Fall 2019-2020

Name
Days
Location
Cecchetti Grade V
Must have taken Grade IV
Monday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz V
Must be in High School and placement is by teacher only.
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Bop Hop Monday
Hip Hop for Kindergarten, 1st & 2nd Graders
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots Monday
3 years old by September 1, 2017, must be potty trained
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet V
Must be in High School and placement is by teacher only
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Int Combo Monday
1st Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap IV
placement is by teacher only.
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet III
Placement by teacher
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap V
Must be in High School and placement is by teacher only.
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder Combo Monday
For Kindergarteners
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro II Mon
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz III/IV
Placement by teacher
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti Grade I
A Ballet technique class
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet IV
Adv Ballet class
Placement by teacher
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap III
Intermediate Tap
Placement by teacher
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Liturgical
4th grade and older
Must be taking along with a ballet class
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro I/Boys Tues 4:30
For Ages 3 & Up
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Bop Hop Tuesday
Hip Hop for Kindergarten, 1st & 2nd Graders
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro III
Placement by teacher
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder Combo Tuesday
For Kindergarteners
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Pointe Adv
Placement by teacher only
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro V
Placement by teacher
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adv Combo Tuesday
For 2nd graders
Ballet and Tap Combo
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Int Combo Tuesday
1st Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro I Tues 7:15
Acro I for ages 3 and Up
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Lyrical III
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Sr Combo Tues
3rd & 4th Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Lyrical II
Must be taking a ballet class along with Lyrical. Placement by teacher.
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Dance Fitness
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Mini's Wed AM
Must be 2 by Christmas 2017. In order to participate in recital, child must be coming into the classroom by themselves by November.
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots Wed AM
3 years old by September 1, 2017, must be potty trained
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti III
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro VI
Placement by teacher
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Leaps & Turns I
Must be taking a jazz class along with this class
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Beg Combo Wednesday
4 years old by September 1, 2018 or have done 1 year of tiny tots.
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro II Wed
Placement by teacher
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Int Pointe
Must be taking ballet also. Placement by teacher.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots Wed PM
3 years old by September 1, 2017, must be potty trained
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro IV
Placement by teacher
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adv Combo Wednesday
2nd Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo Class
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Sr Combo Wed
3rd & 4th Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro VII
Adv Acro by placement only
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti II
Must have taken CCA Grade I exam or placement by teacher
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop I
3rd-5th Grade
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti Grade I
A Ballet technique class
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Leaps & Turns III
Placement by teacher
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Mini's Thurs AM
Must be 2 by Christmas 2017. In order to participate in recital, child must be coming into the classroom by themselves by November.
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Beg Combo Thurs AM
4 year olds
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro I Th AM
Acro I for ages 3 and Up
Thursday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Contemporary
You must be in Levels IV or V
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz II
For 5th Graders & older. Placement by teachers only.
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder Combo Thursday
For Kindergarteners
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Musical Theatre
For Levels IV & V Ballet & Jazz Students
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet II
Ballet for 5th graders and older. Placement by teachers only
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Beg Combo Thursday PM
4 years old by September 1, 2017 or have done 1 year of tiny tots.
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Bop Hop Thursday
Hip Hop for Kindergarten, 1st & 2nd Graders
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Int Combo Thursday
1st Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet I
For 4th Grade and Up
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop II/III
Hip Hop for 6th-12th Grade
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Progressing Ballet Technique
Ballet Technique designed for dancers.
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap I
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap II
Intermediate Tap
Placement by teacher
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Dance Fitness
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz I
For 4th Graders and up
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Leaps & Turns II
You must be taking a jazz class in order to take this class. Placement by teacher.
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Adult Beg/Int Ballet
Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adult Jazz
Friday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adult Adv Tap
Friday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Senior Comp Group
Placement by teacher only
Saturday
8:00 AM to 8:40 AM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks

Teddy Bears Preschool 2019-20

Name
Days
Location
Tumbling 1
Tumbling class for preschool students ages 2- 4 years old.
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Teddy Bears Playhouse
Creative Movement
Creative Movement and dance
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Teddy Bears Playhouse


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com