2022 Summer Camps

Name
Days
Location
July 11-15 Acro/Hip Hop Camp (Ages 7-11)
Brittney Ayers
All camps will include classes in jazz, hip hop, tumble and ballet technique.
Campers will spend time dancing, playing games, crafting, and participating in thematic activities.
We must have 6 campers registered in order to run a camp…join with a friend!
Campers will bring a snack and a water bottle with them each day.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Main
July 25-29 Disney Magic Camp (Ages 4-8)
Brittney Ayers
All camps will include classes in jazz, hip hop, tumble and ballet technique.
Campers will spend time dancing, playing games, crafting, and participating in thematic activities.
We must have 6 campers registered in order to run a camp…join with a friend!
Campers will bring a snack and a water bottle with them each day.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Main

2022 Company Summer Programs & Classes

Name
Days
Location
Aug 15th Elite 3/4 Ballet & Jazz Technique
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 15th Elite 5-8 Ballet Barre & Jazz Technique
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
July 12th Pointe w/Rossana
Rossana Nesta
Tuesday
2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
July 19th Pointe w/Rossana
Rossana Nesta
Tuesday
2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 17th Elite 2 Technique
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 23rd Mini/Junior Lyrical Audition Master Class w/Samantha
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 6
Main
Aug 24th Elite 2 Technique
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 17th Elite 3/4 Ballet & Contemporary Technique
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 24th Elite 3/4 Ballet & Contemporary Technique
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 17th Elite 5-8 Ballet Barre & Contemporary Technique
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 24th Elite 5-8 Ballet Barre & Contemporary Technique
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Jul 28th Elite 3/4 Master Class w/Carly
Elite 3/4 Lyrical/Contemporary Master Class w/Carly Gallup
Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 6
Main
Jul 28th Elite 3/4 Master Class w/Carly (AUDITION)
Elite 3/4 Lyrical/Contemporary Master Class w/Carly Gallup - AUDITIONING!
Thursday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 6
Main
Jul 28th Elite 5-8 Master Class w/Carly
Elite 5-8 Lyrical/Contemporary Master Class w/Carly Gallup
Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 6
Main
Jul 28th Elite 5-8 Master Class w/Carly (AUDITION)
Elite 5-8 Lyrical/Contemporary Master Class w/Carly Gallup - AUDITIONING!
Thursday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 6
Main
July 14th Pointe w/Rossana
Rossana Nesta
Thursday
2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
July 21st Pointe w/Rossana
Rossana Nesta
Thursday
2:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 26th Elite 2 Musical Theatre
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 26th Elite 3/4 Ballet & Musical Theatre
Friday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Aug 26th Elite 5-8 Ballet Barre & Musical Theatre
Friday
7:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
July 11-15 Acro Clinic (Walkovers/Valdez/Beginning Aerials)
Walkovers/Valdez/Beginning Aerials 1:15-2:30 Monday-Friday ($115)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:15 PM to 2:30 PM
Main
July 11-15 Acro Clinic (Aerials/Front Aerials)
Aerials/Front Aerials 2:45-4:00 Monday-Friday ($115)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:45 PM to 4:00 PM
Main
July 18-22 Acro Clinic (Backhandsprings/Aerials/Tucks)
Backhandsprings/Aerials/Tucks 2:45-4:00 Monday-Friday ($115)
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
2:45 PM to 4:00 PM
Main
Aug 20th Mini/Junior Hip Hop Line Audition Master Class w/Samantha
Sunday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio 6
Main
Aug 20th Teen/Senior Hip Hop Line Audition Master Class w/Samantha
Sunday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio 6
Main

2022 Summer Recreational Classes Session 2

Name
Days
Location
Pre-Ballet (Ages 4-5)
Brittney Ayers
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Tap/Ballet/Tumble (Ages 3-4)
Brittney Ayers
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 4
Main
Tap/Ballet/Tumble (Ages 3-4)
Anna Carroll
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 4
Main
Ballet/Jazz (Ages 5-7)
Anna Carroll
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 4
Main
Acro (Ages 8+)
Vivian Kaye
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Jazz (Ages 8+)
Brittney Ayers
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Hip Hop (Ages 8+)
Brittney Ayers
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Ballet/Tumble (Ages 2-3)
Brittney Ayers
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 4
Main
Pre-Jazz/Hip Hop
Brittney Ayers
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 4
Main
Acro (Ages 5-7)
Brittney Ayers
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 4
Main
Hip Hop (Ages 5-7)
Brittney Ayers
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com