2023-2024 Classes

Name
Days
Location
Guest Ballet Class
Audition class

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Jazz/Hip Hop Ages 4.5 to 6
Jazz/Hip Hop ages 4.5-6
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Dance w/Me (with moms nearby)
This class is full
Dance w/ Me-(w/Moms nearby)
ages 22 months to 2.5 years old
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Munchkin/Small-Fry - Open/Conditioning/Technique
munchkin/small-fry - open/conditioning/technique
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Tiny Dancer
This class is full
Tiny Dancer Ages 2.5-3.5
Creative Movement
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Small-Fry - Jazz/Jazz Rehearsal
This class is full
Small-Fry - Jazz/Jazz Rehearsal
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Combo I (Tap/Ballet)
This class is full
Combo Tap/Ballet
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Lyrical/Contemporary - Green
Dance Team Lyrical/Contemporary Green Team
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Small-fry - Tap Rehearsal
This class is full
Small-fry - Tap Rehearsal
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Dance Team Lyrical/Contemporary Green Rehearsal - Green
Dance Team Lyrical/Contemporary Rehearsal - Green Team
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Pre Dance (T4)
Ages 3.4 to 4.5 Creative Movement -Pre Dance
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Hip2Flip Tots
Hip2Flip Tots Ages 3-4.5
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Cheer Dance II
Cheer Dance II Ages 6 to 8
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Lavender Room-Suite 1
Main
Pre Dance (T530)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Ballet I/II
Ballet Ages 6-8
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Leap and turn Intermediate
Leap and Turn intermediate - Green Team
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Ballet Intermediate
Ballet Intermediate
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Leap and Turn Advanced
Leap and Turn Advanced - Blue Team
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Ballet Advanced
Ballet Advanced
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Jazz - Green
Dance Team Jazz - Green Team
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Acro/Tumbling I
Acro/Tumbling I ages 5-7
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Tiny Dancer
Tiny Dancer Ages 2.5-3.5
Creative Movement
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Acro/Tumbling II
Acro/Tumbling ages 7-10
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Dance Team Jazz Rehearsal - Green
Dance Team Jazz Rehearsal - Green Team
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Hip2Flip I
Hip2Flip I ages 4.5-6
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Jazz/Hip Hop Ages 6.5 to 7.5
This class is full
Jazz/Hip Hop ages 6.5-7.5
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Cheer Dance I
Cheer Dance I
Ages 4.5-6
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Hip Hop
Hip Hop
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Main
Jazz - Blue
Dance Team Jazz - Blue Team
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Jazz - Blue
Dance Team Jazz - Blue Team
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Lyrical Ages 8-10
Lyrical ages 8-10
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Cheer Dance III
Cheer Dance III
Ages 9 to 12
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Dance Team Jazz Rehearsal - Emerald
Dance Team Jazz Rehearsal - Emerald
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Dance Team Jazz Rehearsal - Ruby
Dance Team Jazz Rehearsal - Ruby
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Combo II (4)
Combo II Tap/Ballet ages 4.5-5.5
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Combo II (5)
Combo II Tap/Ballet ages 5.5-6.5
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Lyrical/Contemporary (5-7)
Lyrical/Contemporary - ages 5.5-7.5
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Musical Theater
Musical Theater ages 7-10
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Jazz/Hip Hop (9-12)
Jazz/Hip Hop - ages 9-12
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Musical Theater
Musical Theater ages 4-6
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Lyrical/Contemporary - Blue
Dance Team Lyrical/Contemporary - Blue
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Dance Team Lyrical/Contemporary "Emerald" Rehearsal - Blue
Dance Team Lyrical/Contemporary "Emerald" Rehearsal - Blue
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Dance Team Lyrical/Contemporary "Ruby" Rehearsal - Blue
Dance Team Lyrical/Contemporary "Ruby" Rehearsal - Blue
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Munchkin/Small-fry - Tap
This class is full
Munchkin/Small-fry - Tap
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main
Jazz/Hip Hop (5-7)
Jazz/Hip Hop ages 5.5-7.5
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Combo II
Combo II ages 5.5-7
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Munchkin/Small-fry - Ballet
This class is full
Munchkin/Small-fry - Ballet
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Blue Room-Suite 1
Main
Tiny Dancer
Tiny Dancer -Creative Movement 2.5-3.5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Pre Dance (S10)
This class is full
Ages 3.4 to 4.5 Creative Movement -Pre Dance
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Combo I (Tap/Ballet)
Combo I Tap/Ballet
Ages 4.5 to 5.5
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Tiny Dancer
Tiny Dancer -Creative Movement 2.5-3.5
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Tn/Sr - Ballet
Tn/Sr - Ballet
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Company Room
Prestige Comp classes

June 2024 Classes

Name
Days
Location
Disney Princess I (w/moms nearby)
Disney Princess I 20 months to 2.5
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Disney Princess II
Disney Princess II 2.5-3.5
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Airel & Friends
Airel & Friends- 3.5-4.5
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main

May/June-Workshops

Name
Days
Location
Munchkin/Small Fry Workshop
Munchkin/Small Fry Workshop
May 28, 29 & June 4
Tuesday Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
May/June Dance Team Workshop
May/June Workshop Dance Team
Tuesday Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Teal Room-Suite 2
Main

Summer Intensive-July 23-25, 2024

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Intensive July 23-25

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main

Summer Intensive-August 20-22

Name
Days
Location
Ballet Intensive August 20-22

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main

2024-2025 Classes

Name
Days
Location
Dance w/Me (with moms nearby)(M5)
Dance w/ Me-(w/Moms nearby)
ages 22 months to 2.5 years old
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Tiny Dancer(M530)
Tiny Dancer Ages 2.5-3.5 (M530)
Creative Movement
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Pre Dance (M615)
ages 3.5-4.5 pre-dance
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Tiny Dancer(T530)
Tiny Dancer -Creative Movement 2.5-3.5
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Hip-Hop Tots
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Pre Dance (T4)
Ages 3.5 to 4.5 Creative Movement -Pre Dance
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Tiny Dancer(S930)
Tiny Dancer -Creative Movement 2.5-3.5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Pre Dance (S1015)
This class is full
Ages 3.5 to 4.5 Creative Movement -Pre Dance
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main
Pre Dance (S11)
Ages 3.5 to 4.5 Creative Movement -Pre Dance
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Purple Room-Suite 2
Main