Summer Dance Camp 2024

Name
Days
Location
American Girl Doll Camp July 8-11th ages 5-10
Dancing with my American Girl doll is for dancers and their favorite dolls. We have 4 days of fun planned for our dancers ages 5-10 yrs. old. Grab your favorite doll and join us for dancing, games and making New Friends.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
203
Main
Barbie Dance Camp July 29-Aug. 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
205
Main
Barbie Dance Camp July 29-August 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
203
Main
In my "Swiftie" ERA ages 4-6 July 15-18th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
205
Main
In my Swiftie ERA ages 7-10 yrs old July 15-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
203
Main
Trolls BAND Together tye dye camp August 5-8th
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
203
Main

2024 6 week Summer Dance Intensives

Name
Days
Location
Petite Team - Choreography
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
305
Main
Beginner Ballet: Ages 7-9
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
101
Main
Hip Hop Pom Class: Ages 12-14
This combo class will explore both hip hop and pom dance techniques. Dancers will be taken through warmups, center floor exercises, upbeat
combinations to high energy music and choreography as they learn new styles of dance.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
205
Main
Little Stars Team - Choreography
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
305
Main
Mini Team - Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
200
Main
Petite Team - Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
205
Main
Tippy Toes & Tutus: Ages 3-5
This is an introduction to ballet for our youngest dancers, age 3 and 5 years old. These preschool age children will learn basic motor skills and work on following directions, all while having fun a learning the basic fundamentals of ballet.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
201
Main
Junior/Teen Team - Ballet
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
205
Main
Leaps and Turns: Ages 13-18
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
101
Main
Little Stars Team - Ballet
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
200
Main
Mini Team - Choreography
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
305
Main
Tot Hop and Tumble: Ages 3-5
This is a fun class that introduces your little dancer to Hip Hop and Tumble!
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
201
Main
Tumbling: Ages 9-11
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
203
Main
Adult Summer Sizzle Workout
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
101
Main
Danceability Dance Fun!
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
305
Main
Junior/Teen Team - Tumble
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
203
Main
Leaps and Turns: Ages 9-12
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
200
Main
Senior Team - Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
205
Main
PBT Class: Ages 8-14
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
200
Main
Senior Team - Tumble
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
203
Main
Hip Hop Team - Cardio/Stretch
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
101
Main
Hip Hop/Tumble: Ages 5-6
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
305
Main
Mini Team - Stretch/Tech
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
205
Main
Tumble Fun: Ages 7-8
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
200
Main
Adult Tap
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
305
Main
Flip Flop Tumble: Ages 5-7
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
200
Main
Hip Hop Team - Choreography
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
205
Main
Petite Team - Production
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
203
Main
Adult Summer Sizzle Workout
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
101
Main
Hip Hop Cheer - Ages 9-11
This combo class will explore both hip hop and pom dance techniques. Dancers will be taken through warmups, center floor exercises, upbeat
combinations to high energy music and choreography as they learn new styles of dance.
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
205
Main
Junior/Teen/Senior - Production
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
203
Main
Tumble: Ages 9-12
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
200
Main
Junior/Teen Team - Choreography
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
205
Main
Senior Competition Team - Choreography
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
203
Main

2024/2025 Dance Season

Name
Days
Location
Ballet/Tap Combo 4-5 yrs old
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
305
Main
My 1st dance class 2-3 yr olds
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
101
Main
Ballet/Tap Combo 5-6 yrs old
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
200
Main
Hip Hop 5-6 yrs old
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
305
Main
Jazz/Tap Combo 7-8 yrs
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
203
Main
My 1st dance class 3-4 yrs old
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
101
Main
Ballet/Tap Combo 4-5 yrs old
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
101
Main
Hip Hop /Tumble 5-6 yrs old
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
205
Main
Hip Hop 7-8 yrs old
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
305
Main
Jazz/Tap combo 5-6 yrs old
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
203
Main
Lyrical 7-9 yrs old
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
200
Main
Adult Tap Class
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
305
Main
Danceability Dance class
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
101
Main
Danceability Dance Team
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
203
Main
Hip Hop 7-9 yrs old
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
205
Main
Lyrical 9-10 yr olds
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
200
Main
Hip Hop 10-13 yrs old
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
205
Main
Ballet 5-6 yrs old
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
200
Main
Hip Hop 7-8 yr olds
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
305
Main
Mini Team - Choreography
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
205
Main
Petite Team Ballet
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
203
Main
Ballet 7-9 yr olds
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
200
Main
Hip Hop 15-up
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
305
Main
Jazz/Tap 5-6 yrs old
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
101
Main
Jr/Teen Team - Ballet Tech
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
205
Main
Modern 7-9 yr olds
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
201
Main
Petite Competition Team Contemporary
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
203
Main
Hip Hop 9-11 yrs old
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
305
Main
Jazz 13-up
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
200
Main
Jr/Teen Team - Stretch/Tech
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
205
Main
Modern 10-12 yrs old
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
201
Main
Sr Competition Team Ballet
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
203
Main
Tap 7-9 yrs old
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
101
Main
Ballet 13-up
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
205
Main
Hip Hop 12-14 yrs old
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
305
Main
Jazz 10-12 yr olds
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
200
Main
Modern 13-up
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
201
Main
SR Team Contemporary Choreography
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
203
Main
Jazz/Tap 6-8 yrs old
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
205
Main
Jr/Teen Team - Tap
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
305
Main
Petite Competition Team Choreography
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
203
Main
Stretch/Tech 7-8 yrs old
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
200
Main
My 1st dance class 2-3 yrs
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
101
Main
Danceability Tap
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
101
Main
Jazz/Funk 12-14 yr olds
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
200
Main
Little Stars Competition Team
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
203
Main
Modern Ages 8-10 years old
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
205
Main
Petite Competition Team Tap
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
305
Main
Danceability Musical Theater
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
101
Main
Jazz Funk 14-18
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
200
Main
Junior Musical Theater 11-13 yrs old
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
203
Main
Petite Musical Theater 8-10 yrs
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
205
Main
Tap Senior Competition Team
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
305
Main
Jazz Funk 11-13 yrs old
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
200
Main
Senior Musical Theater 14-18 yrs
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
203
Main
Tap 10-12 year olds
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
205
Main
Jr/Teen Team - Ballet
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
205
Main
Petite Team Stretch/Tech
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
203
Main
Senior Jazz Team
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
305
Main
Tumble 5-6 yrs
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
101
Main
Junior/Teen Team Jazz
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
305
Main
Petite Team Ballet Tech
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
205
Main
Senior Team Stretch/Tech
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
203
Main
Tumble 7-8 yrs old
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
101
Main
Contemporary 10-12 years old
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
205
Main
Junior/Teen Team Choreo
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
305
Main
Senior Team Ballet Tech
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
203
Main
Tumble 9-12 yrs
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
101
Main
Contemporary 13-up
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
205
Main
Pointe
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
203
Main
Pre Pointe
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
305
Main
Tumble 12-13 yrs
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
101
Main
Hip Hop Team Choreography
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
305
Main
Tumble Petite Level 1
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
205
Main
Petite Team Production
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
203
Main
Stretch and Tech Jr/Teen/Senior
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
305
Main
Tumble JR/Teen/SR level 1
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
205
Main
Jr/Teen/Senior Production
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
203
Main
Tumble Petite Level 2
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
205
Main
PBT
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
305
Main
Tumble JR/Teen/SR level 2
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
205
Main