2022 SUMMER CAMPS

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Teen Improv (6 weeks)
Andy Livengood
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Main- Acting
$150.00
Advanced Musical Theatre Camp (Ages 13+)
Maddie Latham
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main- Acting
$225.00
Broadway Musical Camp (Ages 9 -12)
Jessica Shamble
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main- Acting
$195.00
Broadway Musical Camp (Ages 9-12)
Jessica Shamble
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main- Acting
$195.00
Filmmaking Camp
Robert Hazelip
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main- Acting
$225.00
Pop Star Camp
Jennifer Hazelip
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 1:00 PM
Main- Acting
$195.00
Television Acting Camp (Ages 6-8)
Robert Hazelip
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main- Acting
$225.00
Worship Through the Arts Camp
Judi Boudreaux
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main- Acting
$225.00
Music Improvisation: Learn How to Jam Camp
Gabrielle Malaniak
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Main- Acting
$225.00
Television Acting Camp (Ages 9-12)
Robert Hazelip
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Main- Acting
$225.00
Art Camp (Ages 6-8)
Crystal Smith
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main- Art
$225.00
Art Camp (Ages 9-12)
Crystal Smith
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Main- Art
$225.00
Art Camp (Grades 3rd-5th)
Carly Horton
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Main- Art
$225.00
Summer Tap Level 1/2
Andrea Griffin
Monday
2:30 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
$75.00
Summer Tap Level 3/4
Andrea Griffin
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
$75.00
Summer Dance Session- Level 1 (Ages 6-8)
Andrea Griffin
Monday Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Main- Dance
$150.00
Summer Dance Session- Level 2 (Ages 9+)
Tiara Scarlett
M 4:30 PM-6:30 PM
W 4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Main- Dance
$195.00
Summer Dance Session- Level 3/4
Emily Scolaro
M 4:30 PM-7:00 PM
W 4:30 PM-7:30 PM
Main- Dance
$225.00
"Encanto" Dance Camp (Ages 3-5)
Emily Scolaro
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Main- Dance
$75.00
Summer Dance Intensive (Ages 6-8)
Alexandria Waning
Tuesday Thursday
3:00 PM to 4:30 PM
Main- Dance
$65.00
"Encanto" Dance Camp (Ages 9-11)
Alexandria Waning
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
9:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Main- Dance
$155.00
"Encanto" Dance Camp (Ages 6-8)
Emily Scolaro
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
12:00 PM to 3:00 PM
Main- Dance
$155.00
Hip Hop Camp - (Ages 5-8)
Maggie O’Brien
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:45 PM
Main- Dance
$95.00
Summer Dance Intensive (Ages 10+)
Alexandria Waning
This class is full
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
4:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Main- Dance
$195.00
Hip Hop Camp - (Ages 9-12)
Maggie O’Brien
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
5:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Main- Dance
$145.00
Fairy Dance Camp (Ages 3-5)
Emily Scolaro
This class is full
Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Main- Dance
$75.00
Fairy Dance Camp (Ages 3-5)
Emily Scolaro
Wednesday Thursday Friday
12:00 PM to 1:30 PM
Main- Dance
$75.00

2022-2023 DANCE CLASSES

Name
Days
Location
Tuition
Homeschool Ballet
Judi Boudreaux
Monday
1:00 PM to 2:00 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Ballet/Tap Combo (Ages 2-3)
Andrea Griffin
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
 
Contemporary Level 1
Emily Scolaro
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Contemporary Level 3
Emily Scolaro
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Jazz/Hip Hop Combo (6-8 year old)
Andrea Griffin
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
 
Ballet/Tap Combo (Ages 4-5)
Andrea Griffin
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
 
Ballet Level 2 (Advanced)
Sarah Walborn
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Dancing For Musical Theatre
Andrea Griffin
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
 
Ballet Level 3/4
Sarah Walborn
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Tap Level 3/4
Andrea Griffin
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
 
Tap Level 1
Andrea Griffin
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
 
Jazz Level 1
Natasha Nast
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Tap Level 2
Andrea Griffin
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
 
Contemporary Level 2
Emily Scolaro
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio C
Main- Dance
 
Jazz Level 3/4
Natasha Nast
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Jazz Level 2
Natasha Nast
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Teen Street Jazz
Tiara Scarlett
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio C
Main- Dance
 
Ballet Level 1
Emily Scolaro
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Beginner Hip Hop
Brooke Robinson
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio C
Main- Dance
 
Boys Hip Hop
Brooke Robinson
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main- Dance
 
Intermediate Hip Hop
Brooke Robinson
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio C
Main- Dance
 
Lyrical Level 4
Alexandria Waning
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Advanced Hip Hop
Brooke Robinson
Wednesday
8:30 PM to 9:30 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Contemporary Worship
Judi Boudreaux
Thursday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Preschool Ballet/Tap Combo
Emily Scolaro
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Ballet/Tap Combo (5-7 year old)
Emily Scolaro
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A
Main- Dance
 
Ballet Level 2
Sarah Walborn
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio B
Main- Dance
 
Lyrical Level 3
Alexandria Waning
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio C
Main- Dance
 


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com