2023-2024 Academic Year

Name
Days
Location
Pre-Ballet 1 - Mondays
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Beginning Contemporary
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Beginning Tap (Ages 5.5 to 7)
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Beginning Character
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Beginning Tap (Ages 8-10)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Primary Ballet 3 | Accelerated Track A (+ 1 elective)
Primary Ballet 3 | Accelerated Track A (+ 1 elective) - 5 classes each week
Mandatory weekly classes: 2 ballet and 2 PBT plus 1 elective (tap, jazz or contemporary)
M 4:30 PM-5:45 PM
W 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Primary Ballet 3 | Accelerated Track B (+ 2 electives)
Primary Ballet 3 Accelerated Track B - 6 classes each week
(Ages 8.5 to 10) - 2 ballet classes & 2 Progressing Ballet Technique classes + 2 elective classes per week (pick 2: 1 jazz class, 1 tap class or 1 contemporary class)
M 4:30 PM-5:45 PM
W 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Primary Ballet 3 | Accelerated Track C (+ 3 electives)
Primary Ballet 3 Accelerated Track C - 7 classes each week
(Ages 8.5 to 10) - 2 ballet classes & 2 Progressing Ballet Technique classes + 3 elective classes per week (1 jazz class, 1 tap class and 1 contemporary class)
M 4:30 PM-5:45 PM
W 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Studio A
Main
Primary Ballet 3 | Non-Accelerated track
Non-accelerated: mandatory 2 ballet classes each week
M 4:30 PM-5:45 PM
W 4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Studio B
Main
Teen Ballet - Community Division
Monday Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Beginning Jazz (Ages 5.5 to 7)
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Beginning Jazz (Ages 8-10)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Main
Beg. Intermediate Jazz
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Primary Ballet 1 | Accelerated Track A (+ 1 elective)
Primary Ballet 1 Accelerated Track A - 3 classes each week
(Ages 6 to 7) - 2 ballet classes + 1 elective class per week (1 jazz class or 1 tap class)
Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Primary Ballet 1 | Accelerated Track B (+ 2 electives)
Primary Ballet 1 Accelerated Track B - 4 mandatory classes each week
(Ages 6 to 7) - 2 ballet classes + 2 elective classes per week (1 jazz class and 1 tap class)
Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Primary Ballet 1 | Non-Accelerated Track
Mandatory: two ballet classes per week
Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Primary Ballet 2 | Accelerated Track A (+ 1 elective)
Primary Ballet 2 Accelerated Track A - 3 classes each week
(Ages 7 to 8) - 2 ballet classes + 1 elective class per week (1 jazz class or 1 tap class)
Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Primary Ballet 2 | Non-Accelerated track
Primary Ballet 2 Non-Accelerated Track (Ages 7 to 8) - 2 ballet classes per week
Tuesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Main
Academy Division 5 Track B - 9 classes per week
Monday Wednesday Thursday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Academy Division 6 Track B - 9 classes per week
Monday Wednesday Thursday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Teen/Adult Ballet - Friday
Friday
9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
Main
Teen/Adult Ballet - Saturday
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
Main
Discover Dance Stage 2
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio B
Main
Discover Dance Stage 3
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio B
Main
Beg. Intermediate Contemporary
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Main
Discover Dance Stage 4
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Main
Pre-Ballet 1 - Saturday
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio B
Main
Academy Division 5 Track A - 8 classes per week
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main
Academy Division 5 Track C - 13 classes per week - Required for students en pointe
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Main