We offer a variety of classes for all ages and levels at Leslie School of Dance.
Please contact us if you need help picking out a class.
We would love to dance with you.

Summer 2024 Camps and Master Classes

Name
Days
Location
Princess and Prince Day Camp
Emma Updyke
Ages 2.5 - 10
Monday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Ballet and Pointe Master Class
Tina Ranck
This class is full
Ages 0 - 0
Monday
6:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Rainbows and Unicorn Day Camp
Emma Updyke
Ages 2.5 - 10
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Harry Potter Ballet
Bryce Ripley
Ages 7 - 45
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
In My Dance Era - TSwift
Amanda Hatfield
This class is full
Ages 4.5 - 13
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Tap Master Class
Bryce Ripley
Ages 5 - 12
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Cirque - Circus Camp
Emma Updyke
This class is full
Ages 3 - 14
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
You Can Be Anything
Emma Updyke
Ages 2 - 12
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Cirque - Circus Camp #2
Emma Updyke
Ages 3 - 14
Wednesday
12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Contemporary Master Class ages 8-12
Briana Sampsell
Ages 8 - 13
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio D
Camp - EH Studio
Tap Master Class 13 and up
Bryce Ripley
Ages 13 - 60
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Contemporary Master Class ages 13 and up
Briana Sampsell
Ages 13 - 55
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Mermaids and More
Emma Updyke
Ages 2 - 12
Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Little Dancer Summer Dance Camp Monday-Friday
Emma Updyke
Ages 3 - 10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Camp - EH Studio
Rainbows and Unicorn Day Camp
Emma Updyke
Ages 2.5 - 10
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Camp - WG Studio
You Can Be Anything
Emma Updyke
Ages 2 - 12
Tuesday
2:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Camp - WG Studio
In My Dance Era - TSwift
Amanda Hatfield
Ages 4.5 - 13
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Camp - WG Studio
Mermaids and More
Emma Updyke
Ages 2 - 12
Thursday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Camp - WG Studio
Princess and Prince Day Camp
Emma Updyke
Ages 2.5 - 10
Friday
10:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Camp - WG Studio

Birthday Parties

Name
Days
Location
Do it Yourself Party
Ages 1 - 40

3:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Full Birthday Party
Ages 1 - 40

3:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Partial DIY Birthday Party
Ages 1 - 40

3:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Elmira Heights

2024-2025 Season

Name
Days
Location
Little Cirque Class - Ages 3-5
Emma Updyke
Ages 2.5 - 5
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Ballet 3
Tina Ranck
Ages 12 - 40
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Lyrical 1-2
Leanne Hull
Ages 6 - 12
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Jazz Combo
Emma Updyke
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
4:15 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Ballet 1
Leslie Updyke
This class is full
Ages 6 - 10
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Jazz 2
Leanne Hull
Ages 7 - 12
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Tap and Ballet Combo
Emma Updyke
Ages 4.5 - 6
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Ballet 2
Leslie Updyke
Ages 6 - 14
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Jazz 1
Emma Updyke
Ages 5 - 8
Monday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Pointe 1
Tina Ranck
Ages 12 - 50
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Tap 1
Bryce Ripley
Ages 6 - 10
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Tot Bop 2
Emma Updyke
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Advanced Ballet
Tina Ranck
Ages 13 - 50
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Hip Hop 1
Emma Updyke
Ages 6 - 8
Monday
6:15 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Tap 2
Bryce Ripley
Ages 7 - 12
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Adult Lyrical Ballet
Kayla Eyer
Ages 18 - 75
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Tap 3
Bryce Ripley
Ages 11 - 30
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Cirque Class - Ages 7-8
Emma Updyke
Ages 7 - 10
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Adult Tap
Kayla Eyer
Ages 17 - 80
Monday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Pointe 1-2
Tina Ranck
Ages 13 - 40
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Adult Cirque Class
Kayla Eyer
Ages 11 - 70
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Advanced Tap
Bryce Ripley
Ages 12 - 30
Monday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Progressing Ballet Technique and Conditioning - Level 2 - Intermediate 2
Leanne Hull
Ages 6 - 45
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate 1 - 3 Contemporary
Emma Updyke
Ages 8 - 13
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Progressing Ballet Technique and Conditioning - Intermediate 2 - Advanced
Leanne Hull
Ages 11 - 45
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Acro 1
Sophia Hobbie
Ages 5 - 11
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Intermediate 2-3/Advanced Ballet
Trenton Laughlin
Ages 13 - 40
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Advanced Acro
Sophia Hobbie
Ages 10 - 27
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Cirque Class - Ages 9-11
Kayla Eyer
Ages 7 - 10
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Hip Hop 2 - 3
Emma Updyke
Ages 7 - 12
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Acro 2
Sophia Hobbie
Ages 7 - 20
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Adult Cirque Class
Kayla Eyer
Ages 11 - 70
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Hip Hop 1-2
Emma Updyke
Ages 7 - 12
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Acro 3
Sophia Hobbie
Ages 7 - 25
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Advanced Contemporary
Emma Updyke
Ages 14 - 30
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Musical Theater ages 8-12
Sarah Brown
Ages 8 - 12
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Advanced Modern
Sarah Brown
Ages 13 - 35
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Tumbling Mornings
Leanne Hull
Ages 2 - 5
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
PreBallet 1 Mornings ages 2-5
Leslie Updyke
Ages 2 - 5
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Tap Mornings ages 2-5
Leanne Hull
Ages 2 - 5
Wednesday
10:30 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Advanced Hip Hop
Kayla Eyer
Ages 14 - 30
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Jazz Combo
Madison Pelchar
Ages 4 - 7
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Ballet and Tap Combo
Madison Pelchar
Ages 4 - 7
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Jazz 3
Kayla Eyer
Ages 11 - 16
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Musical Theater 13 and up
Sarah Brown
Ages 13 - 30
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Lyrical 3
Kayla Eyer
Ages 12 - 17
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Modern Intermediate 1 -2
Sarah Brown
Ages 8 - 12
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
PreBallet/Tumbling ages 2-4
Madison Pelchar
Ages 2 - 4
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Cirque Class 12 and up
Kayla Eyer
Ages 12 - 16
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Hip Hop Flip Flop ages 6-10
Madison Pelchar
Ages 6 - 10
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Intermediate 3 Modern
Sarah Brown
Ages 13 - 35
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Hip Hop 3
Madison Pelchar
Ages 11 - 30
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Cirque Class - Intermediate/Advanced
Kayla Eyer
Ages 11 - 70
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Lyrical 3 - Intermediate 1-2
Leanne Hull
This class is full
Ages 8 - 13
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
PreBallet 1
Emma Updyke
Ages 2 - 4
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
PreBallet 2
Leslie Updyke
Ages 4.5 - 6
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Tap 2
Bryce Ripley
Ages 8 - 30
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Ballet 1
Leslie Updyke
Ages 8 - 12
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Jazz 3
Leanne Hull
Ages 8 - 14
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Tot Bop 1
Emma Updyke
Ages 2 - 5
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Tap 1
Bryce Ripley
Ages 11 - 30
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Ballet 3
Leslie Updyke
Ages 8 - 16
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Ballet 3/Advanced
Trenton Laughlin
Ages 12 - 40
Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Jazz 2
Leanne Hull
Ages 8 - 14
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Ballet 2
Leslie Updyke
Ages 8 - 30
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Intermediate Jazz 1
Leanne Hull
Ages 8 - 14
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Tap 3
Bryce Ripley
Ages 8 - 20
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Elmira Heights
Pointe 1-2
Bryce Ripley
Ages 13 - 40
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
PrePointe
Leslie Updyke
This class is full
Ages 9 - 30
Thursday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Elmira Heights
Advanced Lyrical
Leanne Hull
Ages 12 - 24
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Advanced Jazz
Leanne Hull
Ages 13 - 30
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:15 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Musical Theater Level 2 - Int 1
Jessica McManamon
Ages 7 - 13
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
PreBallet/Tumbling
Emma Updyke
Ages 2 - 5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Tot Bop ages 2-5
Emma Updyke
Ages 2 - 5
Saturday
10:15 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Musical Theater Int 2 - Advanced
Jessica McManamon
Ages 10 - 18
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Emma Updyke
Ages 4.5 - 7
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Little Cirque Class - Ages 4-6
Emma Updyke
Ages 3.5 - 6
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Ballet 2
Emma Updyke
Ages 7 - 14
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Lyrical 1-2
Emma Updyke
Ages 6 - 10
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:15 PM
Studio C
Elmira Heights
Jazz 2-3
Emma Updyke
Ages 7 - 12
Saturday
1:15 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio D
Elmira Heights
Ballet 1
Leslie Updyke
Ages 5 - 10
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Acro 1
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 5 - 15
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Hip Hop Flip Flop 1
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 5 - 10
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
PreBallet 1 ages 2-4
Courtney Irwin
Ages 2 - 4
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
PreBallet 2 Ages 4-6
Courtney Irwin
Ages 4 - 6
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Ballet 2
Trenton Laughlin
Ages 7 - 12
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Acro 2/3
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 7 - 18
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Hip Hop Flip Flop 2
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 8 - 18
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Intermediate Ballet 3
Trenton Laughlin
Ages 12 - 30
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Adult Lyrical Ballet
Devan Accardo
Ages 18 - 75
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
PrePointe
Trenton Laughlin
Ages 10 - 30
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Lyrical Ages 10 and up
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 10 - 17
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Jazz/Acro
Justine Clarkson
Ages 6 - 12
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Advanced Acro
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 10 - 18
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Tap 1-2
Justine Clarkson
Ages 5 - 10
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Ballet 1-2
Justine Clarkson
Ages 6 - 10
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
Hip Hop Flip Flop 3 - Advanced
Ashlee Scuteri
Ages 10 - 21
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Lyrical 1-2
Justine Clarkson
Ages 6 - 10
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Studio B
Watkins Glen
PreBallet/Tumbling Ages 2-4
Justine Clarkson
Ages 2 - 4
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Tot Bop Ages 2-5
Justine Clarkson
Ages 2.5 - 5
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio A
Watkins Glen
Ballet and Tap 1
Justine Clarkson
Ages 5 - 7
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio A
Watkins Glen