Special Events

Name
Days
Location
St.Patrick's Day Holiday Camp
Rylee Lennon
Come hop on the rainbow filled with glitter and GOLD with us and create your own Leprechaun Trap in our St.Patrick's Day Camp!!
Ages 4 - 14
Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
St.Patrick's Day Holiday Camp
Vanessa Argento
Come hop on the rainbow filled with glitter and GOLD with us and create your own Leprechaun Trap in our St.Patrick's Day Camp!!
Ages 4 - 14
Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Valentine's Cookie Decorating Event
Vanessa Argento
Come celebrate Valentine's Day with our Valentine Cookie Party!! Decorate 3 cookies, enjoy pizza for dinner, play games, and dance with some new friends!!
Ages 4 - 14
Saturday
5:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona

Fall Season 2023-2024

Name
Days
Location
AcroDance 4-6 yrs - Show 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Acro Level 1 - Show 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 14
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Acro Level 2 *Admin Approval Required - Show 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 18
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Acro Level 1 ages 10 & up - Show 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 10 - 18
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Teen Hip Hop - Show 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 11 - 18
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Ballet/Tap/Acro 3-4 yrs - Show 1
Vanessa Argento
This class is full
Ages 3 - 4.5
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 2
Avalon Park
Ballet 1 - Show 1
Vanessa Argento
Ages 7 - 12
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
AcroDance 4-6 yrs - Show 1
Vanessa Argento
Ages 4 - 6
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Pom Pom 5-6 yrs - Show 1
Mackenzie Singer
Ages 5 - 6
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 2
Avalon Park
Jazz/Musical Theater - Show 1
Vanessa Argento
Ages 7 - 18
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 2
Avalon Park
Ballet 5-6 yrs - Show 1
Taylor Wood
Ages 5 - 6
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Team Prep Class ages 8 & up
Lucia Knapp
Ages 8 - 18
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Ballet 1 - Show 1
Taylor Wood
Ages 7 - 11
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Hip Hop ages 7 & up - Show 1
Lucia Knapp
Ages 7 - 12
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Ballet 2 *Admin Approval Required - Show 1
Taylor Wood
Ages 9 - 18
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Lyrical/Contemporary Level 1 - Show 1
Lucia Knapp
Ages 7 - 18
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 2
Avalon Park
Shooting Stars Performance Team Teens - Show 1
Ayanna Stover
Ages 11 - 14
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Team Prep Class ages 4-7 yrs
Taylor Lariz
Ages 4 - 7
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Tap 5-6 yrs - Show 1
Taylor Lariz
Ages 5 - 6
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio 2
Avalon Park
Lyrical 5-6 yrs - Show 1
Taylor Lariz
Ages 5 - 6
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Teen Tap
Taylor Lariz
Ages 7 - 18
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio 2
Avalon Park
Ballet/Tap/Acro 3-4 yrs - Show 1
Taylor Lariz
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:55 AM
Studio 2
Avalon Park
Daddy(Parent)/Daughter ages 4-5 yrs
Taylor Lariz
Our regular Daddy/Daughter routine with a twist!! Any adult can participate with your dancer!! Mom, Aunt, Grandma, Grandpa, Uncle!! We want all our dancers to be able to participate with that special adult in their life!
Ages 2 - 18
Saturday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Ballet/Tap 5-6 yrs - Show 1
Taylor Lariz
Ages 5 - 6
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:55 AM
Studio 2
Avalon Park
Daddy(Parent)/Daughter Ages 6-7 yrs
Taylor Lariz
This class is full
Our regular Daddy/Daughter routine with a twist!! Any adult can participate with your dancer!! Mom, Aunt, Grandma, Grandpa, Uncle!! We want all our dancers to be able to participate with that special adult in their life!
Ages 2 - 18
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
ASDC Eagle Creek Team - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 11
Friday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Eagle Creek Elementary
Acro Level 1 ages 7-9 yrs - Show 2
Vanessa Argento
Ages 7 - 9
Monday
3:00 PM to 3:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
AcroDance 4-6 yrs - Show 2
Vanessa Argento
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Acro Level 2 ages 7-9 yrs *Admin Approval Required - Show 2
Vanessa Argento
Ages 7 - 9
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 1 - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 7 - 14
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Tap 4 - Show 1
Hannah Marolf
Ages 7 - 18
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet/Tap/Acro 3-4 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
This class is full
Ages 3 - 4.5
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Hip Hop 1 - Show 2
Vanessa Argento
This class is full
Ages 7 - 18
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Tap 1 - Show 2
Hannah Marolf
Ages 7 - 18
Monday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 5-6 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Tap 2 *Admin Approval Required - Show 1
Hannah Marolf
Ages 9 - 18
Monday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Acro Level 2 ages 10 & up *Admin Approval Required - Show 2
Vanessa Argento
This class is full
Ages 10 - 18
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Tap 3 *Admin Approval Required - Show 2
Hannah Marolf
Ages 9 - 18
Monday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Acro Level 1 ages 7-9 yrs - Show 2
