2021-2022

Name
Days
Location
Private
Monday
2:45 PM to 3:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Advanced Tap
Monday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Private Lesson
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Main
Emerald Acro
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
Advanced Jazz
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Teen Tap
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Emerald Acro
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
Primary Hip Hop
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Mini Ballet
Monday
5:20 PM to 5:50 PM
Studio 1
Main
Petite Combo- Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Monday
5:55 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 1
Main
Ruby Acro
Monday
5:55 PM to 6:40 PM
Studio 3
Main
Junior Hip Hop
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Sapphire Acro
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
Intermediate Jazz
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Junior Jazz/Lyrical
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Adult Tap
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Intermediate Contemporary
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Advanced Contemporary
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Intermediate Modern
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Junior Ballet
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Senior Company 1
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Kickboxing
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
Mini Combination
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Pre-Pointe
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Conditioning
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Main
Junior Ballet/Lyrical
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Petite Hip Hop
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Primary Ballet
Tuesday
6:40 PM to 7:40 PM
Studio 1
Main
Leaps & Turns
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Petite Ballet/Lyrical
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
Pointe
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Teen Ballet
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Advanced Ballet
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Emerald Acro
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Teen Modern
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Primary Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Ruby Acro
Wednesday
5:05 PM to 5:50 PM
Studio 3
Main
Onyx Acro
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Mommy & Me
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
Mini Combo
Wednesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Emerald/Sapphire Acro
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Junior Tap/Jazz
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Petite/Primary Modern
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
Adult Ballet
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 3
Main
Advanced Pointe
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Intermediate Tap
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Private
Thursday
2:45 PM to 3:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Private
Thursday
2:45 PM to 3:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Advanced Modern
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Intermediate Ballet
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Advanced Hip Hop
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Junior Hip Hop
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Intermediate Company
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Petite Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Teen Acro
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 3
Main
Primary Ballet/Lyrical
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Intermediate Hip Hop
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Sapphire Acro
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 3
Main
Mini Combo
Thursday
6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Studio 1
Main
Diamond Acro
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Junior Company
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Ruby/Emerald Acro
Thursday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
Adult Hip Hop
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Mommy & Me
Friday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 3
Main
Ruby/Emerald Acro
Friday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
Main
Ballet Technique
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Private
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Petite Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Teen Jazz
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 2
Main
Musical Theater
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Teen Ballet
Friday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Teen Hip Hop
Friday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Competition
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Teen Lyrical
Friday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Private
Friday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Mini Combo
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio 1
Main
Primary Ballet/Tap/Jazz
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 1
Main
Kickboxing
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio 3
Main
Petite Ballet/Jazz
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main
Conditioning
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
Studio 3
Main
Petite/Primary Hip Hop
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:15 AM
Main

Homeschool Programs

Name
Days
Location
Ages 3-5 beginner acro
Monday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Main
Ages 6-9 beginner acro
Monday
10:55 AM to 11:40 AM
Main
Ages 10 & up acro- mixed skill levels
Monday
12:30 PM to 1:30 PM
Main

Summer 2022

Name
Days
Location
VDPC Company Intensive- SENIORS

9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main
“Try Everything”- Music and Dance Camp!

9:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
Join the Royal Party! (new generation)

9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Main
Join the Royal Party! (the originals)

9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Main
Unicorn Camp

9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Main
Acro Camp (ages 3-5)

10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Main
Acro Camp (ages 5-10)

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
Acro Camp (ages 5-10)

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main
Broadway Musical Magic - 2 (with Music Studio of Patricia Keith)

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main
Dance Around the World Camp

10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Main
Harry Potter Camp

10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Main
Wings Of Hope (JUNIOR) Performance Workshop - with Music Studio of Patricia Keith
BY INVITATION ONLY

10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main
Zombies 2 Camp

10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Main
Zombies 2 Camp

10:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Main
Descendants Camp

11:00 AM to 1:30 PM
Main
Christmas in July Nutcracker Camp

12:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
Encanto Camp

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
Fairy Camp

1:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main
VDPC Company Intensive - INTERMEDIATE

1:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Main
VDPC Company Intensive- JUNIORS

1:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Main
Primary/Junior Hip Hop
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Ruby Acro
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio 2
Main
Conditioning
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Petite/Primary Hip Hop (5 - 8 yr olds)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Emerald Acro
Tuesday
5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Studio 2
Main
Junior Kickboxing
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio 3
Main
Primary/Junior Ballet & Lyrical
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Mommy & Me
Tuesday
6:35 PM to 7:05 PM
Studio 2
Main
Adult Kickboxing
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 3
Main
Sapphire Acro
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Main
Stretch Class
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Teen/Int/Adv Jazz
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Private Lesson
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio 1
Main
Teen/Int/Adv Tap
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Private Lesson
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Primary/Junior Tap & Jazz
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Petite Combination (5 & 6 yr olds)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio 2
Main
Pre Pointe
BY INVITATION ONLY
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Emerald/Sapphire Acro
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Teen/Int/Adv Hip Hop
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Int/Adv Contemporary & Modern
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Onyx/Diamond Acro
advanced -- must be able to execute required skills
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Adult Classes (rotating styles)
$7 drop-in fee per class
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Pointe (1 & 2)
Wednesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Private Lesson
Thursday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio 1
Main
Private Lesson
Thursday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Ballet Technique (Teen/Int/Adv)
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Private Lesson
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio 1
Main
Mini Combination (3 & 4 yr olds)
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio 1
Main
Leaps & Turns
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Petite Combination (5 & 6 yr olds)
Thursday
5:10 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 1
Main
Musical Theatre
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Mini Combination (3 & 4 yr olds)
Thursday
6:20 PM to 7:05 PM
Studio 1
Main
Private Lesson
Thursday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio 2
Main
Yoga
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com