Alexandria Summer 2018

Location Name Class Days
Junior Audition Prep Class
Recreation Ages 9-11 Zeta Kappa Lambda Mondays 4:00pm-5:30pm May 21, 28 June 4, 11, 25 July 9, 16 $120/Summer $20/Class
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
May 21 to Jul 16
Lyrical + Contemporary Combo Class (Teen)
Mondays 4:45pm-5:30pm June 4, 11 July 9, 30 $30/Summer $10/Class
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
May 4 to May 4
Lyrical + Contemporary Combo Class (Junior)
Mondays 5:30pm-6:15pm June 4, 11 July 9, 30 $30/Summer $10/Class
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Jun 4 to Jul 30
Teen Audition Prep Class
Recreation Ages 12+ Teen Performance Team Omega Delta Mondays 5:30pm-7:00pm May 21, 28 June 4, 11, 25 July 9, 16 $120/Summer $20/Class
Monday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
May 21 to Jul 16
Lyrical + Contemporary Combo Class (Senior)
Mondays 6:15pm-7:00pm June 4, 11 July 9, 30 $30/Summer $10/Class
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 4 to Jul 30
Senior Audition Prep Class
Gamma Sigma Mondays 7:00pm-8:30pm May 21, 28 June 4, 11, 25 July 9, 16 $120/Summer $20/Class
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
May 4 to May 4
Alex Summer Tap Technique (Ages 5-8)
Tuesdays 12:30pm-1:00pm June 12, 26 July 10, 17, 31
Tuesday
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Jun 12 to Jul 31
Alex Summer Hip Hop Camp (Ages 5-8)
Tuesdays 1:00pm-1:45pm June 12, 26 July 10, 17, 31
Tuesday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
Jun 12 to Jul 31
Alex Tuesday Summer Tap Technique (Ages 9-12)
Tuesdays 1:15pm-1:45pm June 12, 26 July 10, 17, 31
Tuesday
1:15 PM to 1:45 PM
Jun 12 to Jul 31
Alex Summer Tap Technique (Ages 13+)
Tuesdays 1:45pm-2:30pm June 12, 26 July 10, 17, 31
Tuesday
1:45 PM to 2:30 PM
Jun 12 to Jul 31
Alex Summer Hip Hop Camp (Ages 9-12)
Tuesdays 2:00pm-2:45pm June 12, 26 July 10, 17, 31
Tuesday
2:00 PM to 2:45 PM
Jun 12 to Jul 31
Alex Summer Hip Hop Camp (Ages 13+)
Tuesdays 2:45pm-3:30pm June 12, 26 July 10, 17, 31
Tuesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Jun 12 to Jul 31
Turns + Leaps (Ages 6-8)
Tuesdays 5:00pm-5:30pm May 22, 29 June 12, 26 July 10, 17 $40/Summer $8/Class
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
May 22 to Jul 17
Jazz + Musical Theatre Combo Class (Ages 6-8)
Tuesdays 5:30pm-6:00pm May 22, 29 June 12, 26 July 10, 17 $40/Summer $8/Class
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
May 22 to Jul 17
Tuesday Turns + Leaps (Ages 9-12)
Tuesdays 5:30pm-6:15pm May 22, 29 June 12, 26 July 10, 17 $50/Summer $10/Class
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
May 22 to Jul 17
Jazz + Musical Theatre Combo Class (Ages 9-12)
Tuesdays 6:15pm-7:00pm May 22, 29 June 12, 26 July 10, 17 $40/Summer $8/Class
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
May 22 to Jul 17
Turns + Leaps (Ages 13+)
Tuesdays 6:15pm-7:00pm May 22, 29 June 12, 26 July 10, 17 $50/Summer $10/Class
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
May 22 to Jul 17
Jazz + Musical Theatre Combo Class (Ages 13+)
Tuesdays 7:00-7:45pm May 22, 29 June 12, 26 July 10, 17 $40/Summer $8/Class
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
May 5 to May 5
Acro 2 (Alex Wed. Summer)
Wednesdays 4:00pm-4:45pm June 13, 27 July 11, 18 August 1, 8
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Jun 13 to Aug 8
Intro to Ballet (Alex Wed. Summer)
Wednesdays 4:15pm-4:45pm June 6, 13 July 11, 18 August 1, 8
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Jun 6 to Aug 8
Acro 1 (Alex Wed. Summer)
Wednesdays 5:00pm-5:45pm June 13, 27 July 11, 18 August 1, 8
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Jun 13 to Aug 8
Ballet 2 (Alex Wed. Summer)
Wednesdays 5:00pm-6:00pm June 6, 13 July 11, 18 August 1, 8
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 6 to Aug 8
Acro 3 (Alex Wed. Summer)
**Instructor Referral Only** Wednesdays 6:00pm-7:00pm June 13, 27 July 12, 19 August 1, 8
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 13 to Aug 8
Ballet 1 (Alex Wed. Summer)
Wednesdays 6:00pm-6:45pm June 6, 13 July 11, 18 August 1, 8
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Jun 6 to Aug 8
