Name
Days
Location
Irish Bingo Family Party
Ages 5-80
Tuesday
6:30 PM to 7:45 PM
Crescents Dance Studios

Spring Term 1 (2021)

Name
Days
Location
Junior Acrobatic Dance Group 1 Improvers
Miss Stacey Nicoll
Acrobatic dance is a style of dance that combines dance technique with precision acrobatic elements and can help with flexibilty. This class is for dancers with some experience of Acro.
Ages 5-10
Monday
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Inter Contemporary Dance Class
Miss Holly Gough
Contemporary dance is a style of expressive dance that combines elements of several dance genres including modern, jazz, lyrical and classical ballet
Ages 8-14
Monday
4:25 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Junior Acrobatic Dance 2
Miss Grace Cook
Our Junior Acro is an introduction to blending dance and gymnastics together. In this class you will learn the foundation skills needed. Suitable for ages 4-8
Ages 4-8
Monday
4:35 PM to 5:15 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Senior Contemporary Dance Class Group 1
Miss Holly Gough
Contemporary dance is a style of expressive dance that combines elements of several dance genres including modern, jazz, lyrical and classical ballet
Ages 7-14
Monday
5:15 PM to 6:10 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Elite Acrobatic Dance (Group 1)
Miss Stacey Nicoll
Aimed at dancers with a gymnastic background, acro dance is a style of dance that combines dance technique with precision acrobatic elements. This class is designed for dancers with experience
Ages 7-14
Monday
5:20 PM to 6:25 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Inter Acrobatic Dance Group 2
Miss Grace Cook
Acro dance is a style of dance that combines dance technique with precision acrobatic elements and can help with flexibility
Ages 6-10
Monday
5:20 PM to 6:20 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Senior Contemporary 2
Miss Holly Gough
Contemporary dance is a style of expressive dance that combines elements of several dance genres including modern, jazz, lyrical and classical ballet.
Suitable for age 12+

Ages 13-20
Monday
6:15 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Elite Acrobatic Dance (Group 2)
Miss Stacey Nicoll
This class is full
Aimed at dancers with a gymnastic background, acro dance is a style of dance that combines dance technique with precision acrobatic elements. This class is for dancers with experience of Acro
Ages 7-14
Monday
6:25 PM to 7:30 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Senior Commercial Dance
Miss Cerys Lee Jones
Dance to the latest tracks, learn dances from Tik Tok and Youtube with an amazing Choreographer
Ages 13-18
Monday
7:20 PM to 8:00 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Advanced Acrobatic Dance
Miss Stacey Nicoll
Aimed at dancers with a gymnastic background, acro dance is a style of dance that combines dance technique with precision acrobatic elements. This class is for our most experienced Acro Dancers
Ages 10-18
Monday
7:30 PM to 8:35 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Little Stars Pre School Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
"Little Stars" is our preschool dance class where dancers can pick stars from the sky and learn the foundations of ballet working towards their preschool ballet awards. Dancers work towards their BTDA Rose Awards.
