We offer a variety of classes for all ages and levels at Leslie School of Dance.
Please contact us if you need help picking out a class.
We would love to dance with you.

2020-2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Advanced Tap
Bryce Ripley
Ages 10-20
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
PreBallet/Tumbling
Leslie Updyke
Ages 2-4
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Ballet 2
Tina Ranck
Ages 8-15
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Jazz on Pointe
Briana Sampsell
Ages 13-24
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
PreBallet 2
Leslie Updyke
Ages 4-6
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Advanced Ballet
Tina Ranck
Ages 13-40
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Hip Hop 1-2
Bryce Ripley
This class is full
Ages 7-12
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Intermediate/Advanced Contemporary
Briana Sampsell
Ages 12-20
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
EH Intermediate Hip Hop
Briana Sampsell
Ages 10-20
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Pointe 2
Tina Ranck
Ages 13-40
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Advanced Tap
Bryce Ripley
Ages 10-20
Monday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Progressing Ballet Technique
Leanne Hull
Ages 10-45
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Jazz 1
Leanne Hull
Ages 9-18
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Sarah Brown
Ages 11-50
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Tot Bop
Emma Updyke
Ages 2-7
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Advanced Contemporary 2
Briana Sampsell
Ages 13-30
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Jazz 2
Sarah Brown
Ages 8-14
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Advanced Jazz 2
Briana Sampsell
Ages 14-30
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate/Advanced Modern
Sarah Brown
Ages 8-28
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Advanced Hip Hop
Briana Sampsell
Ages 14-30
Tuesday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Ballet 1
Bryce Ripley
This class is full
Ages 6-28
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
**Intermediate Lyrical 1
Leanne Hull
Ages 9-15
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Tap and Jazz 1
Bryce Ripley
Ages 7-10
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Acro 3
Bryce Ripley
Ages 7-25
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
EH Intermediate Tap
Bryce Ripley
Ages 9-20
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Ballet 2/Intermediate Ballet 1
Sarah Brown
Ages 9-15
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Tumbling/Tap/Ballet 2
Leanne Hull
This class is full
Ages 5-8
Thursday
3:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
**Advanced Acro
Bryce Ripley
Ages 8-27
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
PreBallet/Tap 1
Madison Pelchar
Ages 2-4
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Lyrical 2
Leanne Hull
Ages 9-18
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Advanced Ballet
Tina Ranck
This class is full
Ages 12-40
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Ballet 2
Leslie Updyke
This class is full
Ages 7-16
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Pre Jazz
Leanne Hull
This class is full
Ages 5-8
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Acro 1
Leanne Hull
Ages 6-11
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Elmira Heights
Pointe 1-2
Tina Ranck
This class is full
Ages 13-40
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
PrePointe/Pointe 1
Leslie Updyke
This class is full
Ages 10-36
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Advanced Jazz 1
Leanne Hull
Ages 12-30
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Advanced Lyrical
Leanne Hull
Ages 12-24
Thursday
8:15 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Advanced Lyrical 2
Leanne Hull
Ages 14-25
Thursday
9:00 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Jazz 2/Intermediate Jazz
Shannon Ervay
Ages 7-14
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Acro 2
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 6-14
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Ballet/Tumbling/Tap
Shannon Ervay
This class is full
Ages 4-7
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
**Musical Theater 1
Jessica Hyland
Ages 7-10
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Hip Hop Flip Flop
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 7-12
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Elmira Heights
**Intermediate Ballet
Shannon Ervay
Ages 7-14
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Elmira Heights
**Musical Theater 2
Jessica Hyland
Ages 10-18
Saturday
12:15 PM to 1:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Ballet
Leslie Updyke
Ages 7-14
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Intermediate Ballet with PrePointe
Justine Clarkson
Ages 7-14
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Ballet 2
Justine Clarkson
Ages 7-10
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Lyrical
Courtney Miller
Ages 8-20
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Ballet 1
Leslie Updyke
Ages 6-10
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Watkins Glen
PreBallet
Leslie Updyke
This class is full
Ages 3-6
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
**Tap and Jazz 1
Shannon Ervay
Ages 3-8
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Hip Hop Flip Flop
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 7-12
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Intermediate 2 - 3 Ballet with Pointe
Shannon Ervay
Ages 11-30
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Acro 2-3
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 7-16
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Irish Soft Shoe
Briana Hayes
Ages 5-15
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Intermediate Tap
Briana Hayes
Ages 8-18
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
PreTumbling
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 2-6
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Advanced Acro
Calyssa Cardenas
Ages 8-18
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
**Adult Acro
Calyssa Cardenas
Ages 18-95
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
PreTumbling
Calyssa Cardenas
Ages 2-5
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Acro 1/Boys Class
Calyssa Cardenas
Ages 5-18
Saturday
11:30 PM to 12:15 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
**WG Irish Hard Shoe Dance
Briana Hayes
Ages 10-20
Sunday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
**Advanced Tap
Taryn Hayes
Ages 12-24
Sunday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen

