Adult Division

Name
Days
Location
Northlake Beginning Ballet
Ages 13 - 99
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Adult Ballet - Beginning/Intermediate
Ages 14 - 94
Monday
7:30 PM to 9:00 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Rise City Dance/Adult Division Ballet
Ages 15 - 80
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Rise City Dance / Adult Jazz
Ages 9 - 99
Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Adult Ballet Strength for Pointe
Ages 14 - 99
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Adult Tap
Ages 14 - 99
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Adult Hip Hop on Tuesdays
Ages 14 - 95
Tuesday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Square Studio
Jazz Dance Party
Ages 14 - 99
Wednesday
7:30 PM to 8:30 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Adult Hip Hop on Thursdays
Ages 16 - 99
Thursday
8:00 PM to 9:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Square Studio

RCD Drop-Ins/Workshops

Name
Days
Location
Rise City Dance Ballet/Pointe Drop-In
Ages 9 - 18
Monday
6:30 PM to 8:00 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Rise City Dance Ballet Drop-In
Ages 9 - 99
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Rise City Dance Jazz Drop-In
Ages 9 - 99
Thursday
5:30 PM to 7:00 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)

Summer Intensives for Ages 6-9

Name
Days
Location
Memorial Day Week - Dance Intensive
This class is full
Ages 6 - 9
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Week 6 - Dance Intensive
Ages 6 - 9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Week 7 - Broadway Bound Intensive
Ages 6 - 9
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 3:00 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)

Summer Intensives Ages 9-12

Name
Days
Location
Memorial Day Week - Level III
This class is full
Ages 8 - 12
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Four Week Discount - Level III
Ages 8 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Week 3 - Level III Contemporary Intensive
Ages 8 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Week 4 - Level III
Ages 8 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Week 7 - Level III Broadway Bound Intensive
Ages 8 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Week 8 - Pointe & Pre-Pointe Intensive
Ages 9 - 12
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)

Little Dancer Camps Summer 2024

Name
Days
Location
Memorial Day Week - Ballet to Broadway (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Week 4 - Rumble in the Jungle (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Week 6 - Paris in Pink (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Week 7 - Ballet to Broadway (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Week 8 - Bugs & Butterflies (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Week 2 - Ballet to Broadway (Morning): Monday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Monday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 4 - Paris in Pink (Morning): Monday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Monday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 6 - Rumble in the Jungle (Morning): Monday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Monday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 7 - Bugs & Butterflies (Morning): Monday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Monday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 2 - Ballet to Broadway (Morning): Tuesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 4 - Paris in Pink (Morning): Tuesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 6 - Rumble in the Jungle (Morning): Tuesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 7 - Bugs & Butterflies (Morning): Tuesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 2 - Ballet to Broadway (Morning): Wednesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 4 - Paris in Pink (Morning): Wednesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 6 - Rumble in the Jungle (Morning): Wednesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 7 - Bugs & Butterflies (Morning): Wednesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Wednesday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 2 - Ballet to Broadway (Morning): Thursday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 4 - Paris in Pink (Morning): Thursday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 6 - Rumble in the Jungle (Morning): Thursday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 7 - Bugs & Butterflies (Morning): Thursday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Thursday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 2 - Ballet to Broadway (Morning): Friday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 4 - Paris in Pink (Morning): Friday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 6 - Rumble in the Jungle (Morning): Friday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 7 - Bugs & Butterflies (Morning): Friday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Memorial Day Week - Storybook Summer (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 2 - Ballet to Broadway (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 4 - Paris in Pink (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 6 - Rumble in the Jungle (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 7 - Bugs & Butterflies (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Week 1 - Paris in Pink (Afternoon): Monday Drop In
This class is full
Ages 3 - 6
Monday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 3 - Jurassic Twirl (Afternoon): Monday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Monday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 8 - Storybook Summer (Afternoon): Monday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Monday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 1 - Paris in Pink (Afternoon): Tuesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 3 - Jurassic Twirl (Afternoon): Tuesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 8 - Storybook Summer (Afternoon): Tuesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 1 - Paris in Pink (Afternoon): Wednesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 3 - Jurassic Twirl (Afternoon): Wednesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 8 - Storybook Summer (Afternoon): Wednesday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Wednesday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 1 - Paris in Pink (Afternoon): Thursday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 3 - Jurassic Twirl (Afternoon): Thursday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 8 - Storybook Summer (Afternoon): Thursday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Thursday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 1 - Paris in Pink (Afternoon): Friday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 3 - Jurassic Twirl (Afternoon): Friday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 8 - Storybook Summer (Afternoon): Friday Drop In
Ages 3 - 6
Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Memorial Day Week - Storybook Summer (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Memorial Day Week - Storybook Summer (Afternoon)
Ages 4 - 6
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
May 20th Week - Ballet to Broadway (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 1 - Paris in Pink (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 2 - Ballet to Broadway (Morning)
This class is full
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 3 - Jurassic Twirl (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 4 - Paris in Pink (Morning)
This class is full
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 6 - Rumble in the Jungle (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 7 - Bugs & Butterflies (Morning)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 8 - Storybook Summer (Morning)
This class is full
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 1 - Paris in Pink (Afternoon)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 3 - Jurassic Twirl (Afternoon)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Week 8 - Storybook Summer (Afternoon)
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio

