Monday
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Creative Ballet Age 3 Tuesday
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Level B Tuesday
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Level A Tuesday
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Level C Tuesday
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Pre-Ballet 1st Grade
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Level E/Pre Pro Tuesday
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Conservatory 2 Tuesday
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Character C2/E/Pre Pro
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Conservatory 1 Wednesday w/ Beginning Pointe
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Conservatory 2 Wednesday
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Level B Wednesday
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Point 2 Balanchine Variations
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Level D with Beg Pointe
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Level E/Pre Pro
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Pointe 3
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Level C Thursday
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Pre-Ballet 1st Grade
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Creative Ballet Kindergarten Thursday
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Conservatory 2 Thursday
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Level E & Pre Pro
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Pointe 2 & Variations Thursday
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Pointe 3 Variations Thursday
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Creative Ballet Pre-K
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:25 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Conservatory 1 & D Friday
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Creative Ballet Kindergarten
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Conservatory 2 & E Master Class
Friday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Pointe 1 and Solo Variations
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Level B Friday
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Repertory Con 2&E
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Creative Ballet Age 3
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Creative Ballet Pre-K
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:50 AM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Creative Ballet Kindergarten
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:55 AM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Pre-Ballet 1st Grade
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Level A Saturday
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Level B Saturday
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
C/D/Cons. 1 Saturday
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
D/Cons. 2/E Saturday
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Level B for Skaters
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio 2
10 County Center
Stretch and Strengthen
Saturday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center
Nutcracker 2022
Saturday
2:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
10 County Center


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com