Term 2 2020

Name
Days
Location
Preschool Ballet
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Junior Ballet
Prerequisite
One hour can go by very quickly when incorporating all the treads of Music Theatre; singing, acting, dancing. For this reason to ensure the adequate development of dance technique, students enrolling in Musical Theatre must also take an additional dance class as a prerequisite to enroling in Musical Theatre.
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Intermediate Jazz/ Hip Hop
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Musical Theatre
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Intermediate & Senior Ballet/ Contemporary
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Senior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Preschool Ballet
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Junior Ballet
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Junior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Junior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Junior Tap
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Intermediate Tap
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Adults Tap
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Dance With Me
Wednesday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Preschool Ballet
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Preschool Jazz/ Tap Combo
Wednesday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Preschool Ballet
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Preschool Jazz/ Tap Combo
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Boyz Only Hip Hop
Wednesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Intermediate Jazz/ Hip Hop
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Musical Theatre
Prerequisite
One hour can go by very quickly when incorporating all the treads of Music Theatre; singing, acting, dancing. For this reason to ensure the adequate development of dance technique, students enrolling in Musical Theatre must also take an additional dance class as a prerequisite to enrolling in Musical Theatre.
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Intermediate Jazz/ Hip Hop
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Intermediate & Senior Ballet/ Contemporary
Thursday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Senior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Adults Dance Fit
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Adults Contemporary
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Dance With Me
Tuesday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands
Preschool Ballet
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands
Preschool Jazz/ Tap Combo
Tuesday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands
Preschool Jazz/ Tap Combo
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands
Junior Tap
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands
Junior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands
Adults Tap
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands

Term 3 2020

Name
Days
Location
Preschool Ballet
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Junior Ballet

Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Intermediate Jazz/ Hip Hop
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Musical Theatre
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Intermediate & Senior Ballet/ Contemporary
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Senior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Mt Larcom Room - Community Centre, Hayes Avenue , Boyne Island
Boyne Island
Preschool Ballet
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:00 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Preschool Jazz/ Tap Combo
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Junior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Junior Ballet
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Junior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Junior Tap
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Adults Tap
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Preschool Ballet
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:15 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Intermediate Ballet/Lyrical (Grade 4-6)
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Intermediate Jazz/ Hip Hop
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Musical Theatre
Prerequisite
One hour can go by very quickly when incorporating all the treads of Music Theatre; singing, acting, dancing. For this reason to ensure the adequate development of dance technique, students enrolling in Musical Theatre must also take an additional dance class as a prerequisite to enrolling in Musical Theatre.
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Senior Ballet/ Contemporary
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Intermediate Jazz/ Hip Hop
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Senior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Adults Dance Fit
Thursday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Adults Contemporary
Thursday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Uniting Church Hall - Cnr Uniting Place & Dixon Drive, Telina
Gladstone
Preschool Jazz/ Tap Combo
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands
Junior Jazz/ Hip Hop
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands
Junior Tap
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands
Adults Tap
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
RSL Hall - Pacific Ave, Tannum Sands
Tannum Sands


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com