Non-Season Classes

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1-Simms DMSODA
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 10
Studio 1-Simms DMSODA
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Wednesday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 10
Studio 2-Alumni DMSODA
Zumba
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 10

Fall 2018-Spring 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1-Simms
Predance
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 2-Alumni
J/S Ballet 1
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 1-Simms
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 3-Attig
E Jazz 2 & 3
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 2-Alumni
E Ballet 2
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 1-Simms
E Jazz 1
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 3-Attig
Strength & Flexibilty
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 2-Alumni
Theater Dance
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 2-Alumni
Special Dance
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 3-Attig
E Hip Hop 3
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 2-Alumni
J/S Tap 2 & 3
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 1-Simms
Tap/Jazz Combo
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 2-Alumni
Adult Jazz
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 1-Simms
E Tap 1
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 2-Alumni
Adult Contemporary Modern
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Hip Hop 3
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 1-Simms
J/S Jazz 2
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 1-Simms
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Wednesday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 1-Simms
Hippity Hop
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 2-Alumni
Youth Modern
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 1-Simms
E Hip Hop 1
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Jazz 1
Wednesday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 2-Alumni
E Tap 2 & 3
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 3-Attig
Adult Ballet
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 2-Alumni
Modern 1 & 2
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Tap 1
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 2-Alumni
E Hip Hop 2
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Hip Hop 1& 2
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 1-Simms
Predance 1-2
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 2-Alumni
J/S Ballet 2 & 3
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Ballet 4 & 5
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 3-Attig
Pre-Pointe
Thursday
7:15 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 2-Alumni
Zumba
Thursday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12
Studio 2-Alumni
E Hip Hop 1
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 3-Attig
Hippity Hop
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 1-Simms
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 2-Alumni
E Ballet 1 & 2
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 3-Attig
Lyrical
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Jazz 3 & 4
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 16
Studio 2-Alumni
Liturgical
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Sep 6 to Jun 12

Summer 2019

Location Name Class Days
Studio 3-Attig
Master Class: Improv/Comp Beginners
Monday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 29 to Jul 29
Studio 3-Attig
Master Class: Improv/Comp Inter/Adv
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Jul 29 to Jul 29
Studio 1-Simms
Predance
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Jul 8 to Aug 15
Studio 3-Attig
Open Ballet
Classical ballet based on the Russian Vagonava technique. A good refresher to keep up or build your skills over the summer.
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jul 8 to Aug 15
Studio 2-Alumni
Youth Ballet
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Jul 8 to Aug 15
Studio 2-Alumni
Open Tap
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Jul 8 to Aug 15
Studio 3-Attig
Pre Pointe
This class includes ballet technique and strengthening exercises to prepare dancers for the rigors of pointe work. Admittance is by permission only and for experienced ballet students who must also register for the summer open ballet class.
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:15 PM
Jul 8 to Aug 15
Studio 3-Attig
Master Class: Contemporary Beginner
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 31 to Jul 31
Studio 3-Attig
Master Class: Tap Inter/Adv
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 31 to Jul 31
Studio 2-Alumni
Master Class: Contemporary Inter/Adv
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Jul 31 to Jul 31
Studio 2-Alumni
Master Class: Tap Beginner
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Jul 31 to Jul 31
Studio 2-Alumni
Ballet/Tap Combo
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jul 8 to Aug 15
Studio 3-Attig
Open Hip Hop
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Jul 8 to Aug 15
Studio 3-Attig
Open Jazz/Kicks/Leaps & Turns
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 8 to Aug 15
Studio 2-Alumni
Youth Jazz/Hip Hop
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Jul 8 to Aug 15
Studio 3-Attig
Open Lyrical
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Jul 11 to Aug 15
Studio 3-Attig
Master Class: Hip Hop Beginner
Friday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Aug 2 to Aug 2
Studio 3-Attig
Master Class: Hip Hop Int/Adv
Friday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Aug 2 to Aug 2
Studio 3-Attig
Master Class Bundle: 4 classes
Monday Wednesday Friday
5:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Jul 31 to Aug 2
Studio 2-Alumni
PC Before Care Session 1
We will have some morning fun with our campers before starting the day! Drop off begins at 7:45am.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
Studio 2-Alumni
PC Before Care Session 2
We will have some morning fun with our campers before starting the day! Drop off begins at 7:45am.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
Aug 5 to Aug 9
PPTD Before Care Session 1
Student care provided before the beginning of camp. Student drop off begins at 7:45am.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
Jul 8 to Jul 12
PPTD Before Care Session 2
Student care provided before the beginning of camp. Student drop off begins at 7:45am.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
Jul 15 to Jul 19
TDCI Before Care
Student care provided beginning of camp. Student drop off begins at 7:45am.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7:45 AM to 8:45 AM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
Studio 2-Alumni
Practically Perfect Theatre Dance Session 1
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 12
Studio 2-Alumni
Practically Perfect Theatre Dance Session 2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 19
Studio 2-Alumni
Princess Camp Session 1 1/2Day
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
Studio 2-Alumni
Princess Camp Session 1 Full Day
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
Studio 2-Alumni
Princess Camp Session 2 1/2Day
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 11:30 AM
Aug 5 to Aug 9
Studio 2-Alumni
Princess Camp Session 2 Full Day
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 9
Studio 3-Attig
Theatre Dance Camp Intensive
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 4:00 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 2
Studio 2-Alumni
PC After Care Session 1
Student care provided for an additional 1 1/2 hours after the end of camp.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jun 24 to Jun 28
Studio 2-Alumni
PC After Care Session 2
Student care provided for an additional 1 1/2 hours after the end of camp. Students must be picked up by 5:30pm.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Aug 5 to Aug 9
PPTD After Care Session 1
Student care for an additional 1 1/2 hours after the end of camp. Students must be picked up by 5:30pm.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jul 8 to Jul 12
PPTD After Care Session 2
Student care provided for an additional 1 1/2 hours after the end of camp. Students must be picked up by 5:30pm.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jul 15 to Jul 19
TDCI After Care
Student care provided for an additional 1 1/2 hours after the end of camp. Students must be picked up by 5:30pm.
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Jul 29 to Aug 2