2020-2021 Season Competition Dancers

Name
Days
Location
Competition Duet/Trio
Briana Sampsell
Ages 0-0

3:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Elmira Heights
Competition Team Silver
Briana Sampsell
Ages 5-21
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Competition Team Purple
Sarah Brown
This class is full
Ages 5-21
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Competition Team Green
Leanne Hull
This class is full
Ages 5-21
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights

Master Classes

Name
Days
Location
Production Class - Opening Number
Leanne Hull
Ages 7-40
Saturday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Watkins Glen
Dance with Me
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 5-90
Sunday
2:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Can Can/Moulin Rouge
Tina Ranck
Ages 12-30
Saturday Sunday
6:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Watkins Glen

Tiny Tots and Me

Name
Days
Location
Tiny Tots and Me Session 1
Justine Clarkson
This class is full
Ages 0-2
Saturday
9:15 AM to 9:45 AM
Watkins Glen

Summer 2021

Name
Days
Location
Princess Day Camp
Madison Pelchar
Ages 1-10

10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Advanced Turns Technique Master Class
Leanne Hull
Ages 10-60

5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Unicorn Day Camp
Madison Pelchar
Ages 2-12

5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
PreBallet/Tumbling
Shannon Ervay
Ages 2-4
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Elmira Heights
Progressing Ballet Technique Level 2
Leanne Hull
Ages 10-45
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Tot Bop ages 4-7
Emma Updyke
Ages 2-7
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Ballet ages 5-8
Shannon Ervay
Ages 5-12
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Tot Bop ages 2-4
Emma Updyke
Ages 2-4
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Acro level 2 and up
Courtney Miller
Ages 6-21
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Progressing Ballet Technique Level 1
Leanne Hull
Ages 4-15
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Elmira Heights
Intermediate/Advanced Ballet
Bryce Ripley
Ages 11-50
Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Jazz ages 5-8
Leanne Hull
Ages 5-7
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Hip Hop ages 7 and up
Courtney Miller
Ages 7-12
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Acro ages 5-8
Leanne Hull
Ages 5-9
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Jazz/Lyrical Ages 8-11
Leanne Hull
Ages 7-18
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Pointe 1-2
Bryce Ripley
Ages 12-20
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Tap Ages 8-14
Courtney Miller
Ages 8-20
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Int/Advanced Lyrical
Leanne Hull
Ages 12-24
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Int 2/Adv Jazz
Leanne Hull
Ages 11-18
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Ballet Ages 5-8
Shannon Ervay
Ages 4-10
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
PreBallet/Tumbling
Justine Clarkson
Ages 2-4
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Acro Level 2 and up
Courtney Miller
Ages 6-21
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Lyrical ages 7-12
Courtney Miller
Ages 7-15
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Hip Hop ages 7-12
Courtney Miller
Ages 7-12
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Watkins Glen


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com