2024 Summer Session

Name
Days
Location
SHINE Tumble Hop/Jazz (Summer 2024)
7 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
LITTLE SUNBEAMS Cr Dance/Ballet (Summer 2024)
This class is full
Ages 2.5 - 5
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
MKS
SHINE Ballet & Tap (Summer 2024)
6 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
SPARK/IGNITE 1 Dance Team/Poms (Summer 2024)
10 spots left
Ages 6 - 13
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
MKS
LITTLE SUNBEAMS Tumble Hop (Summer 2024)
This class is full
Ages 2.5 - 5
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
MKS
SHINE/SPARK Summer Sampler (Summer 2024)
3 spots left
Ages 5 - 9
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
SHINE/SPARK/IGNITE Musical Theatre (Summer 2024)
13 spots left
Ages 6 - 13
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
MKS
MINI MOVERS Dance & Tumble (Summer 2024)
6 spots left
Ages 1.5 - 3
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio B
MKS
LITTLE SUNBEAMS Cr Dance/Ballet (Summer 2024)
This class is full
Ages 2.5 - 5
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
MKS
SHINE Tumble Hop/Jazz (Summer 2024)
7 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
MKS
LITTLE SUNBEAMS Tumble Hop (Summer 2024)
1 spot left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
MKS
SHINE Ballet & Tap (Summer 2024)
6 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio B
MKS
LITTLE SUNBEAMS Cr Dance/Ballet (Summer 2024)
This class is full
Ages 2.5 - 5
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
MKS
SPARK/IGNITE 1 Ballet & Tap (Summer 2024)
10 spots left
Ages 6 - 13
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
MKS
GLOW/ILLUMINATE Modern Contemporary (Summer 2024)
8 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
MKS
SPARK/IGNITE 1 Lyrical (Summer 2024)
12 spots left
Ages 6 - 13
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
IGNITE 2/GLOW 1 Ballet (Summer 2024)
12 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
MKS
IGNITE/GLOW/ILLUMINATE Flex & Conditioning (Summer 2024)
8 spots left
Ages 9 - 99
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
MKS
SPARK/IGNITE 1 Jazz/Hip Hop (Summer 2024)
9 spots left
Ages 6 - 13
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
IGNITE 2/GLOW/ILLUMINATE Jazz/Hip Hop (Summer 2024)
8 spots left
Ages 11 - 99
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
MKS
MOMS & LADIES Sampler Class (Summer 2024)
11 spots left
Ages 18 - 99
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
MKS
SPARK/IGNITE 1 Summer Sampler(Summer 2024)
13 spots left
Ages 6 - 13
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
MKS
AURORA 3/4 Dance (Summer 2024)
8 spots left
Ages 13 - 99
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
MKS
MINI MOVERS Dance & Tumble (Summer 2024)
This class is full
Ages 1.5 - 3
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
MKS
SHINE Tumble Hop/Jazz (Summer 2024)
7 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
SPARK/IGNITE 1 Jazz/Hip Hop (Summer 2024)
9 spots left
Ages 6 - 13
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
MKS
AURORA 1 Dance (Summer 2024)
3 spots left
Ages 4 - 9
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
MKS
AURORA 2 Dance (Summer 2024)
5 spots left
Ages 9 - 13
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
GLOW 2/ILLUMINATE Ballet (Summer 2024)
11 spots left
Ages 13 - 99
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
SHINE Ballet & Tap (Summer 2024)
7 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
MKS
ILLUMINATE Pointe-Intro 1/2 (Summer 2024)
12 spots left
Ages 13 - 99
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
SHINE/SPARK Summer Sampler (Summer 2024)
8 spots left
Ages 5 - 9
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
MKS

