COVID-19 Health & Safety Questions for TNB In studio and TNB Outside classes.
Please notify us if you would answer "yes" to any of the following:

Has anyone in the home tested positive for COVID-19 in the last week?

Has anyone in the home experienced fever, chills, shortness of breathe, diarrhea, or vomiting in the last 24 hours?

If you answer yes to any of the above please let the studio assistant know or contact us at info@theneighborhoodballet.com

We care about each other and want to keep each other safe and healthy!

TNB In-Studio Spring 2021 (Participates in May 2021 Outdoor Recital)

Name
Days
Location
Ballet 2
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Modern
This class is full
Ages 11-15
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:15 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Jazz/Tap Level 3
Ages 7-9
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Company 1
This class is full
Ages 9-11
M 5:00 PM-6:15 PM
W 5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Th 5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Ballet 1
This class is full
Ages 4-6
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:15 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Ballet 2
This class is full
Ages 6-8
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Company 3
This class is full
Ages 12-16
M 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
W 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Th 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Sa 11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Ballet 1
Ages 5-6
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Ballet/ Tap Level 1
This class is full
Ages 4-6
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Ballet/Tap Level 2
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Recreational Ballet (ages 7 and up)
Ages 7-12
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ballet 2
Ages 6-8
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ballet 3
This class is full
Ages 7-8
M 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
W 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Ballet 1
This class is full
Ages 5-6
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Ballet 4
Ages 8-9
Tu 5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Th 5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Apprentice Company
Ages 8-10
M 6:15 PM-7:30 PM
W 6:15 PM-7:30 PM
F 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3-4
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Pre Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4-5
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Company 2
This class is full
Ages 10-13
Tu 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
Th 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
F 6:15 PM-7:15 PM
Sa 11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio

TNB Outside Spring 2021 (Participates in May 2021 Outdoor Recital)

Name
Days
Location
Jazzerina Jam
Ages 5-8
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Bessie Branham
Fairies in the Forest
Ages 4-6
Tuesday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Little Dancer Hip Hop
Ages 5-7
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Big Kid Hip Hop
This class is full
Ages 8-13
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Jazzerina Jam
Ages 6-8
Friday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Creative Movement
This class is full
Ages 3-4
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
East Lake Park (East Lake)
Little Dancer Hip Hop
This class is full
Ages 5-7
Saturday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
East Lake Park (East Lake)
Fairies in the Forest
Ages 3-6
Saturday
11:45 AM to 12:30 PM
East Lake Park (East Lake)
Fairies in the Forest
This class is full
Ages 4-6
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Ormond Grant Park Glade
Little Dancer Hip Hop
This class is full
Ages 4-7
Thursday
3:45 PM to 4:30 PM
Phoenix Park II (Summerhill)
Young Dancer Modern
Ages 7-10
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:30 PM
Phoenix Park II (Summerhill)

TNB Online Spring 2021

Name
Days
Location
Young Movers Virtual Dance Party
Ages 3-6
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Online

WSA Dance Pod

Name
Days
Location
WSA Dance
Ages 5-8
Tuesday
2:30 PM to 3:15 PM
Bessie Branham

TNB at Serenbe

Name
Days
Location
Fairytale Ballet
This class is full
Ages 3-6
Tuesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Pavilion at Serenbe
Jazzerina Jam
Ages 5-7
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Pavilion at Serenbe

TNB Outside March- May 2021

Name
Days
Location
Fairytale Ballet
Ages 4-5
Wednesday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Bessie Branham
Butterfly Ballet
This class is full
Ages 4-6
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Bessie Branham
Jazzerina Jam
Ages 6-10
Wednesday
5:50 PM to 6:35 PM
Bessie Branham
Fairytale Ballet
Ages 4-6
Tuesday
3:00 PM to 3:30 PM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Fairytale Ballet
This class is full
Ages 3-5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Fairies in the Forest
This class is full
Ages 4-6
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Creative Movement
This class is full
Ages 3-4
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Ormond Grant Park Glade
Toddler and Me
Ages 2-3
Tuesday
10:45 AM to 11:30 AM
Ormond Grant Park Glade
Fairytale Ballet
This class is full
Ages 3-6
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Ormond Grant Park Glade
Jazz and Hip Hop Fusion
Ages 7-10
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Phoenix Park II (Summerhill)

Summer 2021

Name
Days
Location
TNB Outside: A Midsummer Daydream
Ages 5-7
Wednesday
4:15 PM to 5:00 PM
Bessie Branham
TNB Outside: Butterfly Ballet
Ages 4-6
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Bessie Branham
TNB Outside: Fairytale Ballet
Ages 3-5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
TNB Outside: Fairies in the Forest
Ages 4-6
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Rec Ballet 1 and Ballet 2
Ages 5-7
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Rec Ballet 3 and Ballet 4
Ages 7-10
Monday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement and Pre Ballet
Ages 3-5
Tuesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement and Pre Ballet
Ages 3-5
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Young Dancer Modern
Ages 5-7
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3-4
Thursday
3:00 PM to 3:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Rec Ballet/Tap 2
Ages 5-7
Thursday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Company Bound Ballet/Jazz
Ages 7-10
Tuesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Toddler and Me
Ages 1-3
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement and Pre Ballet
Ages 3-4
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Ballet 1 and Ballet 2
Ages 5-7
Saturday
11:00 AM to 12:00 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Creative Movement and Pre Ballet
Ages 3-5
Monday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Young Dancer Modern
Ages 11-15
Tuesday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Modern
Ages 11-15
Tuesday
6:00 PM to 7:15 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Company Bound Ballet/Jazz
Ages 7-10
Tuesday Thursday
5:00 PM to 6:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Creative Movement and Pre Ballet
Ages 3-4
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Ballet 1 and Ballet 2
Ages 5-7
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Jazz 1 and Jazz 2
Ages 5-7
Saturday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Ormewood Park Studio

