2021-2022 Season

Name
Days
Location
Tap
Jasmine Abel
Consists of mainly leg movements with tap shoes.
Ages 6-15
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Silver Room
Premier Dance Center
Pom/Cheer
Celeste LeBlanc
This class is full
demonstrates precision cheers and sharp, definitive choreography using poms
Ages 7-15
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Silver Room
Premier Dance Center
Hiphop
Victoria Carrier
Allows the dancers to perform with freedom of movement while adding in their own personalities.
Ages 7-10
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:00 PM
Premier Dance Center
Beginner Tumbling
Jasmine Abel
This class is full
learning to control moves such as walkovers, limbers, handstands, etc.
Ages 6-18
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:45 PM
Premier Dance Center
Kinderdance
Victoria Carrier
This class is full
Beginner Ballet, Tap, and Tumbling
Ages 2-4
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Premier Dance Center
Pre Ballet/Jazz
Jasmine Abel
Prep class that will consists of beginner Ballet and Jazz techniques
Ages 5-6
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Premier Dance Center
Pre Hiphop
Jenna Amy
This class is full
Allows the dancers to perform with freedom of movement while adding in their own personalities.
Ages 5-6
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Premier Dance Center
Jr. Hiphop
Jenna Amy
Allows the dancers to perform with freedom of movement while adding in their own personalities
Ages 11-18
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Premier Dance Center
Ballet/Jazz
Jasmine Abel
consists of ballet and jazz technique, classical steps and sharp movements
Ages 10-18
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Premier Dance Center
Kinderdance
Sharlatte Celestine
This class is full
Beginner Ballet, Tap, and Tumbling
Ages 2-4
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Premier Dance Center
Dance Team Prep
Sharlatte Celestine
Perfect class for anyone auditioning for a Middle/High School dance team focusing on tryout technique
Ages 10-15
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:30 PM
Premier Dance Center
Stretch & Flexibility
Victoria Carrier
Consist of working flexibility and stretching to enhance dance technique
Ages 8-18
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:15 PM
Blue Room
Premier Dance Center
Pre Ballet/Jazz
Bryanna Eskind
Prep class that will consists of beginner Ballet and Jazz techniques
Ages 5-6
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Premier Dance Center
Pre Hiphop
Jenna Amy
Allows the dancers to perform with freedom of movement while adding in their own personalities.
Ages 5-6
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Premier Dance Center
Kinderdance
Jenna Amy
This class is full
Beginner Ballet, Tap, and Tumbling
Ages 2-4
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Premier Dance Center
Turns/Jumps Jazz
Victoria Carrier
consists of turn and leaps technique with jazz choreography
Ages 7-12
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Premier Dance Center
Hiphop
Victoria Carrier
Allows the dancers to perform with freedom of movement while adding in their own personalities.
Ages 7-13
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Premier Dance Center
Ballet/Jazz
Jasmine Abel
Consists of 30 minutes of ballet and 30 minutes of jazz techniques
Ages 7-13
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Premier Dance Center


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com