2023-2024

Name
Days
Location
Ballet 5
Ballet 5 for all fifth-year ballet students (or approved by instructor).
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Ballet 6
Ballet 6 for all sixth-year ballet students (or approved by instructor).
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Kinderdance Mondays
Ballet & Tap combo class for 5-year-olds.
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Ballet 1
For all first-year ballet students 6-8 years old.
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Contemporary
Contemporary (Int levels & up).
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Tap 1& 2
Tap 1 & 2 for first- and second-year tap students 6 years and up.

Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Jazz 1
Jazz 1 for all first-year jazz students 6-8 years old.
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Creative 4's Tuesday Morning
Pre-Ballet for 4-year-olds.
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio 1
Main
Creative 3's Tuesday Afternoon
Pre-Ballet for 3-year-olds.
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Acro 8-11
Ages 8-11
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Creative 4's Tuesday Afternoon
Pre-Ballet for 4-year-olds.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Acro 12+
Ages 12+
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Hip Hop 1
Hip Hop 1 for ages 6-8.
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Hip Hop 2
Hip Hop 2 for ages 9-11.
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pre-pointe
Upper-level ballet classes are required to attend both classes listed (Placed by instructor).
Monday Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Pointe
Upper-level ballet classes are required to attend both classes as listed below. Pointe (Placed by instructor).
Monday Tuesday
7:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Ballet 2
For all second-year ballet students 7-9 years old (or approved by instructor).
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Jazz 3
Jazz 3 for all third-year jazz students 8 years old and up (or approved by instructor).
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Ballet 3
For all third-year ballet students 8 years old and up (or approved by instructor).
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Jazz 4
Jazz 4 for all fourth-year jazz students (or approved by instructor).
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Jazz 2
Jazz 2 for all second-year jazz students 7-9 years old (or approved by instructor).
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Ballet 4
Ballet 4 for all fourth-year ballet students (or approved by instructor).
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Modern 1
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Stretch & Conditioning
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Jazz 5
Jazz 5 for all fifth-year jazz students (or approved by instructor).
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Modern 2
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Int Teen Jazz
Int Teen Jazz (Placed by instructor)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Tap 4
Tap 4 for advanced tap students.
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Tap 3
Tap 3 for third-year tap students 8 years and up (Placed by instructor).
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Int/ Adv Jazz
Int/ Adv Jazz (Placed by instructor).
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Hip Hop Combo
Hip Hop 1 & 2 for ages 6-11.
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Hip Hop 4
Hip Hop 3 for ages 12 and up.
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Creative 3's Saturday
Pre-Ballet for 3-year-olds.
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
Main
Creative 4's Saturday
Pre-Ballet for 4-year-olds.
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 1
Main
Tumbling
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Main
Kinderdance Saturdays
Ballet & Tap combo class for 5-year-olds.
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pre-School Tumbling
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Main