Name
Days
Location
Creative Movement
Six week session for our youngest dancers. This is a fun class that includes ballet, tap, tumbling and games.
Thursday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Green Room Main

2021/2022 season

Name
Days
Location
Acro IV/V/P
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Teal Room
Main
Acro IV/V/P
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Pink Room
Main
Ballet/Tap I
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Green Room
Main
Ballet Barre IV/V/P (NR)
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Pink Room
Main
Competitive Acro
This is a technique and recital class and it does not compete in competitions.
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Teal Room
Main
Jazz/Acro I
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Green Room
Main
Creative Movement 2-4 yo
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Green Room
Main
Junior Ballet
Junior Company members are required to take this class.
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Pink Room
Main
TLJ VIII (NR)
Senior Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company dancers.
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Teal Room
Main
Senior Company
This class is open by audition only.
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Teal Room
Main
Junior Contemporary
This class is open to Junior Company members only.
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Pink Room
Main
Elite Ballet
Elite Company members are required to take this class.
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:45 PM
Teal Room
Main
Elite Contemporary
This class is open to Elite Company members only.
Monday
8:45 PM to 9:30 PM
Teal Room
Main
Pre-pointe/Pointe I
This class is an introduction to pointe.
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Pink Room
Main
Tap II/III
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Green Room
Main
TLJ IV/V (NR)
Tween Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company dancers.
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Teal Room
Main
Petite Ballet
Petite Company members are required to take this class.
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Pink Room
Main
Musical Theater II/III
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Green Room
Main
Tween Company
This class is open by audition only.
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Teal Room
Main
Contemporary IV/V/P
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Pink Room
Main
Contemporary VI/VII
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Teal Room
Main
Pointe II
This class is open by teacher recommendation only.
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Green Room
Main
Ballet IV/V
Tween Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company dancers.
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Green Room
Main
Ballet VI/VII
Teen Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company dancers.
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Pink Room
Main
Contemporary VIII
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Teal Room
Main
Junior TLJ (NR)
Junior Company members are required to take this class.
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Teal Room
Main
Ballet VIII
Senior Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company dancers.
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Pink Room
Main
Junior Company
This class is open by audition only.
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Teal Room
Main
Competitive Tap
This class is open by teacher recommendation only.
Tuesday
8:45 PM to 9:30 PM
Green Room
Main
Ballet II
Micro Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company members.
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Pink Room
Main
Tap IV/V/P
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Green Room
Main
TLJ III (NR)
Mini Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company dancers.
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Teal Room
Main
Adv. Competitive Acro (IO)
This class is open by teacher recommendation only. This is a technique and recital class and it does not compete in competitions.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Teal Room
Main
Mini Company
This class is open by audition only.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Pink Room
Main
Musical Theater IV/V/P
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Green Room
Main
Ballet III
Mini Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company dancers.
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Pink Room
Main
Creative Movement 3-4 yo
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Green Room
Main
Junior Musical Theater
This class is open to Junior Company dancers only.
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Teal Room
Main
Acro Competition Team (IO)
This class is open by teacher recommendation only. This class will compete in competitions.
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Teal Room
Main
TLJ VI/VII (NR)
Teen Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company dancers.
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Pink Room
Main
Elite TLJ (NR)
Elite Company members are required to take this class.
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Teal Room
Main
Teen Company
This class is open by audition only.
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Pink Room
Main
Elite Company
This class is open by audition only.
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Teal Room
Main
Dance With Me
This is a parent and me class where you take the class with your little one! Moms, dads, grandparents, nannies, etc. are all welcome.
Thursday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Green Room
Main
Hip Hop IV/V/P
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Pink Room
Main
TLJ II (NR)
Micro Company members are required to take this class, but it is also open to non-company dancers.
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Green Room
Main
Hip Hop III
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Pink Room
Main
Micro Company
This class is open by audition only.
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Green Room
Main
Petite TLJ (NR)
Petite Company members are required to take this class,
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Teal Room
Main
Junior Hip Hop
This class is open to Junior Company members only.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Pink Room
Main
Musical Theater VI/VII/VIII/E
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Green Room
Main
Petite Company
This class is open by audition only.
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Teal Room
Main
Ballet Barre J/E (NR)
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Teal Room
Main
Ballet Barre VI/VII/VIII (NR)
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Pink Room
Main
Hip Hop VI/VII/VII/E
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Pink Room
Main
Adv. Competition Tap (IO)
This class is open by teacher recommendation only.
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Green Room
Main
Jazz II/III
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Green Room
Main
Acro II/III
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Pink Room
Main
Acro II/III
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Green Room
Main
Hip Hop I/II
Friday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Green Room
Main
Company Production for Micros and Minis
Company Production for Micros and Minis will meet one Saturday each month. Production will compete in 3 local dance competitions and will be the opening for the dance recital in June.
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Teal Room
Main
Production (Company Only, All Levels)
This class is open to Company members only, and it meets roughly every other Saturday.
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Teal Room
Main
Dance Conditioning ages 10+
This class follows a schedule and meets roughly every other Saturday.
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Teal Room
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com