Ballet 3 (Alex Summer)
Wednesdays 7:00pm-8:15pm June 6, 13 July 11, 18 August 1, 8
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:15 PM
Jun 6 to Aug 8
Alex Back Handspring Camp
**Must have back walkover** Tuesday & Wednesdays 7:00pm-7:45pm July 10, 11, 17, 18
Tuesday Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Jul 10 to Jul 18
Trolls Camp
June 25-27 2:45pm-3:30pm $35/Camp
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Jun 25 to Jun 27
Acro 1 (Alex Thurs. Summer)
Thursdays 10:00am-10:45am June 14, 28 July 12, 19 August 2, 9
Thursday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Jun 14 to Aug 9
Ballet 1 (Alex Thurs. Summer)
Thursdays 10:30am-11:15am June 7, 14 July 12, 19, 26 August 9
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Jun 7 to Aug 9
Acro 2 (Alex Thurs. Summer)
Thursdays 10:45am-11:30am June 14, 28 July 12, 19 August 2, 9
Thursday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Jun 14 to Aug 9
Ballet 2 (Alex Thurs. Summer)
Thursdays 11:30am-12:30pm June 7, 14 July 12, 19, 26 August 9
Thursday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Jun 7 to Aug 9
Preschool Acro (Alex Summer)
Thursdays 11:45am-12:15pm June 14, 28 July 12, 19 August 2, 9
Thursday
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Jun 14 to Aug 9
Acro 3 (Alex Thurs. Summer)
**Instructor Referral Only** Thursdays 12:30pm-1:30pm June 14, 28 July 12, 19 August 2, 9
Thursday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Jun 14 to Aug 9
Intro to Ballet (Alex Thurs. Summer)
Thursdays 12:30pm-1:00pm June 7, 14 July 12, 19, 26 August 9
Thursday
12:30 PM to 1:00 PM
Jun 7 to Aug 9
Ballet 4 (Alex Summer)
**Instructor Referral Only** Thursdays 3:30pm-5:00pm June 7, 14 July 11, 18 August 2, 9
Thursday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Jun 7 to Aug 9
Cirque De DOB
**MUST have all 3 splits & straight arm bridge** Thursdays 4:00pm-5:00pm June 14, 28 July 12, 19 August 2, 9
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Jun 14 to Aug 9
Alex Mini Audition Prep Class
***Please note TIME CHANGE after first 2 weeks!*** Recreation Ages 6-8 Alex Pre-Competition Beta Alpha Thursdays 5:00pm-6:15pm May 24, 31 Thursdays 9:15am-10:30am June 14, 28 July 12, 19 $80/Summer $16/Class
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
May 24 to Jul 19
Alex Thursday Summer Tap Technique (Ages 9-12)
Thursdays 5:00-5:30pm June 7, June 28, July 12, July 19, July 26
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 7 to Jul 26
Teen Acro (Alex Summer)
Thursdays 5:00pm-6:00pm June 14, 28 July 12, 19 August 2, 9
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jun 14 to Aug 9
Thursday Turns + Leaps (Ages 9-12)
Thursdays 5:30-6:15pm June 7, June 28, July 12, July 19, July 26, August 2 $10/Class or $50/Summer
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Jun 7 to Aug 2
Alex Strength + Conditioning
Thursdays 6:00pm-7:00pm June 7, 14, 28 July 12, 19, 26 August 2, 9
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jun 7 to Aug 9
Alex Stretching + Flexibility
Thursdays 7:00pm-8:00pm June 7, 14, 28 July 12, 19, 26 August 2, 9
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jun 7 to Aug 9
Princess Camp
July 31-August 2nd 11:15am-12:00pm $35/Camp
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Jul 31 to Aug 2
Master Class with Alyse Heisch (Ages 9-12)
Sunday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Aug 19 to Aug 19
Master Class with Justin Unger (Ages 9-12)
Sunday
12:30 PM to 1:45 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 24
Master Class with Alyse Heisch (Ages 13+)
Sunday
1:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Aug 19 to Aug 19
Master Class with Justin Unger (Ages 13+)
Sunday
1:45 PM to 3:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 24
Master Class with Allie Noetzelman (Ages 9-11)
Sunday
2:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 22
Master Class with Allie Noetzelman (Ages 12-14)
Sunday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 22
Master Class with Allie Noetzelman (Ages 15+)
Sunday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Jul 22 to Jul 22

