FALL 2019

Name
Days
Location
SPECIAL FRIENDS
One on one or small groups learning interaction with others as they dance move .. sometimes tumble . We also add a buddy to this fun moving and grooving class , several props are used ! First class free to evaluate your child .
Ages 0-0
Monday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
KINDER W/ JAZZ
BALLET AND TAP AND BASIC JAZZ MOVEMENTS. BLACK LEOTARD AND PINK TIGHTS WITH STUDIO SHORTS REQUIRED FOR JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
CO. II TAP
Ages 0-0
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
SPECIAL FRIENDS
One on one or small groups learning interaction with others as they dance move .. sometimes tumble . We also add a buddy to this fun moving and grooving class , several props are used ! First class free to evaluate your child .
Ages 6-11
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:20 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
BALLET/LYRICAL
Ages 10-15
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
ADULT BALLET INT LEVEL
Ages 17-72
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
BALLET/LYRICAL CO. II TECH
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:30 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
CO. II JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
CO. IV TAP
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
CO. IV BALLET/LYRICAL
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
TEEN HIP HOP
Ages 12-17
Tuesday
6:40 PM to 7:35 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
CO. IV JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:45 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
INTRO
Ages 3-5
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
KLDS I EDISON
SPECIAL FRIENDS
Ages 3-5
Wednesday
5:10 PM to 5:45 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
ACRO/JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
SPECIAL FRIENDS
this class is a buddy dance class using creative movement and prop play ..leaning musicality.. sharing ...waiting our turn and fine motor skills with a lot of fun shaking goin on.
Ages 4-8
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:20 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
COMBO II ballet tap jazz
Ages 7-11
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
KINDER W/ JAZZ & ACRO
Ages 7-11
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
TODDLER
Ages 0-0
Thursday
4:20 PM to 5:10 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
COMPANY 1 BALLET/JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
KIDZ BOP
Ages 5-8
Thursday
5:10 PM to 6:00 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
PRE-TEEN HIP HOP
Ages 0-0
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
CO. FLEX ACRO TECH & TURNS
Ages 0-0
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
BALLET CO II. & PRE-TEEN
Ages 0-0
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
MODERN CO. IV
Ages 0-0
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
BALLET. CO IV
Ages 0-0
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
KIDZ BOP
Ages 4-7
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
B
KLDS I EDISON
KINDER
Ages 0-0
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
TODDLER
Ages 0-0
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
COMBO
BALLET/TAP/JAZZ
Ages 6-9
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:15 PM
B
KLDS I EDISON
MINI TEAM
STARTS OCTOBER
Ages 0-0
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
A
KLDS I EDISON
COMBO II
Ages 7-10
Monday
4:30 PM to 6:00 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KINDER
Ages 5-6
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. II MODERN
Ages 0-0
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BALLET/LYRICAL
Ages 9-13
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
Ages 4-5
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO II BALLET
Ages 9-13
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
PRETEEN HIP HOP
Ages 0-0
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. II LYRICAL
Ages 7-12
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ADULT TAP
Basic tap steps with fun across the floor combos ending class weekly with a fun combination .
Ages 18-80
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ADULT HIP HOP
JAZZ FUNK FUN ..CO ED AGES 16 AND UP .THINK HIP HOP TIK TOCKING FUN
Ages 16-70
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:10 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. III TAP
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. III JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
5:20 PM to 6:20 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
TODDLER
Ages 3-5
Tuesday
5:20 PM to 6:15 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. II TAP
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:05 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. III/IV HIP HOP
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. II JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
7:05 PM to 8:00 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. IV JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ADULT TAP II
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. IV TAP
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:30 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
Ages 4-6
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
TODDLER
BALLET AND TUMBLING AND CREATIVE FUN MOVEMENT
Ages 2-4
Wednesday
4:40 PM to 5:25 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
COMBO
BALLET TAP AND JAZZ COMBO..TUMBLING ADDED MONTHLY
Ages 5-7
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KIDZ BOP
fun upbeat class using the latest fun music and great moves!! some acro will be added if children desire it
Ages 5-8
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:20 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BEG. ACRO/JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO II HIP HOP
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO.III/IV TECH
Ages 0-0
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:45 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BOUNCIN' BABES
PARENT TOT PARTICIPATION - CO ED
MUSIC AND DANCE FUN TEACHING MOTOR SKILLS AND SOCIAL INTERATION
18 MONTHS -3

Ages 1-3
Thursday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
Ages 0-0
Thursday
2:00 PM to 2:50 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
ballet and tumbling ages 2.5-4
PROP PLAY motor skils and basic ballet

Ages 2-4
Thursday
4:10 PM to 5:00 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO.III BALLET
Ages 0-0
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
JAZZ/HIP HOP
Ages 7-10
Thursday
5:05 PM to 5:55 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. IV BALLET
Ages 0-0
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. III MODERN
Ages 0-0
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
TAP I
Ages 7-10
Thursday
5:55 PM to 6:25 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BALLET/JAZZ
Ages 7-10
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KINDER DANCE
Ages 0-0
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO.IV MODERN
Ages 0-0
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
PRE-TEEN JAZZ/HH
Ages 8-12
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO.I JAZZ
Ages 0-0
Friday
4:20 PM to 5:15 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ACRO 2 ( MUST BE ABLE TO CARTWHEL)
ACRO TUMBLING FLOORWORK . STUDENTS MUST BE ABLE TO DO A CARTWHEEL ON THEIR OWN.
Ages 0-0
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ADVANCED ACRO/FLEX
Ages 0-0
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. III/IV TECH
Ages 0-0
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
MINNIES
Ages 0-0
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
ACRO III
Ages 0-0
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:40 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. III/IV LYRICAL
Ages 0-0
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
COMBO I/II
Ages 0-0
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
JAZZ/TAP COMBINES WITH COMBO
Ages 0-0
Friday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
FIELDS
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO.I BALLET
Ages 0-0
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:55 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
INTRO
Ages 0-0
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:55 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
CO. I TAP
Ages 0-0
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
COMBO (BALLET/TAP)
Ages 0-0
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:55 AM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
KIDZ BOP
Ages 5-8
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:55 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
TODDLERS
Ages 2-4
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
B
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
SPECIAL FRIENDS
this class is a buddy dance class using creative movement and prop play ..leaning musicality.. sharing ...waiting our turn and fine motor skills with a lot of fun shaking goin on.
Ages 11-17
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:25 PM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BALLET/TUMBLING
BASIC CREATIVE MOVEMENT
Ages 2-4
Sunday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK
BOUNCIN BABIES- 18 MONTHS -3
PARENT CHILD PARTICIPATION
Ages 1-3
Sunday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
A
KLDS III EBRUNSWICK


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com