2019-20 Season

Name
Days
Location
Private Acting Lessons (2019-20)
David Bracamonte
Once a week private voice lessons with David Bracamonte. Classes are $40.00 per half an hour.
Tuition for one month is $160. Call to schedule time slot.

***CANCELLATION POLICY***

Day of cancellation - 100% of lesson due.
Day before cancellation - 50% of lesson due (you may reschedule as well, but 50% still due)
Two days out cancellation - Reschedule lesson.

Ages 6-99

1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Private Lesson Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Private Acting for Television Lessons (2019-20)
Cody Hanford
Once a week private acting lessons with Cody Hanford. Classes are $40.00 per half an hour.
Tuition for one month is $160. Call to schedule time slot.

***CANCELLATION POLICY***

Ages 0-0

3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Recording Studio
Celebration Arts Academy
Private Guitar/Ukulele Lessons (2019-20)
Brian George
Once a week private guitar (acoustic or electric) lessons or ukulele with Brian George. Classes are $40.00 per half an hour.
Tuition is $160 per month. Call to schedule time slot.
***Cancellation Policy***

Day of cancellation - 100% of lesson due.
Day before cancellation - 50% of lesson due (you may reschedule as well, but 50% still due)
Two days out cancellation - Reschedule lesson.


Ages 5-99

3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Private Lesson Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Private Piano (2019-20) Twice Per Week
Chuck Perry
Twice a week private piano lessons with Chuck Perry. Classes are $40.00 per half an hour.
Tuition for one month of lessons is $320. Call to schedule time slot.
***CANCELLATION POLICY***

Day of cancellation - 100% of lesson due.
Day before cancellation - 50% of lesson due (you may reschedule as well, but 50% still due)
Two days out cancellation - Reschedule lesson.

Ages 0-0

3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Private Lesson Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Private Piano Lessons (2019-20)
Chuck Perry
Once a week private piano lessons with Chuck Perry. Classes are $40.00 per half an hour.
Tuition for one month of lessons is $160. Call to schedule time slot.
***CANCELLATION POLICY***

Day of cancellation - 100% of lesson due.
Day before cancellation - 50% of lesson due (you may reschedule as well, but 50% still due)
Two days out cancellation - Reschedule lesson.

Ages 5-99

3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Private Lesson Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Private Voice Lessons (2019-20)
Nadya Borno
Once a week private voice lessons with Nadya Borno. Classes are $40.00 per half an hour.
Tuition for one month is $160. Call to schedule time slot.

***CANCELLATION POLICY***

Day of cancellation - 100% of lesson due.
Day before cancellation - 50% of lesson due (you may reschedule as well, but 50% still due)
Two days out cancellation - Reschedule lesson.

Ages 6-99

3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Private Lesson Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Private Acro/Trampoline/Conditioning
Sandro Ojeda
Acr/trampoline conditioning
Call to schedule time slot.
***Cancellation Policy***
Cancel day of you owe 100% of class.
Cancel day before you owe 50% of class, you may reschedule.
Cancel two days prior you may reschedule at no additional charge.

Ages 5-99

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Private aerial lessons
Ute Wenland
Private aerial Lessons
Call to schedule time slot.
***Cancellation Policy***
Cancel day of you owe 100% of class.
Cancel day before you owe 50% of class, you may reschedule.
Cancel two days prior you may reschedule at no additional charge.

Ages 5-99

6:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Private Dance Class
Christina Gerrity
Private Dance Lessons
Call to schedule time slot.
***Cancellation Policy***
Cancel day of you owe 100% of class.
Cancel day before you owe 50% of class, you may reschedule.
Cancel two days prior you may reschedule at no additional charge.