Summer Classes 2024

Name
Days
Location
Creative Movement
This class is full
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4 - 5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Grant Park Studio
Toddler and Me
This class is full
Ages 1.5 - 3
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
This class is full
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4 - 5
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement/Pre Ballet
Ages 3 - 6
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Grant Park Studio
Acrodance Preschool
Ages 4 - 5
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 1/2 Ballet
Ages 7 - 9
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:45 PM
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement/Pre Ballet
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Acrodance Preschool
Ages 4 - 5
Tuesday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Beginner Acrodance
Ages 5 - 7
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:15 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Toddler and Me
This class is full
Ages 1.5 - 3
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Northlake Village Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Northlake Village Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Recreational Level 1 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 6 - 8
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Level I Evening Classes - July Only
Ages 6 - 10
Monday Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Level I Evening Classes - June Only
Ages 6 - 10
Monday Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Level II Evening Classes - July Only
Ages 6 - 10
Monday Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Level II Evening Classes - June Only
Ages 6 - 10
Monday Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 5
Monday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Fairytale Ballet
Ages 3 - 4.5
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Creative Movement/Pre Ballet
Ages 3 - 6
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Beginner Acrodance
Ages 5 - 7
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 6:45 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Recreational Level 1/2 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 6 - 9
Wednesday
4:30 PM to 5:30 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Young Dancer Modern
Ages 7 - 12
Wednesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Little Dancer Hip Hop
This class is full
Ages 4.5 - 6
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Beginning Hip Hop
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Intermediate Hip Hop
Ages 8 - 12
Thursday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Ormewood Square Studio
Creative Movement/Pre Ballet
Ages 3 - 6
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Ormewood Square Studio

Summer Intensives Ages 12-18

Name
Days
Location
Three Week Discount (June Intensives Only) - Level IV
Ages 10 - 22
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Two Week Discount (July Intensives Only) - Level IV
Ages 10 - 22
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Week 1 - Level IV Ballet Intensive with Kelsey Van Tine and Juliana Missano of Atlanta Ballet
Ages 10 - 22
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Week 2 - Level IV Ballet Intensive with NYCB's Taylor Stanley & Alec Knight
Ages 10 - 22
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Week 3 - Level IV Contemporary Intensive with Katie Messina
This class is full
Ages 10 - 22
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Week 6 - Level IV Intensive featuring Robin Dekkers
Ages 10 - 22
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Week 8 - Level IV Repertory Intensive curated by Margaret McPherson
Ages 10 - 22
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:30 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)

