TJ Dance 2021/2022

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Mon Ballet/Tap 4-5 yr old
Peg Burnside
Ages 3-5
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Mon Ballet/Tap 6-8 yr old
Peg Burnside
Ages 5-9
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Mon HipHop/Jazz/Funk 8-11 yr old
Aariel Russell
Ages 7-12
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Mon Beg HipHop/Funk Adults
Aariel Russell
Ages 14-99
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Mon Beg/Int Flow & Flexibility 12-Adult
Aariel Russell
Ages 10-99
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Mon HipHop/Cheer 11-14 yr old
Ileah Merryman
Ages 10-16
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Tues Ballet/Lyrical 9-11 yr old
Peg Burnside
Ages 8-12
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Tues Tap/Jazz/Ballet 3-6 yr old
Jayne Hancock
Ages 2-7
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Tues Ballet/Lyrical 11-14 yr old
Peg Burnside
Ages 10-15
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Tues Ballet Fitness (2nd Tues each month) Teen/Adult
Peg Burnside
Ages 13-99
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Tues Tap/Jazz 11-15 yr old
Jayne Hancock
Ages 10-17
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Tues Acro/Contemp 6-10 yr old
Courtney MacDonald
Ages 5-11
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Tues Adv Tap HS/Adult
Jayne Hancock
Ages 13-99
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Tues Acro/Contemp 12-Adult
Courtney MacDonald
Ages 11-99
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Wed Ballet/Tap 4-6 yr old
Tracy Mikula
Ages 3-7
Wednesday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Main
 
Wed Creative Movement 3-4 yr old
Aariel Russell
Ages 2-5
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Wed Basic Beg Tap Teen/Adult
Jayne Hancock
Ages 12-99
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Wed HipHop/Funk 8-11 yr old
Aariel Russell
Ages 6-12
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Wed Beg/ Int Flow & Flexibilty 12- Adult
Aariel Russell
Ages 11-99
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Wed Beg/Int Tap Teen/Adult
Jayne Hancock
Ages 12-99
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Wed Modern Fusion 12-Adult
Aariel Russell
Ages 12-99
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Thurs "Baby Steps" plus caregiver
Tracy Mikula
Ages 1-4
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio B
Main
 
Thurs Creative Movement 3-4 yr old
Tracy Mikula
Ages 2-5
Thursday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Main
 
Thurs Beg Country Line HS/Adults
Bethany Brittain
Ages 13-99
Thursday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
Main
 
Thurs Tap/Ballet/Jazz 4-7 yr old
Jayne Hancock
Ages 3-8
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Thurs Int/Adv Tap Teen/Adult
Jayne Hancock
Ages 13-99
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Thurs Int/Adv Country Line HS/Adult
Bethany Brittain
Ages 13-99
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Thurs Swingtime Teen/Adult (January)
Tracy Mikula
Ages 12-99
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Sat Bollywood Teen/Adult (2nd & 4th Sat)
Shruti Sharma
Ages 11-99
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio A
Main
 
Sat Belly Dance Teen/Adult (2nd & 4th)
Nyree Krikorian
Ages 10-99
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 
Sat Persian Winged Dance Teen/Adult (2nd & 4th)
Nyree Krikorian
Ages 10-99
Saturday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio A
Main
 


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com