2018-2019 Sauk Centre Recreation

Location Name Class Days
Sauk Wednesday 4:45 Ages 5&6
Remind Code: @saukwed18
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 9 to May 12
Sauk Thursday 4:45 Ages 3&4
Remind Code: @saukthu18
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 9 to May 12
Sauk Thursday 5:30 Ages 3&4
Remind Code: @saukthu18
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 9 to May 12
Sauk Thursday 6:15 Ages 5&6
Remind Code: @saukthu18
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 9 to May 12
Sauk Thursday 7:15 Ages 7&Up
Remind Code: @saukthu18
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 9 to May 12

2018-2019 Alexandria Recreation

Location Name Class Days
Alex Monday 4:30 Ages 5&6
Remind Code: @alexmon18
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 10 to May 30
Alex Tuesday 4:30 Ages 3&4
Remind Code: @alextues18
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Tuesday 5:00 Ages 5&6
Remind Code: @alextues18
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Tuesday 5:15 Ages 7&8
Remind Code: @alextues18
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Tuesday 6:00 Ages 5&6
Remind Code: @alextues18
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Tuesday 6:15 Ages 3&4
Remind Code: @alextues18
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Tuesday 7:00 Ages 11&Up
Remind Code: @alextues18
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Tuesday 7:00 Ages 9&10
Remind Code: @alextues18
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Wednesday 5:00 Ages 3&4
Remind Code: @alexwed18
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Wednesday 5:00 Ages 5&6
Remind Code: @alexwed18
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Wednesday 5:45 Ages 3&4
Remind Code: @alexwed18
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Wednesday 6:00 Ages 7&8
Remind Code: @alexwed18
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Wednesday 6:30 Ages 5&6
Remind Code: @alexwed18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 10 to May 12
Alex Wednesday 7:00 Ages 7&8
Remind Code: @alexwed18
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 10 to May 12

Fall 2018 Ballet Technique

Location Name Class Days
Thursday Ballet 1 Technique
Remind Code: @fallthba
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 8
Thursday Ballet 2 Technique
Remind Code: @fallthba
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 8
Thursday Intro to Ballet Technique
Remind Code: @fallthba
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 8
Ballet 3 Technique
Remind Code: @fallthba
Thursday
6:45 PM to 8:00 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 8
Saturday Ballet 1 Technique
Remind Code: @fallsatba
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Sep 11 to Dec 8
Saturday Ballet 2 Technique
Remind Code: @fallsatba
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Sep 11 to Dec 8
Saturday Intro to Ballet Technique
Remind Code: @fallsatba
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 8
Ballet 4 Technique
Remind Code: @fallb4tech
Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 8

Fall 2018 Acro

Location Name Class Days
Alex Thursday Acro 2
Remind Code: @fallalthac
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 1
Alex Thursday Acro 1
Remind Code: @fallalthac
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 1
Alex Thursday Acro 3
Remind Code: @fallalthac
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 1
Alex Thursday Preschool Acro
Remind Code: @fallalthac
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 1
Alex Saturday Acro 2
Remind Code: @fallasacro
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Sep 11 to Dec 1
Alex Saturday Acro 1
Remind Code: @fallasacro
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Sep 11 to Dec 1
Alex Saturday Acro 3
Remind Code: @fallasacro
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 1
Sauk Tuesday Preschool Acro
Remind Code: @fallsktuac
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 1
Sauk Tuesday Acro 1
Remind Code: @fallsktuac
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 1
Sauk Tuesday Acro 2
Remind Code: @fallsktuac
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Sep 11 to Dec 1

2018-2019 Ballet Performance

Location Name Class Days
Intro to Ballet Performance
Remind Code: @ibperform
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Sep 11 to May 12
Ballet 1 Performance
Remind Code: @b1perform
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Sep 11 to May 12
Ballet 2 Performance
Remind Code: @b2perform
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 11 to May 12
Ballet 3 Performance
Remind Code: @b3perform
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 11 to May 12
Ballet 4 Performance
Remind Code: @b4perform
Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
Sep 11 to May 12


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com