2024-25 School Year

Name
Days
Location
5-7 SHINE Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
7 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
5-7 SHINE Tumble Hop/Jazz (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
MKS
7-13 SPARK/IGNITE Dance Team Poms (2024-25 School Year)
2 spots left
Ages 6 - 13
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
MKS
9-13+ IG/GL 1 Ballet Technique (2024-25 School Year)
5 spots left
Ages 8 - 99
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
MKS
Ages 11-13 IGNITE 2 Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
12 spots left
Ages 10 - 13
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 1 Jazz (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 2 Modern/Contemporary (2024-25 School Year)
4 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
MKS
Ages 11-13 IGNITE 2 Tap (2024-25 School Year)
11 spots left
Ages 10 - 13
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 1 Hip Hop (2024-25 School Year)
11 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio C
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 2 Jazz (2024-25 School Year)
12 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 11-13 IGNITE 2 Jazz (2024-25 School Year)
12 spots left
Ages 10 - 13
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 1 Modern/Contemporary (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW/ILLUM Flex & Cond (2024-25 School Year)
10 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 3 Tap (2024-25 School Year)
12 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio B
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 4 Hip Hop (2024-25 School Year)
13 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio C
MKS
MOMS & LADIES Dance (2024-25 School Year)
10 spots left
Ages 18 - 99
Monday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio A
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Cr Dance/Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
7 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Tumble Hop (2024-25 School Year)
3 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Tuesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
MKS
5-7 SHINE Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
2 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
MKS
7-9 SPARK Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
1 spot left
Ages 6 - 9
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Cr Dance/Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
5 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 1 Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
7 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 1 Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
7 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
MKS
9-11 IGNITE 1 Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
1 spot left
Ages 8 - 11
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
MKS
9-11 IGNITE 1 Tap (2024-25 School Year)
8 spots left
Ages 8 - 11
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 1 Tap (2024-25 School Year)
9 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 3 Modern/Contemporary (2024-25 School Year)
10 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
MKS
9-11 IGNITE 1 Jazz/Hip Hop (2024-25 School Year)
This class is full
Ages 8 - 11
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
MKS
Ages 11-13+ IGNITE 2/GLOW Variations (2024-25 School Year)
11 spots left
Ages 10 - 99
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 4 Tap (2024-25 School Year
8 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 2 Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
11 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B/C
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 3/4 Jazz (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 2 Tap (2024-25 School Year)
13 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 4 Modern/Contemporary (2024-25 School Year)
12 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio B/C
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Cr Dance/Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
2 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Tumble Hop (2024-25 School Year)
8 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Cr Dance/Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
5 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
MKS
AURORA 4 Dance (2024-25 School Year)
2 spots left
Ages 17 - 99
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Tumble Hop (2024-25 School Year)
7 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
MKS
9-11 IGNITE 1 Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
9 spots left
Ages 8 - 11
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 11-13 IGNITE 2 Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
13 spots left
Ages 10 - 13
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
MKS
7-9 SPARK Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
9 spots left
Ages 6 - 9
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
MKS
9-11 IGNITE 1 Tap (2024-25 School Year)
13 spots left
Ages 8 - 11
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 11-13 IGNITE 2 Tap (2024-25 School Year)
13 spots left
Ages 10 - 13
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
MKS
9-11 IGNITE 1 Jazz/Hip Hop (2024-25 School Year)
12 spots left
Ages 8 - 11
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 11-13 IGNITE 2 Jazz (2024-25 School Year)
14 spots left
Ages 10 - 13
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
7-13 SPARK/IGNITE Dance Team Poms (2024-25 School Year)
This class is full
Ages 6 - 13
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
MKS
7-9 SPARK Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
8 spots left
Ages 6 - 9
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
MKS
5-7 SHINE Tumble Hop/Jazz (2024-25 School Year)
8 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
MKS
5-7 SHINE Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
4 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
MKS
7-9 SPARK Jazz/Hip Hop (2024-25 School Year)
3 spots left
Ages 6 - 9
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
MKS
AURORA 3 Dance (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 14 - 17
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Cr Dance/Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
4 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
MKS
Ages 13+ GL2/IL Ballet Technique (2024-25 School Year)
12 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
MKS
5-9 SHINE/SPARK Dance Team/Poms (2024-25 School Year)
7 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 9
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 2 Pointe (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE Intro/1 Pointe (2024-25 School Year)
15 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 3 Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
10 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 4 Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
3 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
MKS
Ages 13+ ILLUMINATE 3/4 Variations (2024-25 School Year)
4 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio B/C
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Tumble Hop (2024-25 School Year)
5 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
MKS
5-7 SHINE Tumble Hop/Jazz (2024-25 School Year)
10 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Friday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
5-7 SHINE Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
MKS
7-9 SPARK Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 6 - 9
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
MKS
5-9 SHINE/SPARK Dance Team/Poms (2024-25 School Year)
10 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 9
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
MKS
7-9 SPARK Jazz/Hip Hop (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 6 - 9
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Cr Dance/Ballet (2024-25 School Year)
4 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Saturday
8:45 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio A
MKS
5-7 SHINE Tumble Hop/Jazz (2024-25 School Year)
8 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Saturday
8:45 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio C
MKS
3-5 LITTLE SUNBEAMS Tumble Hop (2024-25 School Year)
6 spots left
Ages 2.5 - 5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
MKS
5-7 SHINE Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
9 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 7
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A
MKS
Ages 11-13 IGNITE 2 Hip Hop (2024-25 School Year)
10 spots left
Ages 10 - 13
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio C
MKS
Ages 13+ GLOW 2/ILLUM 3 Hip Hop (2024-25 School Year)
10 spots left
Ages 12 - 99
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio C
MKS
7-9 SPARK Jazz/Hip Hop (2024-25 School Year)
9 spots left
Ages 6 - 9
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio A
MKS
AURORA 1/2 Dance (2024-25 School Year)
3 spots left
Ages 4 - 10
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:10 AM
Studio A
MKS
5-13 SHINE/SPARK/IGNITE Musical Theatre (2024-25 School Year)
11 spots left
Ages 4.5 - 13
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio C
MKS
7-9 SPARK Ballet & Tap (2024-25 School Year)
10 spots left
Ages 6 - 9
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio A
MKS
AURORA 1/2 Dance (2024-25 School Year)
3 spots left
Ages 10 - 15
Saturday
11:15 PM to 11:55 PM
Studio B
MKS

2024-25 5-Week Mini-Sessions

Name
Days
Location
Fall 1: Ages 18 mos-3 yrs MINI MOVERS Dance & Tumbling (8/27-9/24 MS)
6 spots left
Ages 1.5 - 3
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
MKS
Fall 1: Ages 18 mos-3 yrs MINI MOVERS Dance & Tumbling (8/28-9/25 MS)
7 spots left
Ages 1.5 - 3
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio A
MKS