Ages 5-99

6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet/Tap 3/4 yr olds
Meghan Schlanger
This class is for three and four year old students in beginning ballet and tap.
Ages 3-4
Monday
2:45 PM to 3:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial 7-10 (Mon)
Lauriel Marques
This class is full
This class is for students new to the aerial arts.
Ages 7-10
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Heels Class
Alex Votta
Heels class will teach you the basic skills of dancing in any review show. You will learn everything from basic stage walks to type of choreography that all the dancers at Disney, Universal, Cruise ships and Las Vegas review shows learn. It will be upbeat and tons of fun. Please reach out with the type of shoe you will need to purchase.
Ages 9-30
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Musical Theater 9+ (MON)
David Bracamonte
Ages 9-18
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial Lv 1 (Mon)
Lauriel Marques
Evaluation for placement required
Ages 7-18
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Musical Theater 5-8 (MON)
David Bracamonte
Ages 5-8
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Tap 6 and up
Alex Votta
Ages 9-18
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial Lv 2 (Mon)
Lauriel Marques
Evaluation for placement required
Ages 7-18
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Musical Theater Review
Ages 5-18
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Tap Level 1
Alex Votta
Ages 5-18
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Adult Tap
Lauren Kleiman
Adult beginning and intermediate tap for ages 18 and up. It is an exciting new offering here at CAA taught by our incredible local and international tap professional Lauren Kleiman.
Ages 0-0
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial Lv 3 (Mon)
Lauriel Marques
Evaluation for placement required
Ages 7-18
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Tap Tween/Teen
Alex Votta
Ages 11-18
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Creative Dance (Pre-K)
Christina Gerrity
MUST BE POTTY TRAINED!
Ages 2-4
Tuesday
2:45 PM to 3:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Acro/Tramp Lv 1 5-8
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 5-18
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet 7-8
Christina Gerrity
Ages 7-8
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet 9+ (Tues)
Dixon Bowles
Ages 9-18
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Jazz/Lyrical 7-8
Christina Gerrity
Ages 7-8
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Jazz/Lyrical 9+ (Tues)
Dixon Bowles
Ages 9-18
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Trapeze Lv 1 5-8
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 5-8
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Acro/Tramp Lv 1 9+
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 5-18
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet Intermediate/Advanced
Dixon Bowles
Ages 6-18
Tu 6:45 PM-7:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Lights, Camera, Acting (Acting for Camera) 5-8
Cody Hanford
These classes are designed to teach young actors how to act for the large and small screen.
Ages 5-8
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Lights, Camera, Acting (Acting for Camera) 9+
Cody Hanford
These classes are designed to teach young actors how to act for the large and small screen.
Ages 9-18
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Technique, Turns & Tricks
Dixon Bowles
This is a class to reinforce proper technique, turns and teaching advanced tricks.
Ages 6-18
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Trapeze Lv 1 9+
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 9-18
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Acro mini Pre-K
Sandro Ojeda
Must be potty trained!
Ages 2-4
Wednesday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet 5-6
Meghan Schlanger
This class is full
Ages 5-6
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Tap Level 2
Lauren Kleiman
Ages 5-18
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
All Boys Trampoline
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 6-18
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Jazz/Lyrical 5-6
Meghan Schlanger
Ages 5-6
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Tap Company
Lauren Kleiman
Ages 5-18
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Acro/Tramp Lv 2 9+
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 9-18
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet 7-10
Meghan Schlanger
Ages 7-10
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet Level 1
Christina Gerrity
Evaluation and placement required.
Ages 5-18
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Group Percussion
Pablo Pena
Ages 9-18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Jazz/Lyrical 7-10
Meghan Schlanger
Ages 7-10
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Jazz/Lyrical Level 1
Christina Gerrity
Evaluation for placement required.
Ages 5-18
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Trapeze Lv 2 9+
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 9-18
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet Tween/Teen
Christina Gerrity
Ages 11-18
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Acro/Tramp Beg 5-8
Aston Neves
Ages 5-8
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
All Boys Ballet
Dixon Bowles
Ages 7-18
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
All Boys Jazz/Lyrical
Dixon Bowles
Ages 7-18
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Group Voice 2
David Bracamonte
Ages 5-18
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Trapeze Beg 5-8
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 5-8
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Acro/Tramp Beg 9+
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 9-18
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Acting 1
David Bracamonte
Ages 5-18
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet 9+ (Thurs)
Dixon Bowles
Ages 9-18
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Acting 2
David Bracamonte
Ages 5-18
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Jazz/Lyrical 9+ (Thurs)
Dixon Bowles
Ages 9-18
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Trapeze Beg 9+
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 9-18
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial 7-10 (Friday)
Ute Wenland
This class is for students new to the aerial arts.
Ages 7-10
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet Level 1
Christina Gerrity
Evaluation and placement required.
Ages 5-18
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Hip Hop 5-8 (Friday)
Megan Visokay
Ages 5-8
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial 11+ (Friday)
Ute Wenland
Ages 11-18
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Hip Hop 9+
Megan Visokay
Ages 9-18
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Jazz/Lyrical Level 1
Christina Gerrity
Evaluation for placement required.
Ages 5-18
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial Lv 1 (Friday)
Ute Wenland
Evaluation for placement required
Ages 7-18
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
All Boys Hip Hop
Megan Visokay
All boys Hip Hop class!
Ages 6-18
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet Intermediate/Advanced
Christina Gerrity
Ages 6-18
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Contemporary Intermediate
Christina Gerrity
Ages 6-18
Friday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Hip Hop Tween/Teen
Megan Visokay
Ages 11-18
Friday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Acro/Tramp Lv 1 All Ages
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 5-18
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Ballet/Pointe/Open 2 hrs
Christina Gerrity
This is a one and a half hour class for the intermediate ballet and pointe dancer. Evaluation required for enrollment.
Ages 6-18
Saturday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Breakdancing - All Ages
Jackson Haughton
Ages 6-8
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Dance Room 1
Celebration Arts Academy
Trapeze Lv 1 All Ages
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 5-18
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Acro/Tramp Lv 2 All Ages
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 6-18
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Trapeze Lv 2 All Ages
Sandro Ojeda
Ages 6-18
Saturday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial 11+ (Sat)
Ute Wenland
Ages 11-18
Saturday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Jump Rope
Flight Crew
World famous FLIGHT CREW is joining us permanently for the 2020 season every Saturday to teach your kids how to jump! They offer excellent instruction with expert background in teach all kinds of cool tricks with the rope!
Ages 6-99
Saturday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial Lv 2 (Sat)
Ute Wenland
Evaluation for placement required
Ages 7-18
Saturday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Aerial Lv 3 (Sat)
Ute Wenland
Evaluation for placement required
Ages 7-18
Saturday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Cirque Room
Celebration Arts Academy
Choir
Emma Thompson
Choir will introduce children to singing in harmonies and also offer them performance opportunities.
Ages 6-18
Sunday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Dance Room 2
Celebration Arts Academy


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com