Fall 2020-2021Season

Name
Days
Location
PBT ( Progression Ballet Technique)
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adv Combo Monday
2nd Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo Class
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap IV
Adv Tap. Placement by teacher only.
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
BALLET IV
Adv Ballet class
Placement by teacher
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop I Mon 5:15
2nd-4th Grade
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots Monday
3 years old by September 1, 2017. Must be completely potty trained.
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
JAZZ IV
Placement by teacher
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder Combo Monday
For Kindergarteners
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap II
Intermediate Tap
Placement by teacher
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet II
Ballet for 5th graders and older. Placement by teachers only
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Sr Combo Mon
3rd & 4th Graders
Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combo
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Dance Fitness
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz II
For 5th Graders & older. Placement by teachers only.
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti Grade II
A Ballet technique class. Ages 8 and up.
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
ACRO VII
Adv Acro by placement only
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti Grade I
A Ballet technique class
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro IV
Placement by teacher
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Bop Hop Tuesday
Hip Hop for Kindergarten &1st Graders
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Beg Combo Tuesday
4 years old by September 1, 2020 or have taken 1 year of Tiny Tots
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder Combo Tues
For Kindergarteners
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
ACRO II
Placement by teacher
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Int Combo Tues
1st Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Lyrical I
Must be taking a ballet class along with Lyrical. Placement by teacher.
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop I Tues
2nd-4th Grade
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Mini's Wed AM
Must be 2 by Christmas 2018. In order to participate in recital, child must be coming into the classroom by themselves by November.
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots Wed AM
3 years old by September 1, 2017. Must be completely potty trained.
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti Grade III
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Contemporary
You must be in Levels III or IV
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Sr Combo Wed
3rd & 4th Graders
Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combo
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Lyrical II
Must be taking a ballet class along with Lyrical.
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Beg Combo Wednesday
4 years old by September 1, 2020 or have taken 1 year of tiny tots.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro I Wed
Acro I for ages 3 and Up
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Pointe
Must also be taking ballet. Placement by teacher.
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro V
Placement by teacher
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder - Int Combo Wednesday
For Kindergarteners
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop III
Hip Hop for 8th-12th Grade
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro II Wednesday
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro VI
Placement by teacher
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Dance Fitness
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
HIP HOP II
Hip Hop for 5th-7th Grade
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Mini's Th AM
Must be 2 by Christmas 2018. In order to participate in recital, child must be coming into the classroom by themselves by November.
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Beg Combo Thurs AM
4 year olds
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro I TH AM
Acro I for ages 3 and Up
Thursday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
PBT ( Progression Ballet Technique)
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro I TH PM
Acro I for ages 3 and Up
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Adv Combo Thursday
2nd Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo Class
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
BALLET I
For 4th Grade and Up
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz I
For 4th Graders and up
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
TAP III Vir
Intermediate Tap
Placement by teacher
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots TH
3 years old by September 1, 2020. Must be completely potty trained.
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
ACRO III
Placement by teacher
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
MUSICAL THEATRE
For Levels IIII & IV Ballet & Jazz Students
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Bop Hop Thursday
Hip Hop for Kindergarten & 1st Graders
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop I Thur
2nd-4th Grade
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz III
Placement by teacher
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet III
Placement by teacher
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
ADULT BALLET Vir
Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adult Jazz
Friday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adult Adv Tap
Friday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Leaps & Turns - Friday
Must be taking a jazz class along with this class
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots - Beg Combo SAT
3 years old by September 1, 2020 and must be completely potty trained
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder - Int Combo SAT
Kindergarteners & 1st Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo

Must be 5 by September 1, 2020
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Boys Combo
Jazz & Tap Combo for boys ages 4-12
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks

Virtual 2020-2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Fitness Package
With this package you get access to all classes virtually or live and then access to them all at your convenience on the Band App. You must register and be on auto pay.
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap IV
Adv Tap. Placement by teacher only.
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet IV
Adv Ballet class
Placement by teacher
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots Monday
3 years old by September 1, 2017. Must be completely potty trained.
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop I Mon
2nd-4th Grade
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz IV
Placement by teacher
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder Combo Monday
For Kindergarteners
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap II
Intermediate Tap
Placement by teacher
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet II
Ballet for 5th graders and older. Placement by teachers only
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Dance Fitness
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Sr Combo Mon
3rd & 4th Graders
Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combo
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz II
For 5th Graders & older. Placement by teachers only.
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Teen Ballet
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti Grade II
A Ballet technique class. Ages 8 and up.
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro VII
Adv Acro by placement only
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti Grade I
A Ballet technique class
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro IV
Placement by teacher
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Beg Combo Tues
4 years old by September 1, 2020 or have taken 1 year of Tiny Tots
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Bop Hop Tuesday
Hip Hop for Kindergarten &1st Graders
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder Combo Tues
For Kindergarteners
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Int Combo Tues
1st Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro II
Placement by teacher
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adv Combo Tuesday
For 2nd graders
Ballet and Tap Combo
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop I Tues
2nd-4th Grade
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Lyrical I
Must be taking a ballet class along with Lyrical. Placement by teacher.
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Mini's Wed AM
Must be 2 by Christmas 2018. In order to participate in recital, child must be coming into the classroom by themselves by November.
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots Wed AM
3 years old by September 1, 2017. Must be completely potty trained.
Wednesday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Cecchetti III
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Contemporary
You must be in Levels III or IV
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Sr Combo Wed
3rd & 4th Graders
Ballet, Tap & Jazz Combo
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Lyrical II
Must be taking a ballet class along with Lyrical.
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Beg Combo Wednesday
4 years old by September 1, 2020 or have taken 1 year of tiny tots.
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro I Wed
Acro I for ages 3 and Up
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Pointe
Must also be taking ballet. Placement by teacher.
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder Combo Wednesday
For Kindergarteners
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro V
Placement by teacher
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop III
Hip Hop for 8th-12th Grade
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro VI
Placement by teacher
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Leaps & Turns
Must be taking a jazz class along with this class
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Dance Fitness
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop II
Hip Hop for 5th-7th Grade
Wednesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Mini's Th AM
Must be 2 by Christmas 2018. In order to participate in recital, child must be coming into the classroom by themselves by November.
Thursday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Beg Combo Thurs AM
4 year olds
Ballet & Tap Combo class
Thursday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro I TH AM
Acro I for ages 3 and Up
Thursday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro I TH PM
Acro I for ages 3 and Up
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Adv Combo Thursday
2nd Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo Class
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet I
For 4th Grade and Up
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz I
For 4th Graders and up
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap III
Intermediate Tap
Placement by teacher
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots TH
3 years old by September 1, 2017. Must be completely potty trained.
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Acro III
Placement by teacher
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Bop Hop Thursday
Hip Hop for Kindergarten & 1st Graders
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Hip Hop I Thur
2nd-4th Grade
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio C
Ginny's Danceworks
Jazz III
Placement by teacher
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Tap I
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Ballet III
Placement by teacher
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adult Ballet
Friday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adult Jazz
Friday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Ginny's Danceworks
Adult Adv Tap
Friday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Tiny Tots - Beg Combo SAT
3 years old by September 1, 2020 and must be completely potty trained
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Kinder - Int Combo SAT
Kindergarteners & 1st Graders
Ballet & Tap Combo

Must be 5 by September 1, 2020
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks
Boys Combo
Jazz & Tap Combo for boys ages 5-12
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio B
Ginny's Danceworks


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com