Company Intensives 2021

Name
Days
Location
Modern Contemporary Intensive
Ages 11-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Summer Intensive - Advanced
Ages 12-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Summer Intensive with Keith Reeves
Ages 11-18
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Summer Intensive - Intermediate
Ages 9-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio

Little Dancer Camps

Name
Days
Location
Bugs and Butterflies
Ages 3-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Dancing with Dollie
Ages 3-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Mermaids and Pirates
Ages 3-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Nutty About Nutcracker
Ages 3-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Storybook Summer
Ages 3-6
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:00 AM to 12:30 PM
Ormewood Park Studio

Young Dancer Intensives 2021

Name
Days
Location
Young Dancer Intensive
This class is full
Ages 7-10
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Grant Park Studio

Pointe Shoe Intensive

Name
Days
Location
Pointe Shoe Intensive
Ages 10-13
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
9:30 AM to 3:00 PM
Grant Park Studio

Company Workshop 2021

Name
Days
Location
Company Workshop
Ages 12-16
Tuesday Wednesday Thursday
10:30 AM to 1:30 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio

TNB Youth Company 2021-2022

Name
Days
Location
TNB Unbound
Ages 12-16
Tu 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
W 7:00 PM-8:15 PM
F 7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Company 1
Ages 10-12
M 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
W 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Th 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
F 4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Company 3
Ages 13-16
M 6:30 PM-8:15 PM
W 7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Th 6:30 PM-8:30 PM
Sa 11:15 AM-12:45 PM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Apprentice Company
Ages 8-10
M 6:00 PM-7:15 PM
W 6:00 PM-7:15 PM
F 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Company 2
Ages 11-13
Tu 6:00 PM-7:00 PM
W 6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Th 6:30 PM-8:00 PM
F 6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Sa 11:30 AM-1:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio

Elementary Training Division 2021-2022

Name
Days
Location
Rec Musical Theatre
Ages 6-10
Monday
6:00 PM to 7:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Little Dancer Hip Hop
Ages 5-7
Wednesday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Big Kid Hip Hop
Ages 8-11
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Company Bound Level 3
Ages 8-10
M 4:00 PM-5:45 PM
Th 6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Grant Park Studio
Company Bound Level 1
Ages 6-8
Tu 4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Th 4:00 PM-4:45 PM
Grant Park Studio
Company Bound Level 2
Ages 7-8
Tu 5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Th 5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Grant Park Studio
Rec Ballet Level 1
Ages 4-6
Saturday
9:15 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Rec Ballet Level 2
Ages 6-8
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio GP 1
Grant Park Studio
Rec Ballet/Jazz Level 1
Ages 4-6
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Rec Ballet Level 1
Ages 4-6
Monday
4:00 PM to 4:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Ballet Level 2
Ages 6-8
Monday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Ballet/Jazz Level 1
Ages 4-6
Tuesday
3:30 PM to 4:15 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Ballet/Jazz Level 2
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
4:30 PM to 5:15 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Ballet/Tap Level 2
Ages 6-8
Tuesday
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Ballet Level 3
Ages 7-9
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Ballet Level 1
Ages 4-6
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Ballet/Tap Level 1
Ages 4-6
Thursday
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Rec Ballet/Tap Level 2
Ages 6-8
Thursday
5:15 PM to 6:15 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio

Early Childhood Division Fall 2021

Name
Days
Location
Creative Movement
Ages 3-4
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Dancing with Dollie
Ages 3-4
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:30 PM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Fairytale Ballet
Ages 4-5
Saturday
10:15 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio GP 2
Grant Park Studio
Toddler and Me
Ages 1-3
Tuesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3-4
Tuesday
11:00 AM to 11:45 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Dancing with Dollie
Ages 3-4
Tuesday
3:15 PM to 3:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Toddler and Me
Ages 1-3
Wednesday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Dancing with Dollie
Ages 3-4
Wednesday
11:00 PM to 11:45 PM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Creative Movement
Ages 3-4
Thursday
3:00 AM to 3:45 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Bugs and Butterflies Creative Dance
Ages 3-4
Saturday
9:00 AM to 9:30 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Fairytale Ballet
Ages 3-4
Saturday
9:45 AM to 10:15 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio
Pre Ballet
Ages 4-5
Saturday
10:30 AM to 11:15 AM
Ormewood Park Studio
Ormewood Park Studio

TNB Outside August-October

Name
Days
Location
Butterfly Ballet
Ages 4-6
Wednesday
5:15 PM to 6:00 PM
Bessie Branham
Fairytale Ballet
Ages 3-5
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Fairies in the Forest
Ages 4-6
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:45 AM
Brownwood Park (East Atlanta)
Jazz and Hip Hop Fusion
Ages 7-10
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Phoenix Park II (Summerhill)


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com