City of Industry 2023/24 Season

Name
Days
Location
4-8yo Mini Tumbling
Ms. Xie
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
City of Industry (HQ)
9yo & Up Beginner/Intermediate Tumbling
Ms. Guo
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
9yo & Up Int. Folk Technique + Flexibility
Ms. Xie
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
3-6yo Mini Ballet
Ms. Kara
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
City of Industry (HQ)
7-9yo Intermediate Ballet
Ms. MeiLu
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
7-9yo Intermediate Folk Technique
Ms. Zhihan
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
9yo & Up Musical Theatre
Mr. Bill
Thursday
4:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
10yo & Up Intermediate - Advanced Ballet
Mr. Evan
Friday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
10yo & Up Intermediate - Advanced Contemporary
Mr. Rad
Friday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
6-8yo Beginner/Intermediate Ballet
Mr. Rad
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
3-6yo Mini Creative Movement
Ms. Kara
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
City of Industry (HQ)
6-8yo Beginner/Intermediate Folk Technique
Ms. Xie
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
9yo & Up Beginner Technique
Ms. Xie
Sunday
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
9yo & Up Beginner Ballet
Ms. Xie
Sunday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)

Comp Teams Classes 2023/24

Name
Days
Location
7-9yo Jr. Comp Group Contemporary + Turns & Jumps
Mr. Rad
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
City of Industry (HQ)
4-6yo Mini Comp Group Technique
Ms. Kara
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
City of Industry (HQ)
7-9yo Jr. Comp Group Ballet
Ms. MeiLu
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
Junior Comp Team Practice
Ms. Xie
Saturday
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
City of Industry (HQ)
Senior Comp Team Practice
Ms. Yaya
Saturday
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
13 & Up Sr. Comp Group Ballet + Pointe
Mr. Doug
Sunday
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
13 & Up Sr. Elite Comp Group Technique
Mr. Doug
Sunday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)
Irvine Comp Team Technique
Ms. Zhihan
Monday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Ste I Studio
Irvine
Irvine Comp Team Practice
Mr. Rad
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Ste I Studio
Irvine
Torrance Comp Team Technique + Tumbling
Ms. Zhihan
Thursday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Dance Studio
Torrance
Torrance Comp Team Practice
Mr. Rad
Sunday
2:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Dance Studio
Torrance

Torrance 2023/24 Season

Name
Days
Location
7yo & Up Beginner/Intermediate Folk Technique
Ms. Zhihan
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Dance Studio
Torrance
6-8 yo Ballet I
Friday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Dance Studio
Torrance
9-11 yo Ballet II
Friday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Dance Studio
Torrance
Adult Ballet & Body Sculpture
Saturday
10:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Dance Studio
Torrance
4-6 yo Beginner Dance Sampler: Ballet/Jazz/Folk/Ballroom
Sunday
2:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Dance Studio
Torrance
7yo & up Bilingual Musical Theater
Chinese/English Original Musical Theater Class
Beginners and intermediates passionate about musical theater, individuals looking to enhance their multi-lingual performance skills, and those who dream of seeing their name in the spotlight.
1. language and script analysis
2. Acting
3. Diverse dance training
4. Vocal training
5. Theatrical production
Sunday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Dance Studio
Torrance
9-11 yo Kpop
Sunday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Dance Studio
Torrance

Irvine 2023/24 Season

Name
Days
Location
6yo & up Ballet
Ms. MeiLu
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Ste I Studio
Irvine
6yo & up Jazz
Mr. Rad
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Ste I Studio
Irvine
7yo & up Musical Theatre
Ms. Samantha
Friday
4:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Ste I Studio
Irvine

Summer Intensive 2024

Name
Days
Location
Summer Intensive
Ms. Yaya
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
City of Industry (HQ)