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 9
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Technique 1
Taylor Wood
Ages 7 - 18
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
AcroDance 4-6 yrs - Show 2
Chloe Haslett
Ages 4 - 6
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 2-2.5 *Admin Approval Required - Show 2
Taylor Wood
Ages 8 - 18
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Hip Hop 1 - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
This class is full
Ages 7 - 16
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 1 - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 7 - 16
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Team Prep ages 4-7 yrs
Taylor Wood
Ages 4 - 7
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Technique 2/3 *Admin Approval Required
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 18
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 1.5 *Admin Approval Required - Show 2
Ayanna Stover
Ages 8 - 18
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Teen Contemporary/Level 3 Contemporary - Show 2
Chloe Haslett
Ages 11 - 18
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Dance With Me ages 18 months to 3 yrs old - Show 1
Vanessa Argento
Ages 1.5 - 3.5
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:55 AM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet/Tap/Acro 3-4 yrs - Show 1
Vanessa Argento
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
11:00 AM to 11:55 AM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Lyrical/Contemporary - Show 2
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 18
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Starlight Block 1 *Audition Required - Show 1
Vanessa Argento
This class is full
Ages 10 - 18
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 6:25 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Jazz/Musical Theater - Show 2
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 18
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Musical Theater 5-6 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Hip Hop 5-6 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
This class is full
Ages 5 - 6
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Hip Hop Level 2 *Admin Approval Required - Show 2
Chloe Haslett
Ages 9 - 17
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Acro Level 1 ages 7-9 yrs - Show 2
Vanessa Argento
Ages 7 - 9
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Hip Hop 5-6 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Wednesday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 1.5 *Admin Approval Req. - Show 2
Taylor Wood
Ages 8 - 18
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet/Tap/Acro 3-4 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 3 - 4.5
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 3 *Admin Approval Required - Show 2
Taylor Wood
Ages 10 - 18
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Enchanted - Belle 6 Week - Princess Ballet Class
Rylee Lennon
Ages 3 - 6
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Enchanted - Rapunzel 6 Week - Princess Ballet Class
Rylee Lennon
Ages 3 - 6
Thursday
5:00 PM to 5:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 4 *Admin Approval Required - Show 2
Taylor Wood
Ages 8 - 18
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 5-6 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Thursday
6:00 PM to 6:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Lyrical 5-6 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Thursday
7:00 PM to 7:55 PM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 5 & Up *Admin Approval Required - Show 1
Taylor Wood
Ages 10 - 18
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Acro Level 1 ages 10 & up - Show 2
Vanessa Argento
Ages 10 - 18
Thursday
8:00 PM to 8:55 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Jazz/Musical Theater - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 6 - 14
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Daddy(Parent)/Daughter Ages 3-6 yrs
Chloe Haslett
This class is full
Our regular Daddy/Daughter routine with a twist!! Any adult can participate with your dancer!! Mom, Aunt, Grandma, Grandpa, Uncle!! We want all our dancers to be able to participate with that special adult in their life!
Ages 2 - 18
Saturday
9:00 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Dance With Me 18 months to 3 yrs - Show 1
Rylee Lennon
Ages 1.5 - 3
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:55 AM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet/Tap 3-4 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:55 AM
Studio A
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Daddy(Parent)/Daughter - Dads with 2 Daughters & Mackenna
Chloe Haslett
This class is full
Our regular Daddy/Daughter routine with a twist!! Any adult can participate with your dancer!! Mom, Aunt, Grandma, Grandpa, Uncle!! We want all our dancers to be able to participate with that special adult in their life!
Ages 2 - 18
Saturday
10:00 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet 1 - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 7 - 14
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:55 AM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Daddy(Parent)/Daughter Ages 7-10 yrs
Chloe Haslett
This class is full
Our regular Daddy/Daughter routine with a twist!! Any adult can participate with your dancer!! Mom, Aunt, Grandma, Grandpa, Uncle!! We want all our dancers to be able to participate with that special adult in their life!
Ages 2 - 18
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet/Tap 5-6 yrs - Show 2
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:55 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Team Prep ages 8 & up
Chloe Haslett
Ages 8 - 17
Sunday
12:30 PM to 3:00 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona

