Fall 2022 Classes

Name
Days
Location
HipHop 1 & 1-2 (#127)
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
1
Main
HipHop/Acro 1 (#110)
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
4
Main
Mommy & Me (#123)
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
2
Main
Tap 3-4 (#115)
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
3
Main
Ballet 6-7 & 7 (#119)
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
6
Main
Petite Elite Tap Team (#1)
Petite Elite Tap Team members must also enroll in one Jazz class (at appropriate level)
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
5
Main
HipHop/Acro 1-2 (#111)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
4
Main
Jazz 1-2 (#128)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
2
Main
Tap 2-3 & 3 (#104)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
1
Main
Tap/Ballet 1 (#124)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
7
Main
Turns 3 & 3-4 (#106)
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
3
Main
Ballet 3-4, 4 & 4-5 (#120)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
6
Main
Basic Tap (#116)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
5
Main
HipHop/Acro 1 (#112)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
2
Main
Jazz 2-3 & 3 (#107)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
3
Main
Jazz 5, 5-6 & 6 (#101)
Students must also take #102 Conditioning/Stretching when enrolling in this class.
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
1
Main
Petite Elite Jazz 1 (#2)
Petite Elite Jazz Team members must also enroll in one Ballet class (at appropriate level)
Monday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
4
Main
Tap/Ballet 1-2 (#125)
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
7
Main
Jazz 1 (#126)
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
7
Main
Jazz 3-4 & 4 (#121)
Students in this class must also enroll in a Turns or Beginning Progressions class.
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6
Main
Tap 3-4 (#117)
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
5
Main
Turns 2, 2-3 & 3 (#108)
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
3
Main
Conditioning/Stretching (#102)
This class is required for all Jazz Levels 5 & up.
Monday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
1
Main
Tap 3 (#105)
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
2
Main
Ballet 2-3 & 3 (#109)
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
4
Main
Ballet 5, 5-6 & 6 (#122)
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
6
Main
Basic Tap (#118)
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
5
Main
Beg/Int Progressions (#114)
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
3
Main
Jazz 6-7 & 7 (#103)
Students must also take #102 Conditioning/Stretching when enrolling in this class.
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
1
Main
Mommy & Me (#211)
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
3
Main
Tap/Ballet 1 (#234)
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
4
Main
Tap 5 (#201)
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
1
Main
HipHop 1 (#202)
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
2
Main
HipHop 2-3 (#212)
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
3
Main
HipHop/Acro 1 (#228)
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
4
Main
Tiny Ballerinas 1 (#220)
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
5
Main
Ballet 5, 5-6 & 6 (#225)
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
6
Main
Tap 6-7 & 7 (#207)
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
1
Main
Ballet 1-2 & 2 (#233)
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
2
Main
Basic HipHop (#229)
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
5
Main
Beg Basic Ballet (#221)
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
3
Main
HipHop 2 (#203)
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
7
Main
Jazz 2 (#213)
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
4
Main
Acro 1 (#217)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
7
Main
Ballet 1-2 & 2 (#222)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
6
Main
Ballet 2-3 (#226)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
6
Main
Contemporary 5 & 6 (#204)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
1
Main
HipHop 3 & 3-4 (#214)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
3
Main
Jazz 1 (#230)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
5
Main
Tap 1-2 & 2 (#208)
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
4
Main
Ballet 3 & 3-4 (#227)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6
Main
Basic HipHop (#235)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
7
Main
Contemporary 1 & 1-2 (#209)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
4
Main
HipHop 1 (#231)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
2
Main
HipHop 5-6 & 6 (#215)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
1
Main
HipHop 7 (#205)
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
3
Main
Acro Open Level (#219)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
4
Main
Beg/Int Pep & Cheer (#224)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
5
Main
Contemporary 6-7 & 7 (#206)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
6
Main
HipHop 4 & 4-5 (#216)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
1
Main
Lyrical 1 & 1-2 (#210)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
3
Main
Teen HipHop 1-up (#232)
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
2
Main
Basic Jazz (#332)
Wednesday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
4
Main
PreBallet (#333) Start Date TBA
Wednesday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
3
Main
Basic Jazz (#323)
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
2
Main
Petite Elite HipHop Team (#3)
Petite Elite HipHop Team members must also enroll in one Jazz class (at appropriate level)
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
6
Main
Tap 5, 5-6 & 6 (#301)
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 5:00 PM
4
Main
Tap/Ballet 1 (#317)
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
5
Main
Tap/Ballet 1-2 (#304)
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
7
Main
Turns 1 (#309)
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
3
Main
Tap 4 & 4-5 (#313)
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
1
Main
Ballet 1 (#310)
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
3
Main
Jazz 1 (#318)
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
5
Main
Jazz 1-2 (#324)
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
7
Main
PreBallet (#305)
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
2
Main
Ballet 6, 6-7 & 7 (#320)
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:30 PM
6
Main
Basic HipHop (#328)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
4
Main
HipHop 2 (#311)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
5
Main
Tap/Ballet 1 (#330)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
7
Main
Tap/Ballet 2 (#319)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
3
Main
Turns 1-2 (#302)
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
1
Main
Acro 2 (#315)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
4
Main
Basic HipHop (#326)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
3
Main
Beg Pointe (#307)
Students in this class can not transter to #331 w/o Sue's permission.
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
2
Main
Int/Adv Pointe (#321)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6
Main
Jazz 1 & 1-2 (#312)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
5
Main
Turns 2 (#303)
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
1
Main
Ballet 3-4, 4 & 4-5 (#322)
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
6
Main
Contemporary 3-4 & 4 (#316)
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
1
Main
Ballet 1-2 (#426)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
6
Main
HipHop/Acro 1-2 (#416)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
4
Main
Lyrical 2 & 2-3 (#401)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
2
Main
PreBallet (#421)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
1
Main
Turns 1 (#411)
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
3
Main
Ballet 1-2 (#412)
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
3
Main
HipHop/Acro 1 (#417)
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
4
Main
Jazz 2 & 2-3 (#402)
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
1
Main
Modern 1 (#427)
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
6
Main
Tap/Ballet 1-2 (#432)
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
5
Main
Tiny Ballerinas 2 (#407)
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
2
Main
Acro 1 (#418)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
4
Main
Ballet 1 (#413)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
3
Main
Ballet 2 & 2-3 (#428)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
6
Main
Beg Basic Ballet (#423)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
2
Main
HipHop/Acro 1 & 1-2 (#408)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
5
Main
Int/Adv Progressions (#403)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
1
Main
Tap/Ballet 1 (#435)
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
7
Main
Acro 3 & 3-4 (#419)
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
4
Main
Basic Jazz (#404)
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
5
Main
Lyrical 1 & 1-2 (#429)
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
2
Main
Lyrical 3 & 3-4 (#409)
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
3
Main
Lyrical 5 (#434)
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
6
Main
Turns 1 & 1-2 (#424)
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
1
Main
Ballet 2-3 & 3 (#425)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
6
Main
Contemporary 2 (#410)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
2
Main
Groov3 (#415) - 6 week sessions
Session: $60.00 for 6 weeks
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
3
Main
Teen Advanced Pep (#405)
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
1
Main
Basic Jazz (#501)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
2
Main
Basic Jazz (#507)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
4
Main
Mommy & Me (#504)
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
5
Main
Acro 1 (#508) - start date to be announced
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
4
Main
Tap/Ballet 1-2 (#505)
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
5
Main
HipHop/Acro 1 (#503)
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
2
Main
Tap/Ballet 1 (#506)
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
5
Main


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com