2020-2021 Season

Name
Days
Location
Pre Ballet/Jazz
Jasmine Abel
consists of beginner ballet and jazz technique
Ages 5-6
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Kinderdance
Grace Smith
consists of tap, ballet, and tumbling
Ages 2-4
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Silver Room
Premier Dance Center
Pre Hiphop
Celeste LeBlanc
consists of beginner hip-hop technique
Ages 5-6
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Hiphop
Jenna Amy
consists of hip-hop technique and upbeat choreography
Ages 7-10
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Kinderdance
Victoria Carrier
consists of tap, ballet, and tumbling
Ages 2-4
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Blue Room
Premier Dance Center
Pom/Cheer (6-8)
Jaquelyn Newell
demonstrates precision cheers and sharp, definitive choreography using poms
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Silver Room
Premier Dance Center
Turns/Jumps Jazz
Celeste LeBlanc
consists of turn and leaps technique with jazz choreography
Ages 9-12
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Jr. Hiphop
Jenna Amy
consists of hip-hop technique and more advanced choreography
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Hiphop
Jasmine Abel
consists of hip-hop technique and upbeat choreography
Ages 7-10
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Ballet/Jazz
Jasmine Abel
consists of ballet and jazz technique, classical steps and sharp movements
Ages 7-9
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Kinderdance
Jenna Amy
consists of tap, ballet, and tumbling
Ages 2-4
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Blue Room
Premier Dance Center
Ballet/Jazz
Jasmine Abel
consists of ballet and jazz technique, classical steps and sharp movements
Ages 15-18
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Ballet/Jazz
Jasmine Abel
consists of ballet and jazz technique, classical steps and sharp movements
Ages 7-9
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Pom/Cheer (9-12)
Victoria Carrier
Cheers, stunts, and cheerleading technique will be learned for the first half of the year. Pom dance will be learned the second half of the year.
Ages 9-12
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Pre Ballet/Jazz
Jenna Amy
consists of beginner ballet and jazz technique
Ages 5-6
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Beginner Tumbling
Victoria Carrier
beginner tumbling rolls, cartwheels, handstands, limbers etc.
Ages 6-12
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Blue Room
Premier Dance Center
Pre Hiphop
Bryanna Eskind
consists of beginner hip-hop technique
Ages 5-6
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Tap
Jasmine Abel
Consists of mainly leg movements with tap shoes.
Ages 13-18
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Silver Room
Premier Dance Center
Kinderdance
Jenna Amy
consists of tap, ballet, and tumbling
Ages 2-4
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Blue Room
Premier Dance Center
Tap
Jasmine Abel
Consists of mainly leg movements with tap shoes.
Ages 6-12
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Silver Room
Premier Dance Center
Ballet/Jazz
Jasmine Abel
consists of ballet and jazz technique, classical steps and sharp movements
Ages 10-14
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Hiphop
Jenna Amy
consists of hip-hop technique and upbeat choreography
Ages 7-10
Thursday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Hiphop
Victoria Carrier
consists of hip-hop technique and upbeat choreography
Ages 10-14
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Blue Room
Premier Dance Center
Hiphop
consists of hip-hop technique and upbeat choreography
Ages 7-9
Friday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center
Ballet/Jazz
Victoria Carrier
consists of ballet and jazz technique, classical steps and sharp movements
Ages 10-14
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Blue Room
Premier Dance Center
Ballet/Jazz
consists of ballet and jazz technique, classical steps and sharp movements
Ages 7-9
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Pink Room
Premier Dance Center


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com