Fine Arts Club 2023-2024

Name
Days
Location
Preschool Fine Arts Club
Ages 2 - 3.5
Thursday
9:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Preschool Fine Arts Club
Ages 3.5 - 5
Thursday
12:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona

Summer Camps 2024

Name
Days
Location
Week 1 Summer Camp - TikTok Tumble
Chloe Haslett
Tuition for our summer camps is $180 per week. You will pay $90 when you register and the remaining balance is due 1 week prior to your camp week start.
Ages 4 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Week 2 Summer Camp - In My Eras Era
Chloe Haslett
Tuition for our summer camps is $180 per week. You will pay $90 when you register and the remaining balance is due 1 week prior to your camp week start.
Ages 4 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Week 3 Summer Camp - Dreamhouse
Rylee Lennon
Tuition for our summer camps is $180 per week. You will pay $90 when you register and the remaining balance is due 1 week prior to your camp week start.
Ages 4 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Week 1 Summer Camp - Dreamhouse
Vanessa Argento
Tuition for our summer camps is $180 per week. You will pay $90 when you register and the remaining balance is due 1 week prior to your camp week start.
Ages 4 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Week 2 Summer Camp - Good Vibes Only
Vanessa Argento
Tuition for our summer camps is $180 per week. You will pay $90 when you register and the remaining balance is due 1 week prior to your camp week start.
Ages 4 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Week 3 Summer Camp - TikTok Tumble
Chloe Haslett
Tuition for our summer camps is $180 per week. You will pay $90 when you register and the remaining balance is due 1 week prior to your camp week start.
Ages 4 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Week 4 Summer Camp - In My Eras Era
Chloe Haslett
Tuition for our summer camps is $180 per week. You will pay $90 when you register and the remaining balance is due 1 week prior to your camp week start.
Ages 4 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Studio B
St.Cloud - Lake Nona

Summer Session - St.Cloud/Lake Nona

Name
Days
Location
Saint Cloud/Lake Nona Summer All Access Pass
This is our Summer All Access Pass!!! You can attend as many classes as you would like according to your Age and Ability Level. (Classes for Levels 2 & higher need prior approval before attending). Our Conditioning and Technique classes are only available to our Starlight Opal, Onyx, Amethyst and Elite Team Members.
Ages 5 - 18

12:00 PM to 12:00 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
AcroDance
Chloe Haslett
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Dance with Me 2-3 yrs
Ages 2 - 3.5
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Hip Hop 5-6 yrs
Chloe Haslett
Ages 5 - 6
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Tap Level 1
Ages 7 - 12
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet Level 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 12
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Musical Theater Level 1
Ages 7 - 12
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Hip Hop Level 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 12
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Tap Level 2 *Admin Approval Needed
Ages 10 - 18
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Lryical Level 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 14
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Musical Theater Level 3 *Admin Approval Needed
Ages 11 - 18
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Acro Level 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 13
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet Level 3 *Admin Approval Needed
Ages 10 - 18
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Amethyst Technique *Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 10 - 18
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Jazz Level 2 *Admin Approval Needed
Ages 10 - 18
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet Level 2 *Admin Approval Needed
Ages 10 - 18
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Contemporary Level 3 *Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 10 - 18
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Elite Technique *Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 10 - 18
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Musical Theater Level 2 *Admin Approval Needed
Ages 10 - 18
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet/Tap 3-4 yrs
Rylee Lennon
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Hip Hop Level 2 *Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 10 - 18
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Acro Level 3 *Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 10 - 18
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Jazz 5-6 yrs
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Amethyst/Elite Conditioning *Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 10 - 18
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Musical Theater 5-6 yrs
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Acro Level 2 * Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 8 - 18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Lyrical 5-6 yrs
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Lyrical/Contemporary Level 2 * Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 9 - 18
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Opal Technique *Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 6 - 9
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet/Tap 5-6 yrs
Ages 5 - 6
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Opal/Onyx Conditioning *Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 6 - 12
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet Level 1 *Admin Approval Needed
Ages 8 - 12
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Jazz Level 1
Chloe Haslett
Ages 7 - 13
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Musical Theater 5-6 yrs
Ages 5 - 6
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Onyx Technique *Admin Approval Needed
Chloe Haslett
Ages 8 - 12
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet Level 4 & 5 *Admin Approval Needed
*Class is 1 hour 25 mins long so class tuition is $140 for the 6 weeks
Ages 10 - 18
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:50 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Ballet/Tap 5-6 yrs
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 6
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Starlight Sapphire *Admin Approval Needed
Rylee Lennon
Ages 5 - 10
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Starlight Emerald *Admin Approval Needed
Rylee Lennon
Ages 8 - 14
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
Starlight Ruby *Admin Approval Needed
Rylee Lennon
Ages 10 - 18
Friday
6:30 PM to 7:25 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona

Summer Intensives 2024

Name
Days
Location
Acro Intensive Level 2-3
Vanessa Argento
*Dancers must be able to do front and back walk overs and a one-handed cartwheel on both sides in order to attend this intensive.
Ages 8 - 18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Studio 1
Avalon Park
Acro Intensive Level 1-2
Chloe Haslett
*Dancers must be able to do front and back walk overs and a one-handed cartwheel on both sides in order to attend this intensive.
Ages 7 - 14
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Studio C
St.Cloud - Lake Nona
UDA Camp @ Stetson University - Elite Team Only
Courtney Englert
Tuition for this Overnight Camp is $420 per dancer. Additional fees for Campwear/Evaluation Outfits will be required. Initial payment of $100 will need to be paid when registering. Last day to register is April 1st, balance of camp due by April 10th ($320). Mrs. Courtney will be attending camp with the dancers, max of 15 dancers allowed per Dancer/Coach ratio rules of UDA (1:15)
Ages 10 - 18
Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
St.Cloud - Lake Nona