Fall/Winter 18/19

Location Name Class Days
Room A
Ballet IV - Beginning Pointe
This class is by teacher placement only.
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Ballet III
By teacher placement only.
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
PreTeen Contemporary
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Teen Contemporary
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Ballet V - Int/Adv Pointe
This class is by teacher placement only.
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Beginning Acro
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Imagine Dancers
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room C
Imagine Dancers
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Mini Hip-Hop
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Ballet I - Junior
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Mini Ballet/Jazz
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Junior Contemporary
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
PreTeen Jazz
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
PreTeen Hip-Hop
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Teen Contemporary Tues
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
PreTeen Tap
Tuesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Teen Hip Hop
Tuesday
9:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Junior Jazz
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Pointe Technique (Non-Recital)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Improvisation and Student Choreography
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Mini Tap
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Junior Hip-Hop
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Ballet IV - Teen Beg/Int Ballet
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Teen Jazz
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Teen Tap
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Solo - Skyee
Thursday
4:20 PM to 4:40 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Trio - Hip Hop
Thursday
4:40 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Duet - Loeding, Settel
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Imagine Dancers
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Ballet I - Mini
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Progressions (Non-Recital)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room A
Ballet II
By teacher placement only.
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 4 to May 20
Room B
Teen Hip-Hop
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 4 to May 20

Summer 2019

Location Name Class Days
Room A
Adv. PrePointe
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room B
Int. PrePointe
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room C
Mini Ballet (Ages 5-7)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room C
Adult Ballet
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room B
Stretch/Leaps/Turns II
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room A
Stretch/Leaps/Turns III
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room A
Hip-Hop (Ages 10+)
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room B
Pointe
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room A
Int. Tap (Ages 10+)
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room B
Stretch/Leaps/Turns IV
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room B
Acro (Ages 5-9)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room B
Acro (Ages 10+)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room A
Imagine Dancers (Ages 2-5)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room B
Beg/Int Barre
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room A
Mini Hip-Hop (Ages 5-9)
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room A
Junior Ballet (Ages 8-12)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21
Room B
Stretch/Leaps/Turns I
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 3 to Aug 21


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com