Ages 2-5
Tuesday
3:40 PM to 4:10 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Primary Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Primary Ballet is the next stage after Pre School, we study more technique and develop motor skills with gallops on diagonals. We work towards BTDA Silver & Gold Rose Awards
Ages 4-8
Tuesday
4:10 PM to 4:40 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Modern & Limbering Class
Mrs Suzi Hickman
ISTD Grade 3 Modern, dancers learn how to stretch their muscles safely to become more flexible
Ages 8-14
Tuesday
4:35 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Tap Class
Ms Jane Chance
Grade 1 Tap follows on from our Primary Tap class where dancers develop what they have done previously and learn the foundations of Tap working towards their Grade 1 Tap examination
Ages 5-8
Tuesday
4:40 PM to 5:10 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 0-0
Tuesday
5:10 PM to 5:40 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate Foundation Modern Class
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 10-16
Tuesday
5:10 PM to 5:50 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Ballet Class
Miss Helena Mitchell
Ages 6-11
Tuesday
5:15 PM to 5:50 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate Foundation Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 10-18
Tuesday
5:50 PM to 6:45 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate Modern Class
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 14-21
Tuesday
5:50 PM to 6:35 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate Tap Class
Mrs Suzi Hickman
ISTD Intermediate Syllabus & Free Work Tap
Ages 10-25
Tuesday
6:35 PM to 7:15 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 5 Tap
Miss Helena Mitchell
Ages 8-18
Tuesday
6:50 PM to 7:25 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate BBO Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 12-20
Tuesday
7:15 PM to 8:05 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate & Advanced 1 RAD
Miss Helena Mitchell
Ages 15-25
Tuesday
7:25 PM to 8:15 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
Grade 2 Ballet follows on from our Grade 1 dance class where dancers develop what they have done previously and learn the foundations of ballet working towards their Grade 2 Ballet Exam
Ages 4-8
Wednesday
4:20 PM to 4:55 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 5 Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Class working towards a Grade 5 British Ballet Organisation Examination
Ages 7-14
Wednesday
5:00 PM to 5:45 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 4 Modern
Ms Jane Chance
Working towards ISTD Grade 4 Modern
Ages 9-14
Wednesday
5:45 PM to 6:30 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate Foundation Ballet BBO
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 12-18
Wednesday
6:35 PM to 7:20 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Limbering Class
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Feeling a little stiff in your routines? In this class you will do stretches to help loosen up your dance moves
Ages 9-20
Thursday
5:40 PM to 6:25 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Elite Acro Class 1
Miss Stacey Nicoll
Ages 6-12
Friday
4:30 PM to 5:40 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Elite Acrobatic Dance 2
Miss Stacey Nicoll
Acro dance is a style of dance that combines dance technique with precision acrobatic elements. Suitable for dancers with some gymnastic experience
Ages 8-13
Friday
5:40 PM to 6:50 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Little Stars Pre School Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
"Little Stars" is our preschool dance class where dancers can pick stars from the sky and learn the foundations of ballet working towards their preschool ballet awards
Ages 2-4
Saturday
8:55 AM to 9:25 AM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Tap
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 0-0
Saturday
9:30 AM to 9:55 AM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Primary Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 4-8
Saturday
9:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Tap Exam Class
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 5-8
Saturday
10:00 AM to 10:30 AM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
Grade 1 Ballet follows on from our Primary Ballet dance class where dancers develop what they have done previously and learn the foundations of ballet working towards their Grade 1 ISTD ballet exam
Ages 4-7
Saturday
10:05 AM to 10:35 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Modern
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 4-8
Saturday
10:35 AM to 11:05 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Modern & Limbering Class
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 5-11
Saturday
10:35 AM to 11:10 AM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
Grade 2 Ballet follows on from our Grade 1 Ballet class and dancers should have a good understanding of the ballet foundations
Ages 5-12
Saturday
11:15 AM to 11:50 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Modern & Limbering
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 6-13
Saturday
11:15 AM to 12:00 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 6-11
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:40 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Tap
Miss Leonie Waller
Ages 0-0
Saturday
12:00 PM to 12:35 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 4 Tap Class
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 7-11
Saturday
12:05 PM to 12:40 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 4 Modern & Limbering Class
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 8-14
Saturday
12:40 PM to 1:20 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate Foundation Ballet & Freework
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 10-22
Saturday
12:40 PM to 1:25 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Tap
Miss Leonie Waller
Ages 8-14
Saturday
12:45 PM to 1:15 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 5 Ballet
Mrs Suzi Hickman
Ages 8-16
Saturday
1:25 PM to 2:10 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Intermediate Foundation Ballet Class BBO
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 11-18
Saturday
1:25 PM to 2:15 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 5 Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 9-20
Sunday
9:00 AM to 9:45 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 8-14
Sunday
9:45 AM to 10:25 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Tap Exam Class
Miss Mia Lindley
Ages 5-10
Sunday
10:05 AM to 10:35 AM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Modern
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 6-12
Sunday
10:25 AM to 11:00 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Modern & Limbering Class
Miss Cerys Lee Jones
Ages 6-11
Sunday
10:35 AM to 11:05 AM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Tap
Miss Mia Lindley
ISTD Grade 1 Tap syllabus
Ages 5-12
Sunday
10:40 AM to 11:05 AM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 2 Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
Grade 2 Ballet follows on from our Grade 1 Ballet class and dancers should have a good understanding of the ballet foundations. Barre work starts in this grade.
Ages 5-9
Sunday
11:05 AM to 11:40 AM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Modern
Miss Cerys Lee Jones
ISTD Grade 1 Tap
Ages 4-8
Sunday
11:10 AM to 11:40 AM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Junior Freework Lyrical Dance
Miss Cerys Lee Jones
Dance to the latest artists or the old favourites and learn how to express emotion through dancing with this lyrical style that also develops flexibility and strength.
Ages 6-12
Sunday
11:40 AM to 12:20 AM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 1 Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Grade 1 Ballet follows on from our Primary Ballet class where dancers develop what they have done previously and learn the foundations of ballet working towards their Grade 1 ISTD ballet examination
Ages 4-9
Sunday
11:45 AM to 12:15 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Little Stars Pre School Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
"Little Stars" is our preschool dance class where dancers can pick stars from the sky and learn the foundations of ballet working towards their preschool ballet awards
Ages 2-4
Sunday
12:20 PM to 12:50 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Funky Feet Modern
Miss Cerys Lee Jones
Ages 3-7
Sunday
12:25 PM to 12:55 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Primary Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 4-7
Sunday
12:50 PM to 1:20 PM
Studio 3
Crescents Dance Studios
Senior Freework Lyrical
Miss Cerys Lee Jones
Dance to the latest artists or the old favourites and learn how to express emotion through dancing with this lyrical style that also develops flexibility and strength.
Ages 11-19
Sunday
1:00 PM to 1:45 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Grade 3 Tap
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 10-14
Sunday
1:20 PM to 1:50 PM
Studio 1
Crescents Dance Studios
Junior Street Dance
Miss Cerys Lee Jones
Ages 5-12
Sunday
1:45 PM to 2:25 PM
Studio 4
Crescents Dance Studios
Little Stars Pre School Dance
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 2-5
Thursday
3:35 PM to 4:05 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Primary Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 3-6
Thursday
4:10 PM to 4:40 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 2 Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 5-12
Thursday
4:45 PM to 5:15 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 2 Modern
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 6-12
Thursday
5:15 PM to 5:45 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 1 Tap Class
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 5-9
Thursday
5:45 PM to 6:15 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 9-18
Thursday
6:20 PM to 7:20 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Intermediate Foundation Modern
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 11-18
Thursday
7:20 PM to 8:00 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 1 Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
Grade 1 Ballet follows on from our Primary Ballet class where dancers develop what they have done previously and learn the foundations of ballet working towards their Grade 1 ISTD ballet examination
Ages 3-6
Friday
3:40 PM to 4:10 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 1 Modern
Ms Jane Chance
ISTD Grade 1 Modern class
Ages 4-10
Friday
4:10 PM to 4:40 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Primary/ Grade 1 Tap Class
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 3-7
Friday
4:40 PM to 5:05 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 3 Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
Ages 8-12
Friday
5:05 PM to 5:40 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 3 Modern & Limbering Class
Ms Jane Chance
ISTD Grade 3 Modern syllabus with Free work & Limbering
Ages 6-12
Friday
5:40 PM to 6:10 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 3 Tap Class
Ms Jane Chance
ISTD Grade 3 Tap Syllabus
Ages 5-14
Friday
6:10 PM to 6:40 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 5 Ballet Class
Ms Jane Chance
British Ballet Organisation Grade 5 Ballet Syllabus
Ages 6-10
Friday
6:45 PM to 7:25 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 4 Modern Class
Ms Jane Chance
ISTD Grade 4 Modern syllabus and stretching
Ages 7-14
Friday
7:25 PM to 8:00 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church
Grade 4 Tap Class
Ms Jane Chance
ISTD Grade 4 Tap syllabus and Free work
Ages 7-14
Friday
8:00 PM to 8:30 PM
Droitwich Methodist Church


Powered by: DanceStudio-Pro.com