Full Year: Jan-Jun

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Pre School 3 Monday
1 spot left
Ballet & Tap Combination
Ages: 5 or beginner 6 year old
1 - 1 hour class per week
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$54.00
Recreational Ballet 07+
5 spots left
Recreational Ballet class
Ages 7 &up
1 - 1 hour class per week
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 2
Class Act Studios
$54.00
Recreational Jazz & Tap Combo 11+
13 spots left
Comprised of both Jazz and Tap disciplines, this class will provide students the required skills to develop a strong sense of style and rhythm, with emphasis on flexibility. No previous experience necessary. Students in this class do not participate in examinations or competitions, but they do participate in our Year-End Performances in June with both a jazz and tap routines.

Recreational Jazz and Tap combination class
Ages 7 & up
1 - 1 hour class per week
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$54.00
Recreational Ballet 11+
12 spots left
Recreational Ballet class
Ages 7 &up
1 - 1 hour class per week
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$54.00
Recreational Jazz & Tap Combo 07+
3 spots left
Recreational Jazz and Tap combination class
Ages 7 & up
1 - 1 hour class per week
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$54.00
Combo Pre-Primary
This class is full
Recital Only Jazz & Tap
Ages 6+
1 - 1 hour class per week
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$54.00
Pre School 1 Tuesday
4 spots left
Ballet & Tap Combination
Ages: 3 or beginner 4 year old
1 - 45 minute class per week
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$49.00
Acro Novice 1
7 spots left
Ages 4+
1 - 45 minutes class per week
Class Count: 1
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$49.00
Recreational Hip Hop 05+
8 spots left
Recreational Hip Hop
Ages 5 &up
1 - 45 minute class per week
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$49.00
Acro Novice 2
4 spots left
Ages 5+
1 - 45 minutes class per week
Class Count: 1
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$49.00
Recreational Hip Hop 07+
9 spots left
Recreational Hip Hop
Ages 7 &up
1 - 45 minute class per week
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$49.00
Acro Pre-Tech/Tech 1-2
6 spots left
Ages 6+
1 - 60 minute class per week
Class Count: 1
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$54.00
Recreational Hip Hop 11+
9 spots left
Recreational Hip Hop
Ages 11 &up
1 - 60 minute class per week
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$49.00
Acro Technique 3-4
5 spots left
Ages 9+
1 - 1 hour class per week
Class Count: 1
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$54.00
Pre School 2 Thursday
1 spot left
Ballet & Tap Combination
Ages: 4 or beginner 5 year old
1 - 45 minute class per week
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$49.00
Musical Pre Junior
11 spots left
Live Singing & Dancing
Ages 6-8
1 - 45 minute class per week
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio 2
Class Act Studios
$54.00
Pre School 1 Saturday
8 spots left
Ballet & Tap Combination
Ages: 3 or beginner 4 year old
1 - 45 minute class per week
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$49.00
Pre School 2 Saturday
6 spots left
Ballet & Tap Combination
Ages: 4 or beginner 5 year old
1 - 45 minute class per week
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$49.00
Pre School 3 Saturday
7 spots left
Ballet & Tap Combination
Ages: 5 or beginner 6 year old
1 - 1 hour class per week
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$54.00

Sessional: Toddlers

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Toddlers - Session 3 - Tuesdays
5 spots left
08 Classes / Jan 28, Feb 04, 11, (No 18), 25, Mar 03, 10, 17, 24
Tuition: $100 Session
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:40 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$100.00
Toddlers - Session 3 - Saturday
This class is full
08 Classes: Feb 01, 08, 15, (No 22), 29, Mar 07, 14, 21, 28
Tuition: $100.00 Session
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:40 AM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$100.00

Sessional: Adults

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Adult Ballet Intermediate (Tuesday)
8 spots left
Session Dates: Jan. 07, 14, 21, 28, Feb. 04, 11, (No 18), 25, Mar 03, 10, 17, 24, 31, Apr 07, (No 14), 21, 28, May 05, 12, 19, 26, Jun 02, 09.
Tuition: $15 per class to be charged on the 1st of the month (Jan $60 / Feb $45 / Mar $75 / Apr $45 / May $60 / Jun $30).
Intermediate level ballet class for adults with a minimum 3 years experience. Drop-in fees are also available for adults who are unable to attend in a regular basis or just want to try the class before registering. 
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$15.00
Adult Ballet Beginner
4 spots left
Session Dates: Jan. 07, 14, 21, 28, Feb. 04, 11, (No 18), 25, Mar 03, 10, 17, 24, 31, Apr 07, (No 14), 21, 28, May 05, 12, 19, 26, Jun 02, 09.
Tuition: $15 per class to be charged on the 1st of the month (Jan $60 / Feb $45 / Mar $75 / Apr $45 / May $60 / Jun $30).
Ballet class beginner level for adults with minimum or no experience. Drop-in fees are also available for adults who are unable to attend in a regular basis or just want to try the class before registering. This class does not participate in the Year-End Performance.
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$15.00
Adult Salsa
3 spots left
Session Dates: Jan 08, 15, 22, 29, Feb 05, 12, (No 19), 26, Mar 04, 11, 18, 25, Apr 01, 08, (No 15), 22, 29, May 06, 13, 20, 27, Jun 03, 10.
Tuition: $15 per class to be charged on the 1st of the month (Jan $60 / Feb $45 / Mar $60 / Apr $60 / May $60 / Jun $30).
Our Salsa class is a non-performing class for dancers who are interested in learning this popular Latin Style. In this class, the focus will be on exploring different Latin rhythms through learning basis techniques for footwork, lead and follow, partnering, and patter combinations. Students are encouraged to work with these techniques to interpret salsa and bachata on the social dance floor.
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Class Act Studios
$15.00
Adult Ballet Intermediate (Thursday)
7 spots left
Ongoing Sessional Class: January 9th through June 11th (No class Feb 18 and April 14th) / Tuition: $15 per class to be charged on the 1st of each month.
Intermediate level ballet class for adults with a minimum 3 years experience. Drop-in fees are also available for adults who are unable to attend in a regular basis or just want to try the class before registering. 
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$15.00
Adult Contemporary
6 spots left
Session Dates: Jan 10, 17, 24, 31, Feb. 07, 14, (No 21), 28, Mar. 06, 13, 20, 27, Apr. 03, (No 10), (No 17), 24, May 01, 08, 15, 22, 29, Jun. 05, 12.
Tuition: $15 per class to be charged on the 1st of the month (Jan $60 / Feb $45 / Mar $60 / Apr $30 / May $75 / Jun $30).
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Class Act Studios
$15.00

Sessional: Pre Ballet

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Pre Ballet - Session 3
12 spots left
10 Classes / Jan 30, Feb 06, 13, (No 20), 27, Mar 05, 12, 19, 26, April 02, 09
Tuition: $120 for the Session
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:40 PM
Studio 1
Class Act Studios
$120.00


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com