Autumn/Winter 2021

Name
Days
Location
Junior Performance Group
Performance group under 10 years
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Inter Performance Group
Intermediate performance groups for competitions and shows.
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Jnr Technique/ Flex/Fitness
General ballet class focusing on the technique or Flex class or Fitness
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Inter technique/Flexibility/Fitness
FITNESS/FLEX
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Snr Performance Group
Performance group class for competitions and shows.
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
TANWOOD School Studios
Snr technique/Flexibility/fitness
General ballet class focusing on the technique or Flex class or Fitness
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Commercial Jazz
Flex & conditioning exercises , corner combinations & Freestyles /commercial routines
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Baby Combo Class (Ballet /Mod/Tap)
Pre- school Class Age 2/3/4 yrs
Combination of Ballet Modern & tap
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Infant COMBO CLASS
ISTD Modern and Tap and Ballet AND Musical Theatre combined approx 4 - 7 yrsyrs
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 4 Modern
Grade 4 ISTD Modern exam class.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 3 Ballet
Grade 3 ISTD exam ballet class.
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 3 Tap
Grade 3 ISTD exam and Bronze medal tap classes.
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Senior Contemporary
Senior free styled contemporary class.
Grade 6 Ballet candidates and above only
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Intermediate Ballet
Intermediate ISTD ballet exam class.inc pointe work
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
ADVANCED 1 Tap
Advance 1 ISTD tap exam class
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Intermediate Tap
Intermediate ISTD Tap exam class.
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 5 Tap
Grade 5 ISTD Tap exam class.
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Intermediate Modern
Intermediate ISTD modern exam class
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Boys Class
Boys Dance /Fitness and speciality Class
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 6 Modern
Grade 6 ISTD modern exam class.
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Snr Jazz/Lyrical
Flex & conditioing exercises , corner combinations & Freestyles /commercial / Musical theatre and lyrical jazz routines
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Prep Pointe
A class based for people who are are working up to pointe shoes and are at a high enough standard in their technique classes.Grade 4 Ballet and above only
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 5 Ballet
Grade 5 ISTD ballet exam class.
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 4 Ballet
Grade 4 ISTD ballet exam class.
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
INTER Contemporary
Free - styled contemporary class.
For students in Grade 5 & 6 Ballet
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 5 Modern
Grade 5 ISTD modern exam class.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 6 Ballet
Grade 6 ISTD Ballet exam class.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 4 Tap
Grade 4 ISTD tap exam class.
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Jnr Pointe
A class based for people who are are working up to or new to pointe shoes and are at a high enough standard in their technique classes.Grade 5 Ballet and above only
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Street
Street Dance Technique and routines.
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
TANWOOD School Studios
Gymnastics Level 3/4
A class based on improving flexibility and learning acrobatic tricks.
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Drama Jnr
Drama classes to work through trinity drama exams.
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Gymnastics Level 2/3
A class based on improving flexibility and learning acrobatic tricks.
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Drama Inter
Drama classes to work through trinity drama exams.
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Drama Snr
Drama class to work towards trinity exams.
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Infant Modern(Primary)&Tap( Pre Primary)
ISTD Modern and Tap exam class
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Baby Class 2/3/4 Yrs (Ballet/Mod/Tap)
A fun baby ballet/tap/modern class for infants
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Infant Ballet (Pre Primary)
ISTD Ballet exam class aimed at 4-6 year olds.
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Infant Musical Theatre
Class full of song from current and past musicals based at 4-6 year olds.
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 1 Tap
Grade 1 ISTD Tap exam class.
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:00 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Primary Tap
Primary Tap ISTD exam class.
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:00 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 1 Modern
Grade 1 ISTD Modern exam class.
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 2 Modern
Grade 2 ISTD Modern exam class.
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 1 Ballet
Grade 1 ISTD Ballet Class.
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 AM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Primary Ballet
ISTD Primary Ballet exam class.
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 AM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 2 Ballet
Grade 2 ISTD Ballet exam class.
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Gymnastics Level 1/2
A class based on improving flexibility and learning acrobatic tricks.
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:30 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 2 Tap
Grade 2 ISTD Tap exam class.
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Grade 3 Modern
Grade 3 ISTD Modern class.
Saturday
1:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio 4
TANWOOD School Studios
Gymnastics Level 2/3
A class based on improving flexibility and learning acrobatic tricks.
Saturday
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios
Jnr Jazz
Freestyle jazz class.
Saturday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Double Studio
TANWOOD School Studios


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com