Fall 2019-Spring 2020

Location Name Class Days
Studio 1-Simms
Predance 2
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
E Hip Hop 3
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
Ballet/Tap Combo
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
E Jazz 1
Monday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
Hippity Hop
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
E Ballet 2
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
Theater Dance
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
Open J/S Ballet
Monday
7:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 9 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
Strength & Flexibilty
Monday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 10
Studio 2-Alumni
J/S Tap 3
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
J/S Ballet 1-2
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
Open Youth Ballet
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Hip Hop 1
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
E Tap 1
Tuesday
6:45 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
Adult Jazz
Tuesday
7:30 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
J/S Contemporary/Modern 1
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Hip Hop 3
Tuesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 10 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
Predance
Wednesday
1:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
Predance
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Jazz 1
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
E Contemporary/Modern
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
J/S Ballet 3
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:45 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
E Tap 2 & 3
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
J/S Jazz 2
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
Pre-Pointe/Pointe
Wednesday
6:45 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
Adult Ballet
Wednesday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
J/S Contemporary/Modern 2
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 9:00 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
J/S Tap 2
Wednesday
7:45 PM to 8:45 PM
Sep 11 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
Predance
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
E Hip Hop 1
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Tap 1
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
Adult Hip Hop
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
E Hip Hop 2
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Ballet 4
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
Adult Contemporary Modern
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Jazz 3
Thursday
7:15 PM to 8:30 PM
Sep 5 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
Parent & Child Dynamic Duos
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Sep 7 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
E Ballet 1
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Sep 7 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
Lyrical
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:45 AM
Sep 7 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
Predance
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Sep 7 to Jun 17
Studio 1-Simms
Ballet/Jazz Combo
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Sep 7 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
E Hip Hop 1
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:30 AM
Sep 7 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
E Jazz 2 & 3
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:45 AM
Sep 7 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
Hippity Hop
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Sep 7 to Jun 17
Studio 2-Alumni
Liturgical
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Sep 7 to Jun 17
Studio 3-Attig
J/S Hip Hop 2
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
Sep 7 to Jun 17


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com

Back to top

© 2019 Diane Matthews School of Dance Arts