Early Childhood Division 2024-2025

Name
Days
Location
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Little Dancer Tap/Jazz
Ages 4.5 - 6
Monday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Monday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Toddler and Me
Ages 1.5 - 3
Tuesday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Toddler and Me
Ages 1.5 - 3
Tuesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Little Dancer Hip Hop
Ages 4.5 - 6
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Fairytale Ballet
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4 - 6
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Toddler and Me
Ages 1.5 - 3
Thursday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Thursday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Little Dancer Tap/Jazz
Ages 4.5 - 6
Friday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Little Dancer Hip Hop
Ages 4.5 - 6
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Toddler and Me
Ages 1.5 - 3
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Toddler and Me
Ages 1.5 - 3
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4 - 6
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Saturday
12:30 PM to 1:15 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Sunday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Toddler and Me
This class is full
Ages 1.5 - 3
Sunday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4 - 6
Sunday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Preschool Acrodance
This class is full
Ages 3 - 5
Sunday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Fairytale Ballet
This class is full
Ages 3 - 4.5
Sunday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Sunday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Sunday
11:30 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Preschool Acrodance
Ages 3 - 5
Sunday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Little Dancer Hip Hop
Ages 4.5 - 6
Sunday
12:15 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Monday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Fairytale Ballet
Ages 3 - 5
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Preschool Acrodance
Ages 3 - 5
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Toddler & Me
Ages 1.5 - 3
Wednesday
2:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Thursday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Little Dancer Hip Hop
Ages 4.5 - 6
Thursday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Toddler & Me
Ages 1.5 - 3
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Northlake Village Studio
Toddler & Me
Ages 1.5 - 3
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Northlake Village Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Northlake Village Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Jazz/Pre Ballet
Ages 3 - 5
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Monday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4 - 6
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Toddler and Me
Ages 1.5 - 3
Wednesday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Fairytale Ballet
This class is full
Ages 3 - 4.5
Wednesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Studio A2
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Thursday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Friday
3:15 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4 - 6
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Creative Movement
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4 - 6
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio A2
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Pre Ballet
Ages 4 - 6
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:45 PM
Studio A2
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Fairytale Ballet
Ages 3 - 4.5
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:30 PM
Studio A2
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)

Elementary and Teen Training Division 2024-2025

Name
Days
Location
Teen Ballet
Ages 12 - 17
Monday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Beginning Hip Hop
Ages 6 - 8
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Intermediate Hip Hop
Ages 8 - 12
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Intermediate/Advanced Hip Hop
Ages 8 - 14
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 3 Ballet/Musical Theatre
Ages 8 - 12
Tuesday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Teen Hip Hop
Ages 12 - 17
Tuesday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 3-4 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 8 - 11
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Teen Contemporary
Ages 12 - 17
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Company Bound Emerald
Ages 7 - 10
M 5:30 PM-7:00 PM
W 4:30 PM-6:30 PM
Grant Park Studio
Company Bound Ruby
Ages 6 - 9
M 4:15 PM-5:30 PM
W 4:15 PM-6:30 PM
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 1 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 6 - 7
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 2 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 7 - 8
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Young Dancer Modern
This class is full
Ages 7 - 12
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 3 Ballet
Ages 8 - 12
Thursday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 4 Ballet
Ages 9 - 12
Thursday
7:00 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Company Bound Amethyst
Ages 6 - 8
Tu 4:15 PM-6:15 PM
Th 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Grant Park Studio
Beginning Hip Hop
Ages 6 - 8
Friday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 1 Ballet/Tap
Ages 6 - 7
Friday
4:45 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Intermediate Hip Hop
Ages 8 - 12
Friday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 2 Ballet/Tap
Ages 7 - 8
Friday
5:45 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Beginning Hip Hop
Ages 6 - 8
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 1 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 6 - 7
Saturday
11:30 AM to 12:30 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 2 Ballet
Ages 7 - 8
Saturday
12:00 PM to 1:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Beginner Acrodance
Ages 5 - 7
Sunday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Recreational Level 1 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 6 - 7
Monday
3:45 PM to 4:45 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Recreational Level 3-4 Ballet/Tap
Ages 8 - 11
Monday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Beginning Acrodance
Ages 5 - 7
Tuesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Recreational Level 2 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 7 - 8
Wednesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Company Bound Northlake
Ages 6 - 8
M 5:30 PM-6:30 PM
W 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Beginning Hip Hop
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Recreational Level 1-2 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Recreational Level 1 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 6 - 7
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio A2
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Recreational Level 1 Ballet
Ages 6 - 7
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Recreational Level 2 Ballet/Jazz
Ages 7 - 8
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A2
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Recreational Level 1 Ballet
Ages 6 - 7
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Beginning Hip Hop
Ages 6 - 8
Thursday
3:00 PM to 4:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Young Dancer Modern
Ages 7 - 12
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Recreational Level 1 Ballet
Ages 6 - 7
Friday
3:30 PM to 4:30 PM
Studio A1
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Recreational Level 2 Jazz/Musical Theatre
Ages 7 - 8
Friday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)
Recreational Level 1 Ballet
Ages 6 - 7
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio A2
Ormewood Square Annex (Rise City Annex)

Little Dancer School Break Camps 24/25

Name
Days
Location
Bugs & Butterflies Spring Break Camp
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Farm Friends Fall Break Camp
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Frozen Winter Break Camp
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Bugs & Butterflies Spring Break Camp
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio
Frozen Winter Break Camp
Ages 3 - 6